: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 2008/09
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2008/09

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 9th August, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-5Thackley
Christopher Coy 43, 48, 64
Karl Wisdon 52, 75
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town0-4Liversedge
Stephen Hollingworth 2
Luke Sherman 40, 81
Jermaine Moyce 88
Att: 114
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United
Gary Birchall 35
1-2Mickleover Sports
Dan Martin 63
Tony Law 67
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 79
1-3Bridlington Town
Craig Palmer 60, 61
Chibuzor Chilaka 80
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-2Pickering Town
Rob Eeles 3
Wayne Aziz 34
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United
Michael Allsop 23
Rowan Hines 40
Alex Steadman 46
3-0Maltby MainAtt: 72
HT: 2-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Oli Johnson 73
1-1Arnold Town
Deon Meikle 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Lee Dawson 32
Tom Reid 79
2-1Parkgate
Kingsley Paul 63
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Lee Hunt 30
Adam Kimberley 35
2-6Hallam
James Tevendale 12
Richard Patterson 23
Richard Carrington 32, 51
Dean Short 39og
Tom Kotylo 88
Att: 118
HT: 2-4
 Winterton Rangers
David Ricardo 21, 36
Lee Mohammed 66
Rob Northen 68pen, 71
5-2Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 38
Gary Jones 54
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 12th August, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 10
1-2Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 78
Lee Harper 89
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Craig Palmer 6, 55pen, 79
Nathan Hotte 73
Chibuzor Chilaka 81
5-3Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 26, 89
Danny Lindley 76
Att: 134
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Graeme Sides 15
Brook Newton 43
Luke Sherman 72
Jermaine Moyce 85
4-1Shirebrook Town
Joe Naylor 40
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
 Long Eaton United0-1Parkgate
Jamie Jones 23
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Sean Gorman 64, 67
Tom Matthews 84
3-4Pickering Town
Ricky Greening 23, 42
Gavin Dickenson 41
Chris Batchelor 90
Att: 138
HT: 0-3
 Thackley0-1Winterton Rangers
Matthew Plant 62
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 13th August, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Wilkin 84
1-3Mickleover Sports
Ricky Law 9
Mark Finlay 62
Dave Middleditch 88
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-4Hallam
James Tevendale 8
David Knaggs 27
Robert Ward 33
Tom Kotylo 60
Att: 44
HT: 0-3
 Maltby Main
Paul Staniforth 7
1-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 43
HT: 1-0
Saturday 23rd August, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-1Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 56
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town0-1Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 35pen
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Devan Warner 42
Paul Baker 75
2-4Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 9, 90
Greg Mason 43
Daniel Patterson 51
Att: 28
HT: 1-2
 Hall Road Rangers0-3Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 70, 81
Lee Mohammed 78
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Stuart Hanson 67
1-4Liversedge
Kieran Corley 56
Luke Sherman 66, 90pen
Jermaine Moyce 85
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
Alex Steadman 29
Adam Newton 64
2-2Pickering Town
Joe Connor 20
Liam Salt 89
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Francis Johnson 1
Michael Long 71
2-3Parkgate
Mark Caine 2, 23, 82
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
 Selby Town
Sean Gorman 24
1-2Hallam
Robert Ward 32pen, 59
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town0-4Bridlington Town
Ashley Allanson 35
Chibuzor Chilaka 68
Craig Palmer 72, 84
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Martin Brissett 87
1-3Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 62
Liam Walshe 74
Karl Ashton 75
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Monday 25th August, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Muirhead 30
Henry Sibenge 90
2-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 34
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Ashley Allanson 38
Craig Palmer 43
Chibuzor Chilaka 88
Alex Rhodes 90
4-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 164
HT: 2-0
 Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Wilkin 30
1-3Maltby Main
Greg Mason 42
Matthew Wragg 56, 89
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Jermaine Moyce 90
1-2Selby Town
Christian Fox 50
Sean Gorman 84
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
Alex Steadman 9
Adam Newton 59
2-1Hallam
Robert Ward 78
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-1Pickering Town
Chaz Wrigley 73
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Mark Caine 45, 54
Jordan Beech 58
Kieran Gallagher 75, 90
Reuben Wood 89
6-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 37
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Kyle Shah 3
Christopher Coy 27
2-3Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 40, 80
Jamie Barnwell 49
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
 Winterton Rangers0-2Dinnington Town
David Ricardo 25og
Ant Lynam 82
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Saturday 30th August, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 7, 80
Michael Blythen 25
3-0ParkgateAtt: 89
HT: 2-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 3
Josh Neilsen 65
2-2Arnold Town
Ashley Dyce 41, 62
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Luke Sherman 75
Jermaine Moyce 89
2-1Hallam
Andy Markham 50og
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Matthew Wragg 10, 45
Scott Somerville 23, 25
Greg Mason 52
Simon Hickey 88
6-3Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 37
 Thackley
Karl Wisdon 13
Martin Brissett 18
Ross Daley 27
Kyle Shah 36, 45
Christopher Coy 41
6-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Chris Gray 12
Att: 57
HT: 6-1
Tuesday 2nd September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United
Christopher Wood 2
1-4Liversedge
Brook Newton 38
Darryl Leach 61
Andrew Shuttleworth 67
Luke Sherman 69
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 3rd September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Craig Bridge 75
1-3Hall Road Rangers
Martin Thacker 8
Jamie Barnwell 20
Paul Palmer 28
Att: 22
HT: 0-3
 Maltby Main0-3Thackley
Christopher Coy 3
James Ellis 9og
Martin Brissett 38
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
 Shirebrook Town
Joe Naylor 30
Keiron Watson 42
2-3Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 18
Gavin Allott 32, 37
Att: 85
HT: 2-3
Saturday 6th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Josh Copeland 51
1-2Arnold Town
Harry Roe 9
Ashley Dyce 90
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
 Brodsworth Welfare
Darren Fell 30
Bryan Craig 43
Craig Williamson 76
3-4Parkgate
Ryan Johnson 24, 54
Kieran Gallagher 66pen
Mark Caine 81
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 55
Gavin Allott 57
Ben Rosser 62
Louis Axcell 89
4-2Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 42, 50
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
John Beggs 81
1-1Liversedge
Luke Sherman 52
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 9th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Long Eaton United
Adam Newton 15
Alex Steadman 17
2-0LiversedgeAtt: 32
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 10th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Wilkin 13, 52, 88
3-2Hallam
Robert Ward 10
Richard Carrington 59
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-2Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 35
Henry Sibenge 47
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Saturday 13th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United
Liam King 11
1-6Hallam
Darren Holmes 30
Robert Ward 47, 77, 89
Scott Bates 55, 58
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 9pen
Jamie Barnwell 58
2-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 77
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Darryl Leach 90
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 88
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Simon Hickey 21
1-1Arnold Town
Mark Brewster 19
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Kieran Gallagher 45
1-6Mickleover Sports
Karl Ashton 1, 11
Tony Law 19, 55
Ricky Law 46
Dave Middleditch 60
Att: 39
HT: 1-3
 Thackley0-2Dinnington Town
Danny Reet 35
Gavin Allott 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 16th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United0-6Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 5, 49, 51
David Wilkins 7
Nick Hall 13, 50
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
 Mickleover Sports
Ricky Law 67
Dave Middleditch 70, 78
3-1Liversedge
Luke Sherman 83
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Rob Eeles 72
Ricky Greening 75
Ricky Sharp 79og
3-1Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 67
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Saturday 20th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Stephen Hollingworth 15
Luke Sherman 75
2-1Bridlington Town
Chibuzor Chilaka 40
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 61
1-1Winterton Rangers
Greg Archer 43
Att: 111
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 23rd September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Tian Walton 7, 23
Jack Coulson 41og
Chris Hudson 65
4-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 63
HT: 3-0
(at Gedling Town FC)
Saturday 27th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 28
David Watts 58
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Chibuzor Chilaka 25
Ashley Dexter 31
Alex Rhodes 60
Ashley Allanson 80
Tom Fleming 81
5-2Eccleshill United
Adam Mountford 13og
Andy Philp 24
Att: 123
HT: 2-2
 Dinnington Town
Ben Rosser 14
Danny Reet 36
Louis Axcell 85
3-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 118
HT: 2-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Ben Spilman 24
Jamie Barnwell 36
2-4Selby Town
Sean Gorman 7
Brenton Leister 8, 85pen
Chris Garth 71og
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
 Hallam
Scott Bates 3
1-4Mickleover Sports
Ricky Law 10
Karl Ashton 51, 69
Kieran O'Connell 71
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
James Flowers 38
Jermaine Moyce 50
2-2Brodsworth Welfare
Darren Fell 23
Liam Wilkin 25
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
 Parkgate
Kieran Gallagher 60
Ryan Campbell 65, 88
Luke Smith 82
4-2Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 40
Scott McDonald 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 29
1-1Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 54
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Christopher Coy 9, 49
Kyle Shah 41
3-2Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Slawson 80
Keiron Watson 81
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 30th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 18, 46, 66
David Wilkins 85
4-1Parkgate
Chris Spooner 73
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
Saturday 4th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United0-3Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 21, 62
Gary Jones 76
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-1Shirebrook Town
Keiron Watson 83
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 7pen
Daniel Patterson 33
2-3Pickering Town
Mark Swales 58pen, 61pen
Chaz Wrigley 64
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
 Mickleover Sports
Ricky Law 11
Liam Walshe 27
Karl Ashton 75
3-2Dinnington Town
Ben Rosser 44
Gavin Allott 60
Att: 107
HT: 2-1
 Parkgate
Ryan Johnson 87
1-4Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 1
Paul Palmer 5pen, 42
David Ingram 49
Att: 36
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 7th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United0-4Pickering Town
Chris Batchelor 34
Liam Salt 45
Mark Swales 78
Steve Roberts 90
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United
Adam Newton 35
Rowan Hines 42
Lee Sutton 56
Paul Gamble 65
4-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 48
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
Christopher Coy 1, 3
Kyle Shah 10, 70
Richard Conway 26
Martin Brissett 28, 66
7-2Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 6
Ross Daley 62og
Att: 79
HT: 5-1
Wednesday 8th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 17, 70
David Watson 52
3-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 110
HT: 1-0
Saturday 11th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-1Brodsworth Welfare
James Walker 63
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Danny Buttle 34
1-3Mickleover Sports
Ashley Dexter 13og
Karl Ashton 47
Ricky Law 82
Att: 189
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town0-1Long Eaton United
Martin Bowles 48
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 42pen
1-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 71
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Richard Patterson 2
1-1Maltby Main
Christopher Wood 31
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge0-1Arnold Town
Mark Clifford 39
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate0-0Pickering TownAtt: 64
 Shirebrook Town0-3Selby Town
Scott Pickles 19
Andrew Hart 28
Brenton Leister 65
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
 Winterton Rangers
Ian Twitchen 9
Darren Fletcher 25og
Matthew Plant 31
Danny Clarke 70
4-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 80
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 14th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 28
Richard Spears 90
2-3Selby Town
Sean Gorman 30
Christian Fox 77
Steve Lyon 79
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
 Mickleover Sports
Ricky Law 17
Liam Walshe 84
2-1Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 83
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Saturday 18th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 53
1-1Bridlington Town
Chibuzor Chilaka 20
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
(at Carlton Town FC)
 Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Wilkin 16, 27
2-1Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 18
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
 Eccleshill United0-3Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 7, 90
Jamie Barnwell 23
Att: 14
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United
Adam Newton 90
1-1Shirebrook Town
Nathan Watson 71
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
 Mickleover Sports
Dan Martin 39
1-5Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 15, 88
Gary Jones 50, 80
Danny Sharpe 65
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Matthew Denton 33
1-2Dinnington Town
Gavin Allott 19
Ant Lynam 50
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Ryan Johnson 69
1-1Hallam
Richard Carrington 82
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Danny Brunton 48
Luke Ibbetson 68
2-3Thackley
Christopher Coy 44, 61, 88
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Steve Lyon 12
Tom Reid 24
Bruno Holden 66
Brenton Leister 71
Tom Matthews 75
Christian Fox 81
6-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Josh Langtry 41
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 21st October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Chibuzor Chilaka 5, 10, 17, 36
Danny Buttle 11, 51
Alex Rhodes 58, 82
8-1Long Eaton United
Martin Bowles 74
Att: 112
HT: 5-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Francis Johnson 35
Graham Marchant 87
2-1Hallam
James Tevendale 14
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Lee Snodin 42og
1-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 86
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 22nd October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Shirebrook Town0-2Winterton Rangers
James Atkinson 44
Andy Holt 45
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Saturday 25th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Ashley Dexter 63
Chibuzor Chilaka 76
2-3Maltby Main
John Beggs 11
Rob Branagan 14, 24
Att: 153
HT: 0-3
 Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 27
Gavin Allott 80
2-4Eccleshill United
Andrew Patterson 9, 21
Ryan Wood 30
Marcus Edwards 43
Att: 89
HT: 1-4
 Hall Road Rangers
David Ingram 28
Jamie Barnwell 43
Josh Neilsen 50
3-3Brodsworth Welfare
Lee Snodin 20
James Walker 34pen
Liam Wilkin 45
Att: 87
HT: 2-3
 Hallam
Karl Colley 72
1-3Pickering Town
Luke Ibbetson 27, 37
Steve Baxter 80
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-1Long Eaton United
Paolo Piliero 37
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Luke Sherman 13
Darryl Leach 40
2-3Parkgate
Luke Fletcher 3
Ryan Campbell 35
Ryan Johnson 65
Att: 78
HT: 2-2
 Mickleover Sports
Dan Martin 88
1-1Winterton Rangers
Danny Clarke 80
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Joe Naylor 24
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 5
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Christopher Wood 11
1-2Selby Town
Tom Matthews 46
Brenton Leister 90
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 28th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town
Bruno Holden 52
1-1Bridlington Town
Phil Harrison 77
Att: 186
HT: 0-0
Saturday 1st November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 76
1-1Winterton Rangers
Luke Foulkes 82
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
 Brodsworth Welfare0-2Dinnington Town
Gavin Allott 30, 38
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United0-3Shirebrook Town
Nathan Styles 4
Callum Wilkinson 52
Keiron Watson 60pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
James Tevendale 39
1-2Thackley
Richard Patterson 12og
Martin Brissett 16
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
 Long Eaton United
Kevin Mabon 13
Paolo Piliero 20, 44
Kelvin Mushambi 66
Martin Bowles 87
5-1Selby Town
Bruno Holden 73
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
 Maltby Main
Nick Hancock 4
Matthew Wragg 8, 45
Rob Branagan 25
4-2Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 10
Henry Sibenge 75
Att: 39
HT: 4-1
 Mickleover Sports
Karl Ashton 16, 69
Dave Middleditch 21
Ricky Law 34
David Ingram 50og
Dan Martin 69
6-1Hall Road Rangers
Paul Wilson 44
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
David Watts 9
Dave Nicholas 41
2-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 54
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate0-5Bridlington Town
Chibuzor Chilaka 20, 45
Tom Fleming 42
Ashley Dexter 74, 86
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 18
Chris Batchelor 58
2-3Liversedge
Kieran Corley 36
Ryan Sugden 43
James Flowers 45
Att: 115
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 4th November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Nicky Boshell 26
Shane Kelly 35
Jermaine Moyce 46
3-1Thackley
Martin Brissett 65pen
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town
James McDaid 79
Steve Lyon 83
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 88
HT: 0-0
Saturday 8th November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 75
Henry Sibenge 77, 90
3-2Parkgate
Mark Caine 47
Ashley Longstaff 70
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Nathan Hotte 82
1-4Pickering Town
Tom Adams 40
Chris Batchelor 57
Liam Salt 60
Chaz Wrigley 74
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Gavin Allott 28
1-2Mickleover Sports
Liam Walshe 4
Karl Ashton 14
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 60
1-6Hallam
James Tevendale 23, 78
Chris Garth 37og
Darren Holmes 40, 65
Lee Shilleto 85og
Att: 51
HT: 0-3
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Luke Jennings 14
Simon Mowbray 30, 40, 43
Jack McGovern 35
Scott Coupland 46
Steven John 83
Josh Langtry 87
8-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 42
HT: 5-0
 Maltby Main
Dave Shepherd 6
Rob Branagan 14, 62
Matthew Wragg 21, 31
John Beggs 45
6-1Winterton Rangers
Matthew Plant 37
Att: 30
HT: 5-1
 Selby Town
Christian Fox 7, 34
2-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 58pen
Craig Stephens 90
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
Christopher Coy 5
Richard Conway 84
2-4Long Eaton United
Kelvin Mushambi 10
Kevin Mabon 48, 55
Martin Bowles 62
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Saturday 15th November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United
Paul Baker 16
James Gorman 27
2-7Selby Town
Brenton Leister 12
Steve Lyon 31
Sean Gorman 33
Scott Pickles 43
Christian Fox 55
Lee Holmes 70, 79
Att: 36
HT: 2-4
 Hallam
Scott Bates 39
Billy Rowley 46
James Tevendale 68
3-1Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 35
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Andrew Thornton 27og
Luke Sherman 80
2-2Dinnington Town
Gavin Allott 62
Samir Boulghassoul 85
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 15
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 48
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
 Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 34
Karl Ashton 67
2-1Shirebrook Town
Chris Rhodes 11
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Mark Caine 6, 83
Kieran Gallagher 24
3-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Simon Clifford 28
Simon Mowbray 62
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 18th November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 14
1-0HallamAtt: 88
HT: 1-0
(at Carlton Town FC)
 Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Wilkin 4, 66
2-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Simon Mowbray 38
Scott Coupland 42
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
 Parkgate
Ashley Longstaff 73
1-2Thackley
Christopher Coy 15
Martin Brissett 60pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Saturday 22nd November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Danny Sharpe 26
Henry Sibenge 43
Gary Jones 58pen
3-0HallamAtt: 38
HT: 2-0
 Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 33
Gavin Allott 85
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 125
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Walker 23
1-1Parkgate
Mark Caine 73
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Simon Mowbray 55
1-5Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 30, 51
Sam Carter 50
Tony Law 58
Ricky Law 79
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Kevin Mabon 18, 24, 50
Kelvin Mushambi 51, 63
Lee Sutton 81
6-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 62
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town
Andrew Dawson 5
Sean Gorman 44
2-1Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Wilkin 30
Att: 136
HT: 2-1
 Shirebrook Town0-2Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 53
Martin Carruthers 68
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Christopher Coy 74
1-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 24
Francis Johnson 67
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Lee Mohammed 54
Andy Holt 73
Luke Foulkes 79
3-1Pickering Town
Joe Connor 49
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 25th November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town
Adam Russell 84
1-2Dinnington Town
Ben Rosser 13
Louis Axcell 28pen
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 26th November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-3Bridlington Town
Ashley Allanson 22
Chibuzor Chilaka 30, 40
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
Saturday 29th November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Chibuzor Chilaka 44
1-1Thackley
Dean Walters 71
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
 Brodsworth Welfare0-2Long Eaton United
Dean Whiley 20
Kevin Mabon 29
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 16
1-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 34
Darren Rushton 84
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Hallam
James Tevendale 52
1-1Winterton Rangers
Callum Render 31
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge0-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 70
 Maltby Main
Matthew Wragg 35, 71
Gary Hibbert 45
Christopher Wood 51
4-2Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 53
Nathan Watson 75pen
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
 Mickleover Sports
Tony Law 54
Kieran O'Connell 56
Joe Carter 78
3-4Selby Town
Bruno Holden 24
Sean Gorman 26
Marian Masny 60, 84
Att: 125
HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 5, 36, 84
Luke Ibbetson 15
Lyle Hillier 57
5-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 90
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 2nd December, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 45
1-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 52
HT: 1-0
(at Carlton Town FC)
Saturday 6th December, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 41
1-2Bridlington Town
Craig Palmer 75, 89
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
 Dinnington Town
Louis Axcell 49
Simon Mirfin 55
Gavin Allott 75pen, 90pen
4-1Brodsworth Welfare
David Jones 29
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Liam Allott 6
James Tevendale 49
2-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 50
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Jack McGovern 36
Steven John 72
Scott Coupland 83
3-1Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 6
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 4, 57
2-0ParkgateAtt: 60
HT: 1-0
Saturday 13th December, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Long Eaton United
Alex Steadman 71
1-1Arnold Town
Mark Brewster 58
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Chris Batchelor 17pen, 73
Liam Salt 28
Steve Ward 39
4-2Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 22
Joe Naylor 85
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 16th December, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Martin Carruthers 14, 17, 55, 87
Mark Clifford 63
5-2Dinnington Town
Gavin Allott 36pen, 60
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
(at Carlton Town FC)
Saturday 20th December, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Thackley
Dean Walters 29, 30
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
 Arnold Town
Martin Carruthers 78
1-1Long Eaton United
Kevin Mabon 32
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
 Dinnington Town0-1Hallam
Gavin Hunter 42
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Martin Thacker 13
Chris Spinks 21
Paul Palmer 86
3-2Liversedge
Luke Sherman 70pen
Nicky Boshell 71
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-4Parkgate
Kieran Gallagher 10
Ryan Johnson 50, 87
Luke Fletcher 58
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 23
1-1Mickleover Sports
Ricky Law 87
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Marian Masny 19
Andrew Dawson 50
Adam Russell 72
3-0Maltby MainAtt: 118
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Joe Naylor 55
1-5Pickering Town
Tom Adams 45, 53
Chris Batchelor 64
Joe Naylor 70og
Chaz Wrigley 82
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Luke Foulkes 31
1-5Bridlington Town
Phil Harrison 8
Craig Palmer 71, 79
Frank Belt 87
Nathan Hotte 90
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Saturday 27th December, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Mark Clarke 14
Chris Freestone 59
Martin Carruthers 72
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 58
HT: 1-0
(at Dunkirk FC)
 Bridlington Town
Nathan Hotte 9
Craig Palmer 47, 62
Frank Belt 51
4-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 201
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Gavin Hunter 13, 61
Scott Bates 15
3-1Shirebrook Town
Callum Wilkinson 28
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
 Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 20pen
Richard Tracey 30
Matthew Wragg 85
3-3Long Eaton United
Nathan Parker 33
Alex Steadman 70
Kevin Mabon 75
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
 Mickleover Sports
Dan Martin 40
Kieran O'Connell 41, 52
Dave Middleditch 44
Liam Walshe 50
Gavin Wilson 60
6-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 165
HT: 3-0
 Parkgate0-3Selby Town
Tom Matthews 9
Andrew Dawson 59
Tom Reid 71
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Luke Ibbetson 23pen
1-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Jack McGovern 83
Att: 156
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Craig Williamson 75og
Christopher Coy 78, 80
3-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 108
HT: 0-0
Saturday 3rd January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Martin Carruthers 81
1-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 43
HT: 0-0
(at Sandy Lane, Worksop)
 Dinnington Town
Ben Rosser 55
Gavin Allott 67, 87pen
3-3Bridlington Town
Ashley Allanson 10
Craig Palmer 18, 44
Att: 133
HT: 0-3
 Hallam
Daniel Patterson 3
Scott Bates 17, 55
Gavin Hunter 30
Robert Ward 75, 77
6-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Garrick 79
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
 Mickleover Sports
Kieran O'Connell 18
Liam Walshe 55
Dave Middleditch 63
3-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 98
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-1Maltby Main
Sean Lee 22
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate0-2Long Eaton United
Kevin Mabon 52
Jared Holmes 69
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Luke Ibbetson 1, 58
Joe Connor 6
3-2Selby Town
Leigh Wood 49
Tom Matthews 65
Att: 205
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town0-3Liversedge
Elliott Williams 8
Luke Sherman 67
Kieran Corley 81
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Markham 42
Andy Holt 45
Matthew Plant 80
Philip Jackson 85
Danny Clarke 87
5-1Thackley
Martin Brissett 24
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Saturday 10th January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Brett Adams 80
1-1Brodsworth Welfare
Stuart Slack 20
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
(at Radford FC)
Tuesday 13th January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Gareth Slater 13
Craig Palmer 23
Damien Fearn 59
3-0LiversedgeAtt: 118
HT: 2-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Matthew Denton 23
Scott Hartley 65
David Watts 74
3-1Brodsworth Welfare
Stuart Slack 15
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 14th January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
James Tevendale 79
David Knaggs 89
2-4Dinnington Town
Gavin Allott 7, 87
Louis Axcell 59
Liam Cartledge 65
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main0-3Selby Town
Gary Hibbert 13og
Leigh Wood 33
Brenton Leister 85
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Saturday 17th January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 36
Michael Blythen 71
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 145
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers0-2Thackley
Christopher Coy 63
Joel Birks 81
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nick Robinson 8
Ben Garrick 24
2-4Bridlington Town
Jamie Heard 37
Craig Palmer 42
Phil Harrison 58
Frank Belt 63pen
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
 Maltby Main
Richard Tracey 56, 75
Gary Hibbert 65pen
3-1Brodsworth Welfare
Andy Sanderson 29
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Mickleover Sports
Karl Ashton 8
1-0Arnold TownAtt: 143
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Luke Ibbetson 65
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
David Watts 60
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Chris Kamara 32
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 110
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Lee Naughton 70
1-3Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 12, 16
Bruno Holden 88
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Saturday 24th January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 12
Henry Sibenge 24
Kirk Wheeler 33
3-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 32
HT: 3-0
 Arnold Town
Craig Mitchell 16, 37pen
Nick Hall 56
3-2Thackley
Mark Clarke 40og
Martin Brissett 42
Att: 238
HT: 2-2
 Bridlington Town
Frank Belt 76pen
1-5Selby Town
Christian Fox 15, 25
Steve Lyon 17
Brenton Leister 84pen
Dean Wilburn 90
Att: 153
HT: 0-3
 Hallam
Neil Beardsmore 7og
1-5Nostell Miners Welfare
Barry Rankin 29, 87
Craig Stephens 57
Neil Samardizj 77
Dave Nicholas 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Elliott Williams 62
1-3Long Eaton United
Jared Holmes 33
David Wilkins 65
Lee Sutton 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main0-5Mickleover Sports
Karl Ashton 19, 30, 36pen, 39
Dan Martin 87pen
Att: 65
HT: 0-4
 Parkgate
Mark Caine 2, 62, 64
Trevor Roberts 4
Ryan Johnson 67
Jamie Jones 75
6-2Brodsworth Welfare
Lee Turner 22
James Walker 90
Att: 67
HT: 2-1
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 18
Ricky Greening 19
Joe Connor 25
Luke Ibbetson 59
Tom Adams 77
Danny Brunton 87
6-4Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 12, 22
Wayne Aziz 14og
Ryan Wood 39
Att: 108
HT: 3-4
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 6, 62, 73, 75
Callum Render 81
5-1Shirebrook Town
Darren Bettison 82
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 27th January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Thackley0-2Armthorpe Welfare
Lee Ashforth 26og
Liam Hardy 28
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 28th January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Steve Rollinson 25
Lee Snodin 30
2-2Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 46
Andy Philp 49
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Saturday 31st January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-2Pickering Town
Ricky Greening 35
Chris Batchelor 61pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Gavin Allott 75pen
1-2Thackley
Martin Brissett 37pen
Christopher Coy 48
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Gavin Hunter 25
Robert Ward 34, 75
3-2Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 5
Andy Howland 83
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Garrick 30
Adam Buckley 80
2-3Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 68pen
David Watson 76
Greg Archer 78
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United0-2Bridlington Town
Mally Osindeinde 12
Phil Harrison 83
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
 Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 63, 75
2-0ParkgateAtt: 75
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-3Liversedge
Matthew Denton 45og
Adam Clayton 49, 77
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Nathan Watson 27, 75
Jeremy Mitchell 63
Marc Sherlock 90
4-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 80
HT: 1-0
Saturday 14th February, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Long Eaton United
Alex Steadman 6
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 78
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 79
Neil Longhurst 84
2-2Parkgate
Mark Caine 32, 37
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Marc Sherlock 85
1-2Thackley
Darryl Leach 60
Christopher Coy 89
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 17th February, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 43
Andy Howland 74
Lee Cornforth 87
3-2Parkgate
Daniel Payne 56, 84
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Saturday 21st February, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 15, 19, 41
Bruno Holden 40, 73
Henry Sibenge 47, 77
Stuart Preston 56
Craig Sutton 65
9-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 28
HT: 4-0
 Bridlington Town
Ashley Dexter 16
Chibuzor Chilaka 74, 89
Gareth Slater 82
4-1Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Slack 61
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
 Dinnington Town0-2Selby Town
Brenton Leister 55, 65pen
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers0-1Long Eaton United
Paul Gamble 80pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
James Tevendale 26
1-1Arnold Town
Nick Hall 44
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Brook Newton 32
1-3Mickleover Sports
Ricky Law 38
Kieran O'Connell 58
Dave Middleditch 89
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Chris Batchelor 24
Liam Salt 56
2-3Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 34, 53
Adam Shepherd 86
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town0-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nick Robinson 90pen
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Christopher Coy 11, 13, 33
3-1Parkgate
Daniel Payne 88
Att: 74
HT: 3-0
 Winterton Rangers
Greg Archer 20
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
David Watts 33
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 24th February, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Mickleover Sports
Tony Law 5
Kieran O'Connell 15, 84
Dave Middleditch 65
4-1Thackley
Christopher Coy 55
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Saturday 28th February, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-0LiversedgeAtt: 127
 Brodsworth Welfare0-2Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Hardy 75, 90
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United0-2Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 28
Andy Markham 35
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-3Thackley
Christopher Coy 40
Nicky Matthews 57
Scott Ellis 87
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Kelvin Mushambi 76
1-0Dinnington TownAtt: 63
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main0-1Hallam
Robert Ward 54
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Mickleover Sports
Kieran O'Connell 18, 61
Dave Middleditch 26
Karl Ashton 88
4-1Bridlington Town
Sam Sharman 75
Att: 174
HT: 2-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 21
Francis Johnson 76
2-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 48
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Chris Batchelor 41pen
1-3Parkgate
Luke Smith 70
Daniel Payne 71
Ryan Johnson 90
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town0-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 86
Tuesday 3rd March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Dinnington Town
Gavin Allott 34
1-1Shirebrook Town
Nathan Watson 44
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Elliott Williams 25
Luke Sherman 73
Brook Newton 77
Lee Macklin 85og
4-1Hall Road Rangers
Michael Gibson 17
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Kevin Mabon 5
Alex Steadman 48
Lee Sutton 56
Paul Gamble 70pen
4-2Mickleover Sports
Kieran O'Connell 3
Karl Ashton 9
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
Saturday 7th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-1Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 87
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Craig Palmer 51, 81
Chibuzor Chilaka 58, 88
Frank Belt 72pen
Ashley Allanson 90
6-0Arnold TownAtt: 168
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
Ben Rosser 52
Michael Blythen 78
Gavin Allott 82
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 96
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 28
Steve Graham 82
2-5Eccleshill United
Andy Philp 26
Andy Howland 36, 56
Tom Didd 54
Marcus Edwards 58
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
 Hallam
Gareth Clayton 8
Scott Bates 39
Robert Ward 76
James Tevendale 81
4-1Parkgate
Luke Smith 85
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-5Selby Town
Sam Agar 34
Brenton Leister 47pen
James McDaid 52, 62, 84
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge0-1Maltby Main
Adam Shepherd 66
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town0-2Long Eaton United
Paul Gamble 27
Kevin Mabon 41
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Christopher Coy 13, 57
2-0Pickering TownAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Nathan Would 27
Bill Law 59
Andy Holt 81
Andy Markham 90
4-3Brodsworth Welfare
Scott Bibby 42
Lee Snodin 56pen
Liam Wilkin 64
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 10th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Dinnington Town
Gavin Allott 50, 65
Liam Cartledge 60
Michael Blythen 78
4-2Pickering Town
Chris Johnson 68
Chris Batchelor 88
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Daniel Payne 41
Ryan Johnson 75
2-0Arnold TownAtt: 35
HT: 1-0
 Thackley0-2Maltby Main
Neil Longhurst 1
Dave Shepherd 90
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 11th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Winterton Rangers
Bill Law 42
1-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 76
HT: 1-0
Saturday 14th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Daniel Sloane 61
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Jones 1
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
 Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Wilkin 17, 75
Jake Stanard 30
Jordon Shephard 73
4-1Hall Road Rangers
Phil Jackman 90
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 38, 43
Tom Didd 52
Lee Cornforth 89
4-1Dinnington Town
Gavin Allott 49
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
 Long Eaton United
Paul Gamble 52
Kevin Mabon 54
Paolo Piliero 58
Lee Sutton 68
Jared Holmes 73
5-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 48
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main0-1Bridlington Town
Craig Palmer 86
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Danny Highley 25
1-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 40
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Daniel Payne 54
Ryan Johnson 62
Mark Caine 67
3-1Liversedge
Paul Smith 90
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town0-3Hallam
James Tevendale 27, 89
Gavin Hunter 34
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
 Selby Town
Leigh Wood 16
1-0ThackleyAtt: 96
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
David Watson 67
Jonathan Plant 84
2-2Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 61
Dan Martin 90pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 17th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 55
1-3Dinnington Town
Gavin Allott 23
Michael Blythen 75
Jon Somerset 83
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Lee Naughton 40og
Chibuzor Chilaka 43
Ashley Allanson 84
3-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 117
HT: 2-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 35
1-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 44
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 52
Chris Batchelor 86pen
2-3Mickleover Sports
Karl Ashton 40, 42pen
Colin Hoyle 90
Att: 123
HT: 0-2
 Selby Town
Steve Lyon 3
Brenton Leister 5, 68
3-0Arnold TownAtt: 126
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
Dean Walters 5pen
Darryl Leach 48
2-3Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 1, 61pen
Tom Didd 70
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers0-1Liversedge
Jermaine Moyce 66
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 18th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam
Richard Patterson 20
Gareth Clayton 38
James Tevendale 77
3-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 60
HT: 2-0
Saturday 21st March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 43
1-0Maltby MainAtt: 36
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Ashley Dexter 56
Craig Palmer 63
Damien Fearn 84
Chibuzor Chilaka 90
4-0ParkgateAtt: 137
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers0-5Mickleover Sports
Dave Middleditch 13
Karl Ashton 51
Michael Gibson 56og
Tony Law 59
Ricky Law 89
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Scott Coupland 12
Ben Garrick 43
2-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 60
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Craig Sheridan 27
Luke Sherman 71
2-1Pickering Town
Liam Salt 70
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Sean Gorman 5, 54
Chris Kamara 60
3-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 161
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 47, 71, 75
Joe Naylor 78
Callum Wilkinson 86
5-1Eccleshill United
Ryan Wood 17
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Christopher Coy 7
1-1Hallam
Robert Ward 36
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers0-0Arnold TownAtt: 90
Tuesday 24th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United0-2Bridlington Town
Nathan Hotte 30
Ben Knapper 86
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers0-1Long Eaton United
Kevin Mabon 55
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 25th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Morrill 8
Steve Graham 33
2-1Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 64
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 2
Joe Naylor 25, 82
3-2Brodsworth Welfare
Scott Bibby 12
Liam Wilkin 46
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Saturday 28th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Mark Brewster 13
Dennis Simms 76
Martin Carruthers 88
3-1Hall Road Rangers
Phil Jackman 54
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
 Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Wilkin 51
1-2Shirebrook Town
Callum Wilkinson 15
Martin Rowbottom 81pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United0-6Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Garrick 27, 50, 62
Scott Coupland 60
Luke Boyce 75
Simon Clifford 87
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Scott Bates 36
Liam Allott 89, 90
3-0LiversedgeAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Jamie Eaton 17
Paolo Piliero 23
Kevin Mabon 25, 51
4-1Thackley
Nicky Boshell 78
Att: 64
HT: 3-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 61
Matthew Denton 77
2-1Selby Town
Sean Gorman 51
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Daniel Payne 58
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 50
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Lee Pallender 10
Liam Salt 55
2-3Bridlington Town
Chibuzor Chilaka 11, 77
Phil Harrison 88
Att: 162
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers0-2Maltby Main
Gary Hibbert 11
Neil Longhurst 52
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Monday 30th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam0-5Selby Town
Gareth Clayton 11og
Andrew Hart 12
Leigh Wood 79
James McDaid 89
Steven Jeff 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 31st March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-3Winterton Rangers
Ryan Paczkowski 22
Craig Morley 36
David Watson 85
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
 Arnold Town0-1Maltby Main
Ryan Tate 79
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 7, 90
Andrew Patterson 50
Marcus Edwards 79
4-4Brodsworth Welfare
Liam Wilkin 53, 77
Scott Bibby 63, 88
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge0-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 52
Saturday 4th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 67
1-2Pickering Town
Darren Clough 82
Chris Dempsey 87
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Chibuzor Chilaka 4
Craig Palmer 21
Nathan Hotte 51
Damien Fearn 81pen, 88
Ashley Allanson 90
6-1Hallam
Paul Whalley 7
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
 Dinnington Town
Gavin Allott 29
Liam Cartledge 52
2-0Arnold TownAtt: 114
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 12, 44pen
2-1Maltby Main
Matthew Wragg 49
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Luke Boyce 7, 52
2-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 65
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
David Wilkins 90
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Tom Thornton 57
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Luke Ibbetson 50
Scott Pickles 75
Steven Jeff 90
3-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 124
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Marc Sherlock 5
Adam Kirkwood 78
2-6Mickleover Sports
Ricky Law 11, 72
Karl Ashton 35
Kieran O'Connell 40
Phil Austin 45og
Martin Smythe 89
Att: 85
HT: 1-4
 Thackley
Martin Brissett 40
Andrew Fox 65
2-1Liversedge
Paul Smith 55
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 13, 18, 50
Bradley Hewitt 45
Nathan Would 82
5-1Parkgate
Steve Robinson 56og
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 7th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Chris Freestone 80
Martin Carruthers 85
2-1Pickering Town
Chris Johnson 90
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Chibuzor Chilaka 3
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 132
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
James Mitchell 89
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 59
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Andrew Hart 22pen
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 112
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 8th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare
Paul Bracey 5
Lee Snodin 23
2-1Liversedge
Craig Sheridan 50
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Lee Macklin 54
1-3Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Garrick 11
Nick Robinson 43
Tom Parker 82
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
 Hallam0-1Long Eaton United
Craig Mitchell 89
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Saturday 11th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Dennis Simms 89
1-2Shirebrook Town
Nathan Watson 11
Callum Wilkinson 65
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Brodsworth Welfare0-0Selby TownAtt: 70
 Eccleshill United0-2Long Eaton United
Craig Mitchell 32
Paolo Piliero 83
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Robert Ward 4
Gavin Hunter 25
James Tevendale 32
Liam Allott 72
4-1Bridlington Town
Damien Fearn 38
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
 Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 40
1-1Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 68
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
 Mickleover Sports0-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Garrick 9
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 50
Danny Highley 89
2-7Thackley
Andrew Fox 7
Christopher Coy 42, 55, 66
Nicky Boshell 48, 56pen
Dean Walters 53
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
Glyn Cotton 20pen, 64pen, 77pen
Simon Asquith 28
Mark Caine 68
5-1Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 16
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 14th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-1Long Eaton United
Jared Holmes 60
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Mally Osindeinde 89
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Darren Rushton 82
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Luke Sherman 24, 65
Chris Hanney 26
Liam Roche 46
4-1Eccleshill United
Tom Didd 56
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
 Mickleover Sports
Ricky Law 44
Dave Middleditch 48, 85
Liam Walshe 58
Martin Smythe 75
5-0HallamAtt: 84
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 15th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Garrick 21
1-2Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 47
Jon Somerset 60
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Ryan Paczkowski 1
Callum Render 77
2-0Selby TownAtt: 90
HT: 1-0
Saturday 18th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Henry Sibenge 2
Gary Jones 22, 62
James Walker 43
Bruno Holden 47
Liam Hardy 89
6-0LiversedgeAtt: 42
HT: 3-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 75pen
1-1Pickering Town
Joe Connor 87pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Steven John 88
1-2Arnold Town
Chris Hudson 12
Chris Freestone 69
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Paul Gamble 45pen
Craig Mitchell 60
2-1Brodsworth Welfare
Paul Bradley 67
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Chris Bates 26og
1-2Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 43
Ryan Wood 75
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Ben Rosser 28og
1-1Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 88
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Tom Matthews 70
1-0Mickleover SportsAtt: 248
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Nathan Watson 30
Darren Bettison 71
Adam Kirkwood 89
3-1Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 33
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Rob Morgan 26
Christopher Coy 42
2-1Bridlington Town
Frank Belt 5pen
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
 Winterton Rangers
David Watson 15, 61
Callum Render 44
Andy Holt 87
4-1Hallam
James Tevendale 22
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 21st April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Mickleover Sports
Ricky Law 55
Eric Graves 66
2-1Pickering Town
Dean Nuttall 52
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Craig Stephens 45
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 41
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town0-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 137
Thursday 23rd April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Mickleover Sports0-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 176
Saturday 25th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Martin Carruthers 6
Chris Freestone 80
2-1Selby Town
Tom Matthews 65
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town0-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 139
 Brodsworth Welfare
Scott Bibby 42
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Neil Samardizj 89
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United0-9Thackley
Dean Walters 4
Christopher Coy 23, 29, 83
Nicky Boshell 45pen, 46, 55
Darryl Leach 53
Andrew Fox 57
Att: 70
HT: 0-4
 Liversedge0-6Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 43, 65
Callum Render 49, 81
Stuart King 54
Nathan Would 70pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Matthew Wragg 80
1-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Parker 53
Ben Garrick 86
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
 Mickleover Sports
Karl Ashton 39
Kieran O'Connell 75
Tony Law 88
Liam Sowter 90
4-2Long Eaton United
Kevin Mabon 27, 87
Att: 255
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Kieran Gallagher 6pen
1-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 45
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Michael McNaughton 41
Danny Brunton 53
2-3Dinnington Town
Louis Axcell 49
Sam Dixey 54, 62
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 28th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town
Joe Connor 14
Darren Clough 76
Chris Batchelor 82
3-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 53
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 29th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers
Phil Jackman 4, 8
Paul Wilson 16, 60
Jamie Barnwell 38
Steve Gawthorpe 71
Paul Morrill 82
7-2Armthorpe Welfare
Bruno Holden 12, 84
Att: 28
HT: 4-1
Thursday 30th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 37
Danny Highley 74
2-2Bridlington Town
Jamie Heard 2
Nathan Hotte 18
Att: 52
HT: 1-2
Saturday 2nd May, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
 Long Eaton United
Alex Steadman 20, 88
Paul Gamble 48
Nathan Parker 83
4-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 97
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-2Winterton Rangers
Matthew Plant 42
Andy Holt 76
Att: 91
HT: 0-1