| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2008/09

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
5th Frdly Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamUnknown 4, 46, 67pen
5th - Friendlies
Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamUnknown 4, 46, 67pen
29th Frdly Hallam
HallamScott Bates 40
James Tevendale 79pen
2-1
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedUnknown 69
29th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 40
James Tevendale 79pen
2-1
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedUnknown 69
August
August
2nd Frdly Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionShane Kelsey 85
1-3
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 5, 35
Christopher Wood 87
2nd - Friendlies
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionShane Kelsey 85
1-3
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 5, 35
Christopher Wood 87
5th Frdly Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
5th - Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
9th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Hunt 30
Adam Kimberley 35
2-6
Att: 118
HT: 2-4
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 12
Richard Patterson 23
Richard Carrington 32, 51
Dean Short 39og
Tom Kotylo 88
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Hunt 30
Adam Kimberley 35
2-6
Att: 118
HT: 2-4
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 12
Richard Patterson 23
Richard Carrington 32, 51
Dean Short 39og
Tom Kotylo 88
13th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 44
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 8
David Knaggs 27
Robert Ward 33
Tom Kotylo 60
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 44
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 8
David Knaggs 27
Robert Ward 33
Tom Kotylo 60
17th FACEP Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdJosh Hill 20
Andy Sensale 39
2-0
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
17th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdJosh Hill 20
Andy Sensale 39
2-0
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
23rd NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 24
1-2
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 32pen, 59
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 24
1-2
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 32pen, 59
25th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 9
Adam Newton 59
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 78
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 9
Adam Newton 59
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 78
30th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 75
Jermaine Moyce 89
2-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamAndrew Markham 50og
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 75
Jermaine Moyce 89
2-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamAndrew Markham 50og
September
September
10th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 13, 52, 88
3-2
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 10
Richard Carrington 59
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 13, 52, 88
3-2
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 10
Richard Carrington 59
13th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam King 11
1-6
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamDarren Holmes 30
Robert Ward 47, 77, 89
Scott Bates 55, 58
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam King 11
1-6
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamDarren Holmes 30
Robert Ward 47, 77, 89
Scott Bates 55, 58
20th FAV2Q Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 20
Richard Patterson 81
James Tevendale 87
3-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedPhil Mason 50
John Riley 67
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 20
Richard Patterson 81
James Tevendale 87
3-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedPhil Mason 50
John Riley 67
27th NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Bates 3
1-4
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 10
Karl Ashton 51, 69
Kieran O'Connell 71
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 3
1-4
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 10
Karl Ashton 51, 69
Kieran O'Connell 71
October
October
4th FAV1 Alsager Town
Alsager TownDean Clarke 24
Kurt McCarthy 59
2-2
(aet)
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 50
Richard Patterson 63
4th - FA Vase First Round
Alsager Town
Alsager TownDean Clarke 24
Kurt McCarthy 59
2-2
(aet)
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 50
Richard Patterson 63
(Rep: Wed 8th Oct)
(Rep: Wed 8th Oct)
8th FAV1R Hallam
HallamScott Bates 35
1-3
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Alsager Town
Alsager TownLee Duckworth 56, 70
Dean Clarke 89
8th - FA Vase First Round Replay
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 35
1-3
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Alsager Town
Alsager TownLee Duckworth 56, 70
Dean Clarke 89
11th NCELP Hallam
HallamRichard Patterson 2
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 31
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamRichard Patterson 2
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 31
18th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 69
1-1
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamRichard Carrington 82
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 69
1-1
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamRichard Carrington 82
21st NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFrancis Johnson 35
Graham Marchant 87
2-1
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 14
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFrancis Johnson 35
Graham Marchant 87
2-1
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 14
25th NCELP Hallam
HallamKarl Colley 72
1-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Ibbetson 27, 37
Steve Baxter 80
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamKarl Colley 72
1-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Ibbetson 27, 37
Steve Baxter 80
29th PC1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersNeal Watts 11
Richard Whitfield 49pen
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 50pen
David Knaggs 57
Darren Holmes 69
29th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersNeal Watts 11
Richard Whitfield 49pen
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 50pen
David Knaggs 57
Darren Holmes 69
November
November
1st NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 39
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyRichard Patterson 12og
Martin Brissett 16
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 39
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyRichard Patterson 12og
Martin Brissett 16
8th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 60
1-6
Att: 51
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 23, 78
Christopher Garth 37og
Darren Holmes 40, 65
Lee Shilleto 85og
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 60
1-6
Att: 51
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 23, 78
Christopher Garth 37og
Darren Holmes 40, 65
Lee Shilleto 85og
12th SHSC2 Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 4
Scott Bates 8, 63
James Tevendale 21, 69
Billy Rowley 43
6-2
Att: 40
HT: 4-1
Bentley Colliery
Bentley CollieryDean Daffin 3
Dean Morling 89
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 4
Scott Bates 8, 63
James Tevendale 21, 69
Billy Rowley 43
6-2
Att: 40
HT: 4-1
Bentley Colliery
Bentley CollieryDean Daffin 3
Dean Morling 89
15th NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Bates 39
Billy Rowley 46
James Tevendale 68
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 35
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 39
Billy Rowley 46
James Tevendale 68
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 35
18th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 14
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 14
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
(at Carlton Town FC)
(at Carlton Town FC)
22nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDanny Sharpe 26
Henry Sibenge 43
Gary Jones 58pen
3-0
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDanny Sharpe 26
Henry Sibenge 43
Gary Jones 58pen
3-0
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
26th LC2 Hallam
HallamGareth Clayton 32
Liam Allott 57
James Tevendale 78
3-1
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSean Nicholls 13
26th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamGareth Clayton 32
Liam Allott 57
James Tevendale 78
3-1
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSean Nicholls 13
29th NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 52
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Render 31
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 52
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Render 31
December
December
6th NCELP Hallam
HallamLiam Allott 6
James Tevendale 49
2-0
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamLiam Allott 6
James Tevendale 49
2-0
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
20th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 42
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 42
23rd Frdly Sheffield
SheffieldSteven Woolley 3
Vill Powell 11
Mick Goddard 22, 31
Asa Ingall 89
5-1
Att: 200
HT: 4-0
Hallam
HallamLiam Allott 75
23rd - Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldSteven Woolley 3
Vill Powell 11
Mick Goddard 22, 31
Asa Ingall 89
5-1
Att: 200
HT: 4-0
Hallam
HallamLiam Allott 75
(Alan Cooper Memorial Game)
(Alan Cooper Memorial Game)
27th NCELP Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 13, 61
Scott Bates 15
3-1
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCallum Wilkinson 28
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 13, 61
Scott Bates 15
3-1
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCallum Wilkinson 28
January
January
3rd NCELP Hallam
HallamDaniel Patterson 3
Scott Bates 17, 55
Gavin Hunter 30
Robert Ward 75, 77
6-1
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 79
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamDaniel Patterson 3
Scott Bates 17, 55
Gavin Hunter 30
Robert Ward 75, 77
6-1
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 79
14th NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 79
David Knaggs 89
2-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 7, 87
Louis Axcell 59
Liam Cartledge 65
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 79
David Knaggs 89
2-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 7, 87
Louis Axcell 59
Liam Cartledge 65
21st LC3 Hallam
HallamRyan O'Carroll 7
Scott Bates 22
Robert Ward 53
Darren Holmes 82
4-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Thackley
Thackley
21st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamRyan O'Carroll 7
Scott Bates 22
Robert Ward 53
Darren Holmes 82
4-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Thackley
Thackley
24th NCELP Hallam
HallamNeil Beardsmore 7og
1-5
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBarry Rankin 29, 87
Craig Stephens 57
Neil Samardizj 77
Dave Nicholas 90
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamNeil Beardsmore 7og
1-5
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBarry Rankin 29, 87
Craig Stephens 57
Neil Samardizj 77
Dave Nicholas 90
27th PC2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 45, 102
Tom Lee 80, 85
Nathan White 108
5-5
(aet)
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 35, 112, 120
Robert Ward 42, 72
27th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 45, 102
Tom Lee 80, 85
Nathan White 108
5-5
(aet)
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 35, 112, 120
Robert Ward 42, 72
(Hallam won 3-1 on pens)
(Hallam won 3-1 on pens)
31st NCELP Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 25
Robert Ward 34, 75
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
Andy Howland 83
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 25
Robert Ward 34, 75
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
Andy Howland 83
February
February
21st NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 26
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 44
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 26
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 44
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 54
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 54
March
March
7th NCELP Hallam
HallamGareth Clayton 8
Scott Bates 39
Robert Ward 76
James Tevendale 81
4-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Smith 85
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamGareth Clayton 8
Scott Bates 39
Robert Ward 76
James Tevendale 81
4-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Smith 85
11th SHSCQF Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLee Snodin 28pen
Scott Bibby 45, 71, 82
Liam Wilkin 66
5-0
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLee Snodin 28pen
Scott Bibby 45, 71, 82
Liam Wilkin 66
5-0
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
14th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 27, 89
Gavin Hunter 34
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 27, 89
Gavin Hunter 34
18th NCELP Hallam
HallamRichard Patterson 20
Gareth Clayton 38
James Tevendale 77
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamRichard Patterson 20
Gareth Clayton 38
James Tevendale 77
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
21st NCELP Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 7
1-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 36
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 7
1-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 36
24th LC4 Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 29
Tom Matthews 35
Steve Lyon 40
Dean Wilburn 80
4-1
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
Hallam
HallamJoe Bedford 58
24th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 29
Tom Matthews 35
Steve Lyon 40
Dean Wilburn 80
4-1
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
Hallam
HallamJoe Bedford 58
28th NCELP Hallam
HallamScott Bates 36
Liam Allott 89, 90
3-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 36
Liam Allott 89, 90
3-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
30th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownGareth Clayton 11og
Andrew Hart 12
Leigh Wood 79
James McDaid 89
Steven Jeff 90
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownGareth Clayton 11og
Andrew Hart 12
Leigh Wood 79
James McDaid 89
Steven Jeff 90
April
April
1st PCSF Hallam
Hallam
0-0
(aet)
Att: 40
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
1st - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
0-0
(aet)
Att: 40
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
(Nostell MW won 3-1 on penalties)
(Nostell MW won 3-1 on penalties)
4th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 4
Craig Palmer 21
Nathan Hotte 51
Damien Fearn 81pen, 88
Ashley Allanson 90
6-1
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamPaul Whalley 7
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 4
Craig Palmer 21
Nathan Hotte 51
Damien Fearn 81pen, 88
Ashley Allanson 90
6-1
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamPaul Whalley 7
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 89
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 89
11th NCELP Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 4
Gavin Hunter 25
James Tevendale 32
Liam Allott 72
4-1
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDamien Fearn 38
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 4
Gavin Hunter 25
James Tevendale 32
Liam Allott 72
4-1
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDamien Fearn 38
14th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 44
Dave Middleditch 48, 85
Liam Walshe 58
Martin Smythe 75
5-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 44
Dave Middleditch 48, 85
Liam Walshe 58
Martin Smythe 75
5-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
18th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Watson 15, 61
Callum Render 44
Andy Holt 87
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 22
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Watson 15, 61
Callum Render 44
Andy Holt 87
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 22

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews