: Matches : NCEL Division One : Season 2008/09
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2008/09

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 9th August, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 43
Mark Anderson 46
2-0AFC EmleyAtt: 70
HT: 1-0
 Leeds Carnegie
Chris Thackray 14
1-2Bottesford Town
Tom Grant 20
John Baross 81
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Craig Rouse 4
1-4Rainworth Miners Welfare
Alan Jefferies 34
Jermaine Hollis 43
Malc Brown 86
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 62
1-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 14, 28, 51
Gary Welka 54
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
 Scarborough Athletic
Dave Thompson 15, 18
2-2Askern Villa
Andy Waulkden 72
Gary Evans 74
Att: 454
HT: 2-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Nathan Styles 73
Scott Ellis 53, 89
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Richard Britten 6
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Phil Smith 12
Ian McLean 32
2-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 21, 43
Ryan Poskitt 64
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
 Teversal0-2Brighouse Town
John Booth 79
Jordan Maltas 90
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Ashley Dempsey 75
1-3Grimsby Borough
Michael King 30
Richard Peck 40
Kevin Short 55
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 12th August, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Michael Evans 7
Craig Fisher 90
2-3AFC Emley
Andy Farrell 44, 45
Neil Redfern 58
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
 Brighouse Town
Shaun Gibbons 56
1-2Yorkshire Amateur
Lee Turnbull 25
Dempsey Smith 88
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Naylor 88
1-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 215
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 14, 61, 86
Andrew Culshaw 20
4-2Bottesford Town
Jamie Sherlock 18
Michael Nicholson 78
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Paul Burke 30
Godwin Douglas 54
2-3Teversal
Gary Atkins 25
Jack Townroe 62
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 90
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Saturday 16th August, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Craig Fisher 59
Mark Vickerage 82
2-4Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Ryan Pleasants 6, 24
Lee Garside 54
Ryan Poskitt 89
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Brighouse Town
Brian Matthews 46
John Booth 65, 85
Karl Amos 70
4-4Appleby Frodingham
Lee Everitt 28pen
Chris Burnham 57
Ryan Hibbard 86, 89
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Swift 44
Graham Phillips 70
2-1Grimsby Borough
Ben Mortlock 62
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Saturday 23rd August, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Michael Evans 43
1-1Appleby Frodingham
Ryan Hibbard 89
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Swift 35
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Ryan Pleasants 25
Lee Garside 71
Att: 155
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Craig Rouse 34, 48
Matthew Wilkinson 53
3-2Brighouse Town
Wayne James 45
Wayne Crossley 80
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Bainbridge 22
1-1AFC Emley
Andre Gordon 89
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main0-6Leeds Carnegie
Alex Smith 23, 79
Nathan Hill 26og
Scott McGrory 52, 72
Kyle Hawthorne 60
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
 Scarborough Athletic
Craig Hogg 24, 37
Scott Phillips 65, 76pen
Ryan Blott 87
5-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 440
HT: 2-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 65
1-2Bottesford Town
Steve Harrod 45
Phil Jackman 67
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 19
Jamie Smith 35, 47
Gary Atkins 65, 67
Rob Orton 83
Michael Lyall 87
Marc Scott 89
8-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Richard Marchant 56
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Tadcaster Albion
Gerard McCargo 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Monday 25th August, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Curtis Walker 73
Mark Vickerage 87
2-2Barton Town Old Boys
Tom Lee 45
Gareth Barlow 72
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Phil Jackman 19, 80
James Leech 23
Craig Mitchell 26
Michael Nicholson 45
Christopher Ridley 57
Vas Nikolaidis 67
7-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dave Beevers 71
Att: 41
HT: 4-0
 Brighouse Town
Matthew Hoyle 60pen
1-4Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 42pen, 50pen
Craig Hogg 47
Ryan Blott 57
Att: 341
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Rudi Coleanoo 81pen
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Ryder 53
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Swift 68
1-1Teversal
Marc Scott 55
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Lee Wilkinson 17
1-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 76
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-3Leeds Carnegie
Alex Smith 20
Kyle Hawthorne 78
Paul Harrison 89
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion0-1Pontefract Collieries
Craig Rouse 32pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 27th August, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Andy Farrell 27
Steve Kenworthy 50
Neil Redfern 54pen
3-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 90
HT: 1-0
Saturday 30th August, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 40, 62
Craig Burdick 48
3-1Grimsby Borough
Lewis Buckthorpe 34
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 42, 82
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 145
HT: 1-0
 Leeds Carnegie
Kyle Hawthorne 12, 90
Alex Cooper 24
Alex Smith 30
Scott McGrory 72
5-1Tadcaster Albion
Gerard McCargo 47
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Nicky Handley 15
Craig Rouse 32
Dean Lackie 35
Sean Hammonds 40
4-1Appleby Frodingham
Simon Welton 90
Att: 61
HT: 4-0
 Rossington Main0-2Brighouse Town
Wayne Crossley 33
Jermaine Manners 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Graham Botham 22, 42, 89
James Waltham 29
4-0AFC EmleyAtt: 450
HT: 3-0
 Teversal0-6Askern Villa
Curtis Walker 24, 75
Graeme Severn 41
Steve Knifton 56
Tom McLaughlin 65
Daniel Taylor 90
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Nathan Thomas 26
Eubico Da Costa 39
2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Ryan Poskitt 15
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
Monday 1st September, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
James Russell 29, 82
Alex Smith 55
Scott Lawson 76
4-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 76
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 2nd September, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Lee Geraghty 50
Mark Anderson 85
2-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 86
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Matthew Wilkinson 45
Craig Elliott 84
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Price 9, 82
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 3rd September, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 20, 43
Daniel Payne 45
3-0Rossington MainAtt: 43
HT: 3-0
Saturday 6th September, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Brighouse Town
Wayne Crossley 11
1-2AFC Emley
Andy Farrell 22
Antony Leech 24
Att: 340
HT: 1-2
 Rossington Main0-3Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 76
Lee Wilkinson 80
Michael Evans 90
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Dempsey Smith 26
Nathan Thomas 75, 82
3-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Gary Welka 60
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 9th September, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Scarborough Athletic
Graham Botham 9
Scott Phillips 48pen
2-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 53
Lee Mulroe 90
Att: 389
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 10th September, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough0-3Appleby Frodingham
James Hare 15
Ryan Hibbard 75
Jonathan Nicholls 80
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Saturday 13th September, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Steve Harrod 24
Phil Jackman 35
Jamie Sherlock 82pen, 88
4-2Yorkshire Amateur
Phil Cutler 43og
Dempsey Smith 65
Att: 46
HT: 2-1
 Brighouse Town
Danny Ryan 35
Jermaine Manners 44
Wayne Crossley 65
Karl Amos 79
4-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 88
HT: 2-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Swift 22, 89
2-1Pontefract Collieries
Adam White 35pen
Att: 194
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 90
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 30
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-4Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 49
Craig Hogg 51, 90
Ryan Blott 81
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Andy Woodcock 4
Rob Orton 48
Jack Townroe 60
Gary Atkins 70
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 77
5-1Leeds Carnegie
Jamie Smith 65og
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 16th September, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Nathan White 26
Mark Anderson 43
2-1Brighouse Town
Danny Ryan 55
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 57
Scott Phillips 77pen
Att: 231
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Long 15
Dean Helliwell 38
2-1Bottesford Town
Phil Jackman 51
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Jamie Smith 24
Michael Lyall 46
2-0Rossington MainAtt: 78
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Leeds Carnegie
Alex Smith 80
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Saturday 20th September, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 61
Daniel Taylor 79
2-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 37
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Graham Phillips 8
1-0Brighouse TownAtt: 169
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 23rd September, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Callum Dransfield 10, 90
Ryan Hibbard 54, 56
4-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 45
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Paul Arkle 88pen
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 48, 72
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Ben Gilbert 10, 88
Tom Heaton 86og
3-1Grimsby Borough
Tom Hardy 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 69, 75
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Saturday 27th September, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Hope 19
1-3Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 38, 70
Dave Thompson 50
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
 Brighouse Town
Daniel Bentley 54
Scott Swann 59
2-5Askern Villa
Michael Evans 13
Daniel Ferguson 35, 56, 84
Graeme Severn 42
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Jenkinson 55
James Hicks 67
2-3Appleby Frodingham
Ryan Hibbard 30
Jonathan Nicholls 83, 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
Richard Creer 20, 70
2-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 37
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-1AFC Emley
Andy Farrell 35
Att: 201
HT: 0-1
 Leeds Carnegie
Robert Devoy 28
Chris Darby 81og
2-3Pontefract Collieries
Adam White 20
Ben Gilbert 24
Josh Stacey 76
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
 Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 43
Lee Holmes 48
2-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 30, 69, 85pen
3-0TeversalAtt: 65
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion0-3Barton Town Old Boys
Danny Ricketts 44
Gareth Barlow 58, 80
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Saturday 4th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Andy Farrell 48
1-0Bottesford TownAtt: 102
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Danny Jackson 65
1-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 7
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
 Askern Villa
Curtis Walker 18
1-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 43
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Craig Burdick 50pen
Gareth Barlow 55, 65, 81
4-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Luke Griffiths 80
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Ashley Dempsey 15
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 60
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 7th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Carl Giblin 21, 82
2-1Appleby Frodingham
Tom Finnigan 86
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Julian McDonald 86
1-1Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 25
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Saturday 11th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town0-2Appleby Frodingham
Michael Bettney 53
James Hare 81
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
 Brighouse Town
Wayne Crossley 51pen
1-2Grimsby Borough
Ben Allen 24
Darren Hanslip 78
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 50pen
Daniel Ferguson 55
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Graham Phillips 55
Damion Liddle 61
2-2Barton Town Old Boys
Nathan White 22
Craig Burdick 72
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Nathan Millington 35
1-4Scarborough Athletic
David Hartas 48
Ryan Blott 52, 56, 66
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 47
Scott Wharton 70
Mark Lafferty 75og
3-4Pontefract Collieries
Sean Hammonds 35, 43
Ben Gilbert 50
Craig Rouse 65
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Chris Harkin 12, 14
Andy Sunley 87
3-5Rainworth Miners Welfare
Malc Brown 3, 45
Danny Naylor 47
Julian McDonald 55
James Whitehead 71pen
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-2Yorkshire Amateur
Simon Kirsima 37
Lewis Hindley 78
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 14th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 15, 88
Gary Dickinson 51
3-2Leeds Carnegie
Robert Devoy 22
Scott Lawson 55
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Scott Phillips 4pen
David Hartas 47
Ryan Blott 55pen
Gary Hepples 69
Richard Medcalf 73, 85
Joel Hartley 89
7-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 442
HT: 1-0
 Teversal0-2Bottesford Town
James Leech 46
Phil Jackman 55pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 15th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Lee Hill 5, 8pen, 59
Sean Hazelden 33
Gavin Armitage 52
Sam Green 73
Steve Kenworthy 77
7-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Michael Amos 30
Att: 122
HT: 3-1
Saturday 18th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Antony Leech 52
Steve Kenworthy 77, 80, 87
4-1Rossington Main
Michael MacDonald 10
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
 Appleby Frodingham0-6Leeds Carnegie
Andy Cooper 44, 61
Matt Chilton 67
Alex Smith 74, 82pen
Robert Lavery 89
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
 Askern Villa0-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andy Davis 75
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 42
1-3Bottesford Town
Michael Nicholson 3
Craig Bridge 28
John Baross 66
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
 Pontefract Collieries
Sean Hammonds 8
Josh Stacey 64
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 79, 83
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Alan Jefferies 30, 45, 90
Phil Bignall 56, 59
5-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 65
HT: 2-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Alex Barnes 53og
Ryan Blott 60
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 23
Daniel Simpson 69
Att: 522
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Teversal
John Spurr 28og
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Monday 20th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Scott Hazelden 5og
Andy Cooper 23
2-3AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 3, 74
Marc Townsend 30
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
Saturday 25th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Craig Mitchell 76, 87
2-3Askern Villa
Daniel Ferguson 37, 60, 90
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Paul Arkle 50pen
1-1Grimsby Borough
John Toyne 44
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 88pen
1-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Phil Bignall 1, 55
Matt Draper 60
Att: 138
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 2
1-1Appleby Frodingham
Ryan Hibbard 45
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-1AFC Emley
Sean Hazelden 30
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion0-0Brighouse TownAtt: 57
 Teversal
Lewis Croucher 3
1-3Pontefract Collieries
Adam White 9
Ben Gilbert 60
Craig Rouse 90pen
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 17
Rob Ellis 84
Daniel Gray 90
Att: 195
HT: 0-1
Monday 27th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Andy Cooper 49
1-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 79
HT: 0-0
Saturday 1st November, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley0-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 106
 Askern Villa
Andy Waulkden 34
Curtis Walker 90
2-0Leeds CarnegieAtt: 25
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town
Kallum Smith 21
Phil Jackman 86
2-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Malc Brown 13
Phil Bignall 50, 63
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
 Brighouse Town
Danny Ryan 52
1-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Graham Phillips 38
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Nelson 3og
Josh Stacey 28
Ben Gilbert 67
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 56
HT: 2-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Rob Ellis 9, 19
Scott Phillips 13
Ryan Blott 31
Joel Hartley 66
Daniel Gray 80
6-0TeversalAtt: 544
HT: 4-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Chris Harkin 39, 59
Antony Wetherell 41
Kevin Smith 75
4-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 61
HT: 2-0
Saturday 8th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Craig Mitchell 45
1-1Grimsby Borough
John Toyne 78
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Tadcaster Albion
Chris Harkin 34
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 55
1-2Askern Villa
Daniel Ferguson 24
Mel Cotton 76
Att: 166
HT: 0-1
 Leeds Carnegie
Robert Devoy 3
Joe Rossiter 12
2-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matt Draper 24
Danny Bainbridge 56
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
 Rossington Main0-2Pontefract Collieries
Michael Long 3
Mark Lafferty 82
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 53
Colin Cockerill 83
2-4AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 24, 27, 82
Mark Stuart 51
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Patrick Miller 27pen
1-6Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 12, 50, 57, 80, 90
Scott Phillips 39pen
Att: 220
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 11th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Tadcaster Albion
Matthew Higginbottom 46og
1-0AFC EmleyAtt: 51
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 12th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Kevin King 20
Robert Greetham 28
2-3Barton Town Old Boys
Mark Anderson 17
Gareth Barlow 82
Craig Burdick 88
Att: 43
HT: 2-1
Saturday 15th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Daniel Clapham 55
1-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 130
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Lee Everitt 21
Matthew Robinson 88
2-1Teversal
Michael Lyall 30
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
 Askern Villa
Mel Cotton 83
1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 42
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Stuart Ainsley 25
Ryan Hibbard 50
2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Warren Jackson 21
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
 Brighouse Town
John Booth 10, 11
Jason Tiplady 67
3-2Bottesford Town
Dave Clements 37
Phil Jackman 56
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Paul Nodder 87
1-4Pontefract Collieries
Adam White 10
Craig Rouse 23, 88
Michael Long 37
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ian Streather 9
James Whitehead 24
Julian McDonald 31, 70
Malc Brown 76
5-1Rossington Main
Ryan Shelton 8
Att: 62
HT: 3-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Ryan Watson 31
1-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Graham Phillips 13
Scott Collins 24
Lee Mulroe 30
Att: 62
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 18th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 78
Lee Wilkinson 85
2-2Tadcaster Albion
Matthew Suggitt 1
Kevin Smith 5
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Phil Bignall 79
1-1Brighouse Town
Danny Ryan 37
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Saturday 22nd November, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Phil Jackman 25, 30
John Baross 85
3-2Tadcaster Albion
Kevin Smith 72
Robert Ward 74
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andy Davis 55, 75, 80
Lee Swift 62
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Dean Lackie 38
1-0AFC EmleyAtt: 88
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
James Batchelor 38
1-5Grimsby Borough
Kevin King 23
Richard Belding 25, 43, 45, 63
Att: 30
HT: 1-4
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 58
1-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Naylor 79
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
 Teversal0-1Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Hibbard 72
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Nicky Murray 82
1-2Askern Villa
Daniel Ferguson 46
Michael Evans 62
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Joe Barber 10, 82
Patrick Miller 14
Simon Kirsima 33
Liam McCarthy 58
5-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 28
HT: 3-0
Monday 24th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Scott McGrory 28
Scott Lawson 40
Kyle Hawthorne 74, 84
4-0Brighouse TownAtt: 79
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 25th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 7
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Saturday 29th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Lee Hill 30
1-6Scarborough Athletic
Graham Botham 2
Ryan Blott 20, 77
Daniel Gray 44
Scott Phillips 49pen
Mark Griffin 90pen
Att: 461
HT: 1-3
 Appleby Frodingham0-4Pontefract Collieries
Ben Gilbert 1
Mark Lafferty 40, 60pen
Gareth Lewins 81
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
 Askern Villa
Curtis Walker 15, 68
2-0TeversalAtt: 39
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Craig Burdick 6
Gareth Barlow 85
2-2Yorkshire Amateur
Joe Barber 44
Dempsey Smith 68
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Phil Bignall 3
Jermaine Hollis 29
Matthew Baxter 88
3-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Martin Scully 67
Lee Garside 90
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Sam Farthing 2
Kevin Smith 24
2-0Leeds CarnegieAtt: 46
HT: 2-0
Saturday 6th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Paul Wilson 85
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 26
Liam Haller 33
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
 Pontefract Collieries
Jason Bentley 43, 67pen
2-4Barton Town Old Boys
Nathan White 47
Gareth Barlow 55
Ryan Hibbard 69
Shaun Baker 74
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Bradley Billam 5
Carl Hastie 58
Michael MacDonald 89
3-1Tadcaster Albion
Tom Deighton 45
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-0Brighouse TownAtt: 45
 Teversal
Lewis Croucher 87
1-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Phil Bignall 24
Malc Brown 86
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Monday 8th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Chris Thackray 17
Tom Leaver 35, 51
Kyle Hawthorne 42pen
Luke Wildman 73
Jay Elliot 89
6-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Scott Greenwood 44, 76
Att: 49
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 9th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 3
Mark Griffin 13
Daniel Gray 17
Richard Medcalf 65
Gary Hepples 68
Craig Hogg 73
6-1Appleby Frodingham
Cane Mawer 82
Att: 304
HT: 3-0
Saturday 13th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Thomas Carr 7
Michael Amos 86pen
2-4Rossington Main
Rob Burton 22
Sean Nicholls 55
Lee Holmes 60, 89
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 16th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 31
Richard Medcalf 85
2-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 334
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 17th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough0-5Leeds Carnegie
Anthony Hilton 15
Tom Clare 30
Matt Chilton 45, 60
Joe Rossiter 75
Att: 15
HT: 0-3
Saturday 20th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 9
Gavin Armitage 20
Lee Hill 21
3-1Appleby Frodingham
Michael Bettney 56
Att: 94
HT: 3-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 25
1-1Leeds Carnegie
Chris Thackray 16
Att: 122
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Askern Villa
Daniel Ferguson 29
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Calum Coburn 89
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 42
HT: 0-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 37, 51, 82
Mark Griffin 53
David Kemp 60
Craig Hogg 88
6-1Barton Town Old Boys
Carl Giblin 16
Att: 560
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Daniel Simpson 17
Ryan Damms 80
2-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 61
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Dean Short 5
Colin Cockerill 10
Martyn Freestone 50
3-1Grimsby Borough
Richard Creer 20
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Ryan Pleasants 10
Lee Poskitt 25
Ryan Poskitt 77
Dean Shirt 83
4-1Brighouse Town
Karl Amos 64
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Liam McCarthy 5
1-4Rainworth Miners Welfare
Phil Bignall 50
Danny Bainbridge 65
Danny Naylor 74, 76
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Saturday 27th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Sean Hazelden 33
1-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 162
HT: 1-0
 Askern Villa0-3Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 70, 90
Scott Phillips 75pen
Att: 380
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
John Baross 57
Edwin Turay 90
2-2Leeds Carnegie
Joe Rossiter 6
Matt Chilton 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
Karl Amos 17, 20
Paul Moore 48
Danny Ryan 65
4-2Teversal
Andy Woodcock 62
Jack Michelon 70
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jordan Lodge 4
Ian Greenwood 43
2-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 15pen, 40
Ryan Damms 16
Alex Barnes 55
Judd Colley 89
Att: 61
HT: 2-3
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 25, 58
Scott Collins 82
3-1Rossington Main
Bradley Billam 10
Att: 170
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
James Whitehead 48
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Craig Rouse 62
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Ryan Poskitt 52
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Kevin Smith 35
Andy Sunley 78
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Saturday 3rd January, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley0-0Askern VillaAtt: 140
 Appleby Frodingham
Andrew Sharp 79pen
1-1Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Hibbard 29
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town0-2Rossington Main
Andrew Culshaw 70
Lee Holmes 86
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andy Davis 84
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 78
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Craig Hogg 89
1-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 573
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Jack Michelon 13
Gary Atkins 28
Andy Woodcock 84
Rob Orton 90
4-5Tadcaster Albion
Darren Wilson 8, 47
Tom Deighton 51, 61
Andy Sunley 87
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 1, 8
Ryan Eastwood 18
Ryan Pleasants 70
4-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 45
HT: 3-0
Monday 12th January, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Matt Chilton 58
Alex Smith 74pen
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Scott Collins 21
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th January, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Lee Everitt 12pen
Michael Bettney 22
Ryan Hibbard 24
3-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 6
Jamie Smith 42, 65
Lee Gregory 44pen
Att: 25
HT: 3-3
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Michael Amos 34pen
1-4Bottesford Town
Edwin Turay 7
John Baross 30, 40
Paul Wilson 89
Att: 41
HT: 1-3
Wednesday 14th January, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Ricky Forrest 35
Richard Creer 58
2-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 12
HT: 1-0
Saturday 17th January, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 22
Paul Quinn 75
2-4Brighouse Town
Tony Nicholson 1
Wayne Crossley 45, 82, 88
Att: 126
HT: 1-2
 Appleby Frodingham
Cane Mawer 14
1-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Phil Bignall 39
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
 Barton Town Old Boys0-1Askern Villa
Daniel Ferguson 75
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Long 36
1-3Tadcaster Albion
Paul James 53
Andy Sunley 70
Chris Harkin 72
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Michael Lyall 26
Josh Whitworth 84
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 3
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dave Beevers 34
Craig Wilkinson 40
2-3Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 9, 75
John Baross 19
Att: 24
HT: 2-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Nicholas Smith 10
Patrick Miller 44pen
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Kevin Duckworth 72
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 21st January, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Lewis Buckthorpe 35pen
Luke Fanthorpe 70
Richard Creer 85
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 18
HT: 1-0
Saturday 24th January, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Marc Townsend 29
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Michael Long 39
Gareth Lewins 66
Att: 144
HT: 1-1
 Appleby Frodingham
Cane Mawer 15
Michael Bettney 25
Ryan Hibbard 34
Callum Dransfield 51
4-1Grimsby Borough
Lewis Buckthorpe 6
Att: 31
HT: 3-1
 Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 44
Craig Mitchell 59
John Baross 87
3-0TeversalAtt: 30
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Jermaine Hollis 24
Danny Naylor 34
Phil Bignall 39pen
3-2Barton Town Old Boys
Paul Burton 14
Craig Burdick 90pen
Att: 86
HT: 3-1
 Rossington Main0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 16
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion0-4Scarborough Athletic
Daniel Gray 8, 90
Ryan Blott 20, 40
Att: 340
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 27th January, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Curtis Walker 5, 36, 45, 70
Mark Vickerage 87
5-0Bottesford TownAtt: 27
HT: 3-0
 Brighouse Town
Danny Ryan 20, 25
Christopher Wdowczyk 71
Joseph Townsend 90
4-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 76
HT: 2-0
Saturday 31st January, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Marc Townsend 20
Steve Kenworthy 41, 88
Lee Hill 50
4-1Tadcaster Albion
Chris Harkin 90
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Lee Everitt 55
1-1Brighouse Town
Wayne Crossley 21
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 36pen
1-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Jermaine Hollis 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
 Leeds Carnegie
Matt Chilton 26
Andy Cooper 43, 56
3-3Teversal
Colin Cockerill 63
Martyn Freestone 70
Michael Lyall 90
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Craig Rouse 80pen
1-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 84
HT: 0-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 19pen, 48, 78
Scott Phillips 70
Mark Griffin 89
5-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Kevin Duckworth 3, 45, 85pen
Att: 521
HT: 1-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 11, 70
2-2Barton Town Old Boys
Chris Walker 14
Judd Colley 47og
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dean Shirt 72
Ryan Pleasants 85
2-0Rossington MainAtt: 40
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 45pen
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Saturday 14th February, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Scarborough Athletic
Rob Ellis 2
David Hartas 56
Ryan Blott 65
Daniel Gray 71, 80
Richard Medcalf 73
6-0Bottesford TownAtt: 477
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 17th February, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3Grimsby Borough
Oliver Howard 21
Luke Mascall 50
Darren Hanslip 75
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Saturday 21st February, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Edwin Turay 8
Jamie Smith 85
2-1AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 75
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
 Brighouse Town
Joe Pinnock 67
1-4Rainworth Miners Welfare
Danny Bainbridge 18, 52
Julian McDonald 77, 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Terry Bailey 62
1-4Barton Town Old Boys
Craig Burdick 15
Shaun Baker 27
Gareth Barlow 43
Chris Spinks 89
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 54
Neil Towler 62
2-3Appleby Frodingham
Matthew Robinson 65, 75
Daniel Ellerby 82
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
 Leeds Carnegie
Matt Chilton 26
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Daniel Gray 28
Craig Hogg 86
Att: 332
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 77
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 10, 50
Lee Gregory 35, 60, 77
5-1Yorkshire Amateur
Ben Roffe 57
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Chris Harkin 26
1-2Askern Villa
Daniel Ferguson 43, 57
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-1Teversal
Warren Smith 69
Att: 26
HT: 0-0
Monday 23rd February, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie0-0Rossington MainAtt: 42
Wednesday 25th February, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Lewis Buckthorpe 25
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Alex Barnes 70
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Saturday 28th February, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Joe Rossiter 75og
1-1Leeds Carnegie
Matt Chilton 65
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham0-3Bottesford Town
Edwin Turay 23
Daniel Kilmore 30
Steve Harrod 49
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
 Askern Villa
Graeme Severn 5
Craig Fisher 17
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 52
HT: 2-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gary Dickinson 17
Hayden Barnett 48
Craig Burdick 90
3-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jacob White 32
Damion Liddle 35
Andy Davis 38
Att: 110
HT: 1-3
 Grimsby Borough
Richard Creer 15
Anthony Rockhill 25
Luke Mascall 43
3-1Brighouse Town
Danny Ryan 90
Att: 18
HT: 3-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Craig Rouse 13
1-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 45
Liam Morris 50
Lee Gregory 80
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Brendan Sweeney 19
Ant Lynam 23, 27, 36, 59, 61
Julian McDonald 63
7-2Tadcaster Albion
Danny Coulson 33
Andy Green 84
Att: 65
HT: 4-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Dave Thompson 28
1-0Rossington MainAtt: 545
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Ryan Cancellara 50
Josh Whitworth 70
2-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 39, 90
Dean Shirt 89
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 3rd March, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Brighouse Town
Christopher Wdowczyk 52
Wayne Crossley 71
2-2Pontefract Collieries
Josh Stacey 11, 46
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 40, 81pen
Ross Haywood 88
3-2Yorkshire Amateur
Ben Roffe 42
John Leach 55og
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Tom Deighton 42
1-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Andy Green 46og
Ryan Damms 65
Jamie Smith 78
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 4th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 25
1-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 117
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Richard Creer 15pen
1-2Teversal
Dean Short 70
Mitchell Slawson 80
Att: 15
HT: 1-0
Saturday 7th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
James Leech 67
Daniel Hope 82
2-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 98
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Sam Harrison 28
1-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ant Lynam 75
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 35
1-3Scarborough Athletic
Daniel Gray 44
Ryan Blott 81
Richard Medcalf 88
Att: 424
HT: 1-1
 Leeds Carnegie
Scott McGrory 30
Matt Chilton 50
Alex Smith 78
3-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 46
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main0-0AFC EmleyAtt: 80
 Tadcaster Albion0-2Grimsby Borough
Jack Debnam 24, 78
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Colin Cockerill 57
Rob Orton 90
2-1Yorkshire Amateur
Ben Roffe 69
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Anthony Clarke 90
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Michael Long 35
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 10th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Chris Dickman 62
1-0Brighouse TownAtt: 30
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Michael Amos 46, 75
2-2Teversal
Michael Lyall 34
Dean Short 84
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion0-1Appleby Frodingham
Ryan Hibbard 62
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Sean Ward 44
1-1Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 20
Att: 22
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 11th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Luke Mascall 15
Lewis Buckthorpe 50
2-2Scarborough Athletic
David Kemp 53
Mark Griffin 74
Att: 166
HT: 1-0
Saturday 14th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley0-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 15, 18
Liam Morris 75
Judd Colley 85
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
 Appleby Frodingham0-2Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 69, 80
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
 Brighouse Town
Unknown 26og
Wayne Crossley 30
Mark Heppenstall 85
3-1Tadcaster Albion
Michael Barnett 72
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
 Grimsby Borough
Scott Raworth 60
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Michael Amos 46pen
Att: 6
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries0-2Teversal
Martyn Freestone 60
Gary Atkins 83
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Mark Smith 10
Brendan Sweeney 35
Ant Lynam 68
Matt Draper 87
4-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Dean Foley 34
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Graham Botham 12
James Waltham 50
Andy Darby 74og
Paul Routledge 87, 90
5-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 488
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Askern Villa
Curtis Walker 26
Michael Evans 86
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 17th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-1Askern Villa
Curtis Walker 53
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Craig Suddaby 52
Gareth Barlow 89
2-1Scarborough Athletic
David Hartas 90
Att: 345
HT: 0-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Phil Bignall 67, 89
Julian McDonald 73
Matt Draper 87
4-1Yorkshire Amateur
Nathan Thomas 25
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Andrew Culshaw 30pen
Matthew Lodge 37
Lee Holmes 43, 89
4-0TeversalAtt: 56
HT: 3-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-2Leeds Carnegie
Matt Chilton 44
Kyle Hawthorne 47
Att: 17
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 18th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Luke Clifford 54
John Joe McCaffrey 85
2-1Pontefract Collieries
Craig Rouse 70
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Lewis Buckthorpe 60pen
1-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ben Phillips 90
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Saturday 21st March, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Brighouse Town
Joe Pinnock 14
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Phil Bignall 9pen
Craig Charlesworth 40
Ant Lynam 66
3-0Bottesford TownAtt: 82
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 3
Matthew Lodge 32
2-2Barton Town Old Boys
Craig Burdick 35, 57
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 52
Lee Gregory 69, 80
Danny Eborall 90
4-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 61
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Gary Atkins 8
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Rob Ellis 65, 73
Att: 320
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Luke Forgione 10pen, 19
Lee Garside 90
3-2AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 55
Andy Farrell 73pen
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Rob Burton 18, 72
Ben Roffe 40
3-2Pontefract Collieries
Craig Rouse 8, 70
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Monday 23rd March, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Chris Thackray 77
1-1Askern Villa
Michael Evans 38
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 24th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Callum Dransfield 29pen
Michael Bettney 78
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Jordan Riding 88
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Craig Burdick 6, 28
Craig Suddaby 40
3-1Rossington Main
Craig Suddaby 90og
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Rob Ellis 1
Daniel Gray 29
David Hartas 58
3-0Brighouse TownAtt: 533
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Kevin Smith 5, 24
2-2Yorkshire Amateur
Nathan Thomas 9
Kyle Collins 84
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 9
James Page 44
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 25th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town0-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 7, 80
Spencer Goff 75
Danny Eborall 90
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Saturday 28th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Andy Farrell 50, 60
Steve Kenworthy 71
Oliver Banks 88
4-2Teversal
David Cockerill 4
Michael Lyall 15
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
 Appleby Frodingham
Ryan Hibbard 55
Callum Dransfield 81
Lee Everitt 85
3-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 25
Craig Wilkinson 68, 70
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
 Askern Villa
Curtis Walker 21
Mark Vickerage 70pen
2-2Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 27
Matthew Lodge 36
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
 Barton Town Old Boys0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 60pen
Jamie Smith 62
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Luke Mascall 16
Oliver Howard 75
2-3Bottesford Town
Steve Harrod 15
James Leech 82
Craig Mitchell 87pen
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ant Lynam 13, 30, 87
Brendan Sweeney 64
4-2Leeds Carnegie
Chris Thackray 20
Kyle Hawthorne 90
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Rob Hoyle 41pen
Ryan Blott 54, 84
Scott Phillips 65
Paul Routledge 68
David Kemp 79
6-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 503
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 31st March, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Brighouse Town
Wayne Crossley 79
1-4Barton Town Old Boys
Chris Spinks 7, 65
Gary Dickinson 17
Unknown 10og
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
 Pontefract Collieries0-2Leeds Carnegie
Matt Chilton 35
Tom Leaver 75
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 7, 30
Lee Gregory 16
Andrew Brownrigg 33
Jamie Smith 35
5-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shane Kelsey 72
Att: 53
HT: 5-0
Wednesday 1st April, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough0-0AFC EmleyAtt: 22
Saturday 4th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Luke Clifford 23
John Joe McCaffrey 40
Carl Derbyshire 65
3-0Brighouse TownAtt: 42
HT: 2-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Swift 35
Damion Liddle 66
2-2Tadcaster Albion
Kevin Smith 11
Tom Deighton 48
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
 Leeds Carnegie
Andy Cooper 28
Matt Chilton 65
2-1Grimsby Borough
Lewis Buckthorpe 35
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Scarborough Athletic
Mark Griffin 17
Att: 228
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Bradley Billam 28
Jason Stokes 52
2-4Rainworth Miners Welfare
Mark Smith 8
Ant Lynam 29
David Holvey 60og
Jake Williams 69
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 60, 83, 90
3-1Askern Villa
Daniel Robinson 33og
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Gary Atkins 6, 73, 85
David Cockerill 53
4-3Appleby Frodingham
Ryan Hibbard 26, 71
Cane Mawer 45
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3Barton Town Old Boys
Tom Lee 42
Gareth Barlow 61, 72
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Daryl Brown 25
1-1AFC Emley
Lee Hill 46
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Monday 6th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie0-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 46
Tuesday 7th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 37, 77
2-3Tadcaster Albion
Darren Wilson 44, 48, 62
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Julian McDonald 68
Ant Lynam 87
2-1Grimsby Borough
David Unsworth 45
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Colin Cockerill 82
1-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Dean Short 6og
Lee Gregory 13
Spencer Goff 45
Att: 59
HT: 0-3
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Ryan Pleasants 63
1-5Appleby Frodingham
Ryan Hibbard 13, 89
Lee Everitt 32, 75
Simon Shorthose 43
Att: 12
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 8th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 73
1-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Swift 65
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Saturday 11th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Lee Everitt 50, 52pen
Ryan Hibbard 65, 80
4-2Yorkshire Amateur
Simon Kirsima 28
Ben Roffe 89
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Chris Spinks 11
Gareth Barlow 55, 68
Sean Thompson 75
4-0TeversalAtt: 84
HT: 1-0
 Brighouse Town0-2Leeds Carnegie
Alex Smith 6
Kyle Hawthorne 80
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-3AFC Emley
Matt Neesam 17
Joshua Nodder 36
Jamie Green 87pen
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
 Grimsby Borough0-6Rossington Main
Michael MacDonald 15
Lee Holmes 25, 35
Andrew Culshaw 49
Sean Nicholls 59
William McGhie 85
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Barry Alberry 9
Phil Bignall 81pen
2-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 49pen
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Andy Green 84
1-4Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 19, 28, 38
Josh Birch 25og
Att: 42
HT: 0-4
Tuesday 14th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Yorkshire Amateur
Liam McCarthy 55
Ben Roffe 89
2-2Brighouse Town
Mark Brady 44
Wayne Crossley 87
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 15th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 28
1-0Askern VillaAtt: 16
HT: 1-0
Saturday 18th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
James Atkinson 44
Ryan Hibbard 77
2-2AFC Emley
Lee Hill 25
Craig Collinson 47og
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
 Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 25, 45, 49
Luke Clifford 31, 82
Craig Mitchell 38
Carl Derbyshire 62
Paul Chatterton 86
8-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 42
HT: 4-0
 Brighouse Town
Andrew Culshaw 45og
1-2Rossington Main
Sean Nicholls 25
Jason Stokes 88
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
 Scarborough Athletic0-0Leeds CarnegieAtt: 791
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 25
Jamie Smith 69
2-1Grimsby Borough
Richard Creer 39
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Ant Lynam 12
Phil Bignall 64
Danny Naylor 75
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Dempsey Smith 48pen
1-3Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 7
Craig Burdick 25, 80
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Monday 20th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie0-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 67
Wednesday 22nd April, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Matthew Oswin 10pen, 83pen
2-4Pontefract Collieries
Craig Rouse 20, 85pen, 90
Paul Staniforth 54
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
Friday 24th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-4Leeds Carnegie
Scott Lawson 32
Luke Wildman 80
Simon Collins 87
Matt Chilton 89
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Saturday 25th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-2Scarborough Athletic
Daniel Gray 80
Craig Hogg 87
Att: 272
HT: 0-0
 Askern Villa
Unknown 5og
Mark Vickerage 20
2-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 36
HT: 2-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Craig Suddaby 88
Tom Lee 90
2-1Pontefract Collieries
Craig Rouse 36
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
Danny Ryan 22, 52
Jermaine Manners 32
3-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Gregory 9, 28
Ryan Damms 12
Danny Eborall 85
Att: 82
HT: 2-3
 Grimsby Borough
Oliver Howard 10
Jack Debnam 55, 65
Richard Creer 85
4-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 22
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-2Bottesford Town
John Joe McCaffrey 60
Craig Mitchell 84
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Richard Smith 65
Ant Lynam 69
Danny Naylor 75
Julian McDonald 87
4-1Teversal
Dean Short 56
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion0-6Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 15, 56, 72
Matthew Lodge 18, 58, 84
Att: 44
HT: 0-2

Final League Tables

Season 2008/09
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Mickleover Spts388861
2Long Eaton Utd388136
3Selby Town388049
4Bridlington Town387654
5Winterton Rgrs386425
6Arnold Town386412
7Thackley386225
8Dinnington Town386213
9Pickering Town385817
10Hallam38569
11Parkgate3851-12
12Maltby Main3849-4
13Nostell Miners W3849-6
14Liversedge3846-4
15Armthorpe Welf38453
16Hall Road Rgrs3839-41
17Shirebrook Town3831-38
18Lincoln Mrlnds3830-48
19Brodsworth Welf3823-46
20Eccleshill United3817-105

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Scarborough Ath369297
2Rainworth MW367848
3Askern Villa367231
4Staveley MW366834
5Barton Town OB366723
6Bottesford Town366215
7Leeds Carnegie366138
8AFC Emley366011
9Pontefract Colls36536
10Hemsworth MW36505
11Rossington Main3643-14
12App Frodingham3642-21
13Grimsby Boro3640-16
14Teversal3639-27
15Brighouse Town3635-18
16Worsbrough3632-41
17Tadcaster Albion3631-47
18Yorkshire Amtr3629-35
19Glasshoughton366-89