| Teams | Bottesford Town | Matches | Season 2008/09

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
16th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 3, 83
Phil Jackman 50
3-0
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Town Academy
Grimsby Tn Academy
16th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 3, 83
Phil Jackman 50
3-0
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Town Academy
Grimsby Tn Academy
19th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 42, 47
Craig Mitchell 80
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 88
19th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 42, 47
Craig Mitchell 80
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 88
(Ashby Benefit Cup)
(Ashby Benefit Cup)
23rd Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 37
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Scunthorpe United Res
Scunthorpe Utd ResMatt Godden 26
23rd - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 37
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Scunthorpe United Res
Scunthorpe Utd ResMatt Godden 26
26th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman (4)
Phil Kirby
5-4
Att: 32
Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
26th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman (4)
Phil Kirby
5-4
Att: 32
Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
30th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman (2)
Jamie Sherlock
Unknown
4-1
Att: 40
Boston United XI
Boston Utd XI
30th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman (2)
Jamie Sherlock
Unknown
4-1
Att: 40
Boston United XI
Boston Utd XI
August
August
2nd Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5
Att: 36
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2nd - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5
Att: 36
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
9th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 14
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTom Grant 20
John Baross 81
9th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 14
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTom Grant 20
John Baross 81
12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 14, 61, 86
Andrew Culshaw 20
4-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJamie Sherlock 18
Michael Nicholson 78
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 14, 61, 86
Andrew Culshaw 20
4-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJamie Sherlock 18
Michael Nicholson 78
16th FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 21
Greg Mason 27, 89
3-4
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Ridley 58, 68
Phil Jackman 69, 90
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 21
Greg Mason 27, 89
3-4
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Ridley 58, 68
Phil Jackman 69, 90
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 65
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 45
Phil Jackman 67
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 65
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 45
Phil Jackman 67
25th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 19, 80
James Leech 23
Craig Mitchell 26
Michael Nicholson 45
Christopher Ridley 57
Vas Nikolaidis 67
7-1
Att: 41
HT: 4-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDave Beevers 71
25th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 19, 80
James Leech 23
Craig Mitchell 26
Michael Nicholson 45
Christopher Ridley 57
Vas Nikolaidis 67
7-1
Att: 41
HT: 4-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDave Beevers 71
30th FACP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Ridley 35
Phil Jackman 65
2-2
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Flixton
FlixtonChris Downey 14
Phil Cutler 37og
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Ridley 35
Phil Jackman 65
2-2
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Flixton
FlixtonChris Downey 14
Phil Cutler 37og
September
September
3rd FACPR Flixton
FlixtonChris Downey 28pen, 75, 82, 90
Ashley Kelly 32
Mark Bradshaw 60
Graham Vaughan 76
7-5
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 15
Phil Jackman 43
Dave Clements 50
Christopher Ridley 57
Tom Atwill 63
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Flixton
FlixtonChris Downey 28pen, 75, 82, 90
Ashley Kelly 32
Mark Bradshaw 60
Graham Vaughan 76
7-5
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 15
Phil Jackman 43
Dave Clements 50
Christopher Ridley 57
Tom Atwill 63
10th FAV1Q Brandon United
Brandon UnitedPaul Dixon 65
Ian Pritchard 78
2-0
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Brandon United
Brandon UnitedPaul Dixon 65
Ian Pritchard 78
2-0
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
13th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 24
Phil Jackman 35
Jamie Sherlock 82pen, 88
4-2
Att: 46
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPhil Cutler 43og
Dempsey Smith 65
13th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 24
Phil Jackman 35
Jamie Sherlock 82pen, 88
4-2
Att: 46
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPhil Cutler 43og
Dempsey Smith 65
16th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 15
Dean Helliwell 38
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 51
16th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 15
Dean Helliwell 38
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 51
20th LC1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 40
Carl Derbyshire 43
Danny Brooks 75, 90
John Baross 79
5-1
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Jenkinson 33
20th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 40
Carl Derbyshire 43
Danny Brooks 75, 90
John Baross 79
5-1
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Jenkinson 33
27th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Hope 19
1-3
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 38, 70
Dave Thompson 50
27th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Hope 19
1-3
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 38, 70
Dave Thompson 50
October
October
4th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndy Farrell 48
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
4th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndy Farrell 48
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
8th PC1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 56
1-7
Att: 148
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 15
Daniel Gray 22, 50, 57
Richard Medcalf 62
Rob Ellis 74
Ryan Blott 75
8th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 56
1-7
Att: 148
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 15
Daniel Gray 22, 50, 57
Richard Medcalf 62
Rob Ellis 74
Ryan Blott 75
11th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 53
James Hare 81
11th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 53
James Hare 81
14th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 46
Phil Jackman 55pen
14th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 46
Phil Jackman 55pen
18th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 42
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMichael Nicholson 3
Craig Bridge 28
John Baross 66
18th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 42
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMichael Nicholson 3
Craig Bridge 28
John Baross 66
22nd LST1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 35
1-7
Att: 30
HT: 1-4
Boston Town
Boston TownJamie Smith 3, 15, 46
Matthew Kennedy 8, 32
Paul Goodhand 75, 88
22nd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 35
1-7
Att: 30
HT: 1-4
Boston Town
Boston TownJamie Smith 3, 15, 46
Matthew Kennedy 8, 32
Paul Goodhand 75, 88
25th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 76, 87
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 37, 60, 90
25th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 76, 87
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 37, 60, 90
28th WST2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticGlenn Walton 18
Christopher Boreham 37
2-3
Att: 27
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 14
Phil Jackman 19
Martin Scully 90og
28th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticGlenn Walton 18
Christopher Boreham 37
2-3
Att: 27
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 14
Phil Jackman 19
Martin Scully 90og
November
November
1st NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKallum Smith 21
Phil Jackman 86
2-3
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 13
Phil Bignall 50, 63
1st - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKallum Smith 21
Phil Jackman 86
2-3
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 13
Phil Bignall 50, 63
8th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 45
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Toyne 78
8th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 45
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Toyne 78
12th LC2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJared Holmes 52og
Dave Clements 68
Phil Jackman 75
Martin Bowles 114og
Daniel Hope 118
5-6
(aet)
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
90: 3-3
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 10, 12
Dean Whiley 89
Paul Gamble 103
Michael Allsop 116
Jack Smith 119
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJared Holmes 52og
Dave Clements 68
Phil Jackman 75
Martin Bowles 114og
Daniel Hope 118
5-6
(aet)
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
90: 3-3
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 10, 12
Dean Whiley 89
Paul Gamble 103
Michael Allsop 116
Jack Smith 119
15th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJohn Booth 10, 11
Jason Tiplady 67
3-2
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDave Clements 37
Phil Jackman 56
15th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJohn Booth 10, 11
Jason Tiplady 67
3-2
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDave Clements 37
Phil Jackman 56
22nd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 25, 30
John Baross 85
3-2
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 72
Robert Ward 74
22nd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 25, 30
John Baross 85
3-2
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 72
Robert Ward 74
December
December
6th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Wilson 85
1-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 26
Liam Haller 33
6th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Wilson 85
1-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 26
Liam Haller 33
27th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 57
Edwin Turay 90
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJoe Rossiter 6
Matt Chilton 75
27th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 57
Edwin Turay 90
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJoe Rossiter 6
Matt Chilton 75
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 70
Lee Holmes 86
3rd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 70
Lee Holmes 86
13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 34pen
1-4
Att: 41
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay 7
John Baross 30, 40
Paul Wilson 89
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 34pen
1-4
Att: 41
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay 7
John Baross 30, 40
Paul Wilson 89
17th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDave Beevers 34
Craig Wilkinson 40
2-3
Att: 24
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 9, 75
John Baross 19
17th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDave Beevers 34
Craig Wilkinson 40
2-3
Att: 24
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 9, 75
John Baross 19
21st WST3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 44
James Leech 48
Paul Chatterton 58
3-2
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 84
Carl Derbyshire 87og
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 44
James Leech 48
Paul Chatterton 58
3-2
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 84
Carl Derbyshire 87og
24th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 44
Craig Mitchell 59
John Baross 87
3-0
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
24th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 44
Craig Mitchell 59
John Baross 87
3-0
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
27th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 5, 36, 45, 70
Mark Vickerage 87
5-0
Att: 27
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
27th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 5, 36, 45, 70
Mark Vickerage 87
5-0
Att: 27
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
31st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 45pen
31st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 45pen
February
February
14th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 2
David Hartas 56
Ryan Blott 65
Daniel Gray 71, 80
Richard Medcalf 73
6-0
Att: 477
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 2
David Hartas 56
Ryan Blott 65
Daniel Gray 71, 80
Richard Medcalf 73
6-0
Att: 477
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
21st NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay 8
Jamie Smith 85
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 75
21st - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay 8
Jamie Smith 85
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 75
28th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay 23
Daniel Kilmore 30
Steve Harrod 49
28th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay 23
Daniel Kilmore 30
Steve Harrod 49
March
March
7th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 67
Daniel Hope 82
2-0
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
7th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 67
Daniel Hope 82
2-0
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
10th WSTSF Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 7, 10, 18
Carl Smith 65
Callum Flannigan 89
5-0
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 7, 10, 18
Carl Smith 65
Callum Flannigan 89
5-0
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
18th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 54
John Joe McCaffrey 85
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 70
18th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 54
John Joe McCaffrey 85
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 70
21st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 9pen
Craig Charlesworth 40
Ant Lynam 66
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 9pen
Craig Charlesworth 40
Ant Lynam 66
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
25th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 7, 80
Spencer Goff 75
Danny Eborall 90
25th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 7, 80
Spencer Goff 75
Danny Eborall 90
28th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 16
Oliver Howard 75
2-3
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 15
James Leech 82
Craig Mitchell 87pen
28th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 16
Oliver Howard 75
2-3
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 15
James Leech 82
Craig Mitchell 87pen
April
April
4th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 23
John Joe McCaffrey 40
Carl Derbyshire 65
3-0
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 23
John Joe McCaffrey 40
Carl Derbyshire 65
3-0
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 84
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-4
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 19, 28, 38
Josh Birch 25og
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 84
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-4
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 19, 28, 38
Josh Birch 25og
18th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 25, 45, 49
Luke Clifford 31, 82
Craig Mitchell 38
Carl Derbyshire 62
Paul Chatterton 86
8-0
Att: 42
HT: 4-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 25, 45, 49
Luke Clifford 31, 82
Craig Mitchell 38
Carl Derbyshire 62
Paul Chatterton 86
8-0
Att: 42
HT: 4-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
25th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Joe McCaffrey 60
Craig Mitchell 84
25th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Joe McCaffrey 60
Craig Mitchell 84

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews