| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2008/09

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
15th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTony Crane 80pen
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Ossett Town
Ossett TownPaul Burke 18
Rob Gibson 41
Rob O'Brien 61
15th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTony Crane 80pen
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Ossett Town
Ossett TownPaul Burke 18
Rob Gibson 41
Rob O'Brien 61
19th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory
1-4
Att: 87
Matlock Town
Matlock TownDean Cropper (3)
Simon Barraclough
19th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory
1-4
Att: 87
Matlock Town
Matlock TownDean Cropper (3)
Simon Barraclough
24th Frdly Carlton Town
Carlton TownUnknown 88
1-1
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 80
24th - Friendlies
Carlton Town
Carlton TownUnknown 88
1-1
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 80
26th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Ellis 21
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownPaul Clayton 71
26th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Ellis 21
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownPaul Clayton 71
29th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
29th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 65
Lee Gregory 85
2-1
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18sUnknown 76
30th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 65
Lee Gregory 85
2-1
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18sUnknown 76
August
August
2nd Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNathan Styles 60
Scott Ellis 85
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSUnknown 65, 75pen
2nd - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNathan Styles 60
Scott Ellis 85
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSUnknown 65, 75pen
5th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms
Nathan Styles
2-1
Att: 50
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
5th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms
Nathan Styles
2-1
Att: 50
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNathan Styles 73
Scott Ellis 53, 89
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Britten 6
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNathan Styles 73
Scott Ellis 53, 89
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Britten 6
16th FACEP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Ellis 44, 48
Spencer Goff 83
3-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth TownGareth Horler 55
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Ellis 44, 48
Spencer Goff 83
3-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth TownGareth Horler 55
20th LC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Ellis 52
Ryan Damms 80
2-3
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 2
Robbie Clarke 42, 106
20th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Ellis 52
Ryan Damms 80
2-3
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 2
Robbie Clarke 42, 106
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 65
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 45
Phil Jackman 67
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 65
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 45
Phil Jackman 67
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 20
Kyle Hawthorne 78
Paul Harrison 89
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 20
Kyle Hawthorne 78
Paul Harrison 89
30th FACP Leamington
LeamingtonLuke Corbett 44
Mark Bellingham 63
Oluwaseyi Morean 79
James Husband 88
4-0
Att: 575
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Leamington
LeamingtonLuke Corbett 44
Mark Bellingham 63
Oluwaseyi Morean 79
James Husband 88
4-0
Att: 575
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 20, 43
Daniel Payne 45
3-0
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 20, 43
Daniel Payne 45
3-0
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6th FAV1Q Oadby Town
Oadby TnFrancis Lynch 30
Ronnie White 59
Steve Conway 70
3-0
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
6th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Oadby Town
Oadby TnFrancis Lynch 30
Ronnie White 59
Steve Conway 70
3-0
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 49
Craig Hogg 51, 90
Ryan Blott 81
13th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 49
Craig Hogg 51, 90
Ryan Blott 81
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 69, 75
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 69, 75
27th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 30, 69, 85pen
3-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
27th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 30, 69, 85pen
3-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
October
October
1st PC1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 29
1-1
(aet)
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 68pen
1st - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 29
1-1
(aet)
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 68pen
(Hall Road Rangers win 4-3 on pens)
(Hall Road Rangers win 4-3 on pens)
4th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 15
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 60
4th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 15
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 60
11th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 47
Scott Wharton 70
Mark Lafferty 75og
3-4
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSean Hammonds 35, 43
Ben Gilbert 50
Craig Rouse 65
11th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 47
Scott Wharton 70
Mark Lafferty 75og
3-4
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSean Hammonds 35, 43
Ben Gilbert 50
Craig Rouse 65
18th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAlex Barnes 53og
Ryan Blott 60
2-2
Att: 522
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 23
Daniel Simpson 69
18th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAlex Barnes 53og
Ryan Blott 60
2-2
Att: 522
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 23
Daniel Simpson 69
21st WST2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 8
Jimmy Gore 34
Darren Wilson 88
3-4
Att: 45
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 15, 16, 60
Ben Ferguson 85
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 8
Jimmy Gore 34
Darren Wilson 88
3-4
Att: 45
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 15, 16, 60
Ben Ferguson 85
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSean Hazelden 30
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSean Hazelden 30
November
November
15th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 83
1-0
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
15th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 83
1-0
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
18th DSC2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsLiam Walshe 21
Dave Middleditch 49
Karl Ashton 78
3-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
18th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsLiam Walshe 21
Dave Middleditch 49
Karl Ashton 78
3-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 58
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 79
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 58
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 79
25th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 7
25th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 7
December
December
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 45
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 45
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Simpson 17
Ryan Damms 80
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Simpson 17
Ryan Damms 80
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Lodge 4
Ian Greenwood 43
2-5
Att: 61
HT: 2-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 15pen, 40
Ryan Damms 16
Alex Barnes 55
Judd Colley 89
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Lodge 4
Ian Greenwood 43
2-5
Att: 61
HT: 2-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 15pen, 40
Ryan Damms 16
Alex Barnes 55
Judd Colley 89
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndy Davis 84
1-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 78
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndy Davis 84
1-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 78
13th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 12pen
Michael Bettney 22
Ryan Hibbard 24
3-4
Att: 25
HT: 3-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 6
Jamie Smith 42, 65
Lee Gregory 44pen
13th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 12pen
Michael Bettney 22
Ryan Hibbard 24
3-4
Att: 25
HT: 3-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 6
Jamie Smith 42, 65
Lee Gregory 44pen
24th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 16
24th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 16
31st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 11, 70
2-2
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownChris Walker 14
Judd Colley 47og
31st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 11, 70
2-2
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownChris Walker 14
Judd Colley 47og
February
February
17th WST3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 35pen
1-2
(aet)
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Robinson 80
Lee Gregory 103pen
17th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 35pen
1-2
(aet)
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Robinson 80
Lee Gregory 103pen
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLiam Morris 10, 50
Lee Gregory 35, 60, 77
5-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 57
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLiam Morris 10, 50
Lee Gregory 35, 60, 77
5-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 57
25th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 25
1-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAlex Barnes 70
25th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 25
1-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAlex Barnes 70
28th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 13
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 45
Liam Morris 50
Lee Gregory 80
28th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 13
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 45
Liam Morris 50
Lee Gregory 80
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 42
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndy Green 46og
Ryan Damms 65
Jamie Smith 78
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 42
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndy Green 46og
Ryan Damms 65
Jamie Smith 78
10th WSTSF Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 7, 10, 18
Carl Smith 65
Callum Flannigan 89
5-0
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 7, 10, 18
Carl Smith 65
Callum Flannigan 89
5-0
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
14th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-4
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 15, 18
Liam Morris 75
Judd Colley 85
14th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-4
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 15, 18
Liam Morris 75
Judd Colley 85
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLiam Morris 52
Lee Gregory 69, 80
Danny Eborall 90
4-0
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLiam Morris 52
Lee Gregory 69, 80
Danny Eborall 90
4-0
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
25th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 7, 80
Spencer Goff 75
Danny Eborall 90
25th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 7, 80
Spencer Goff 75
Danny Eborall 90
28th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 60pen
Jamie Smith 62
28th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 60pen
Jamie Smith 62
31st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 7, 30
Lee Gregory 16
Andrew Brownrigg 33
Jamie Smith 35
5-1
Att: 53
HT: 5-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 72
31st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 7, 30
Lee Gregory 16
Andrew Brownrigg 33
Jamie Smith 35
5-1
Att: 53
HT: 5-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 72
April
April
4th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 60, 83, 90
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Robinson 33og
4th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 60, 83, 90
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Robinson 33og
7th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 82
1-3
Att: 59
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDean Short 6og
Lee Gregory 13
Spencer Goff 45
7th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 82
1-3
Att: 59
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDean Short 6og
Lee Gregory 13
Spencer Goff 45
11th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBarry Alberry 9
Phil Bignall 81pen
2-1
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 49pen
11th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBarry Alberry 9
Phil Bignall 81pen
2-1
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 49pen
14th WSTF1L Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 3
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 62
14th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 3
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 62
18th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 25
Jamie Smith 69
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 39
18th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 25
Jamie Smith 69
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 39
20th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0
Att: 67
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
20th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0
Att: 67
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
25th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 22, 52
Jermaine Manners 32
3-4
Att: 82
HT: 2-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 9, 28
Ryan Damms 12
Danny Eborall 85
25th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 22, 52
Jermaine Manners 32
3-4
Att: 82
HT: 2-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 9, 28
Ryan Damms 12
Danny Eborall 85
28th WSTF2L Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 40
Lee Gregory 60pen
2-1
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Lafferty 55
28th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 40
Lee Gregory 60pen
2-1
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Lafferty 55
(Staveley MW win 3-2 on aggregate)
(Staveley MW win 3-2 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews