| Matches | Tuesday 12th August, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 12th August, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 10
1-2Att: 35HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 78
Lee Harper 89
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 6, 55pen, 79
Nathan Hotte 73
Chibuzor Chilaka 81
5-3Att: 134HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 26, 89
Danny Lindley 76
Att: 134
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeGraeme Sides 15
Brook Newton 43
Luke Sherman 72
Jermaine Moyce 85
4-1Att: 70HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 40
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Jones 23
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 64, 67
Tom Matthews 84
3-4Att: 138HT: 0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRicky Greening 23, 42
Gavin Dickenson 41
Chris Batchelor 90
Att: 138
HT: 0-3
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Plant 62
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 7
Craig Fisher 90
2-3Att: 83HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndy Farrell 44, 45
Neil Redfern 58
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShaun Gibbons 56
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLee Turnbull 25
Dempsey Smith 88
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDanny Naylor 88
1-0Att: 215HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 215
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 14, 61, 86
Andrew Culshaw 20
4-2Att: 70HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJamie Sherlock 18
Michael Nicholson 78
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul Burke 30
Godwin Douglas 54
2-3Att: 58HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 25
Jack Townroe 62
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 90
Att: 58
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 2 6 4
2 Winterton Rangers 2 6 4
3 Pickering Town 2 6 3
4 Liversedge 2 3 7
5 Hallam 1 3 4
6 Thackley 2 3 4
7 Long Eaton United 2 3 2
8 Mickleover Sports 1 3 1
9 Selby Town 2 3 0
10 Parkgate 2 3 0
11 Hall Road Rangers 2 3 -1
12 Arnold Town 1 1 0
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 0
14 Eccleshill United 1 0 -1
15 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 0 -2
16 Maltby Main 1 0 -3
17 Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 -4
18 Brodsworth Welfare 1 0 -5
19 Dinnington Town 2 0 -6
20 Shirebrook Town 2 0 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 6 4
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 3 3
3 Grimsby Borough 1 3 2
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 3 2
5 Barton Town 1 3 2
6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 3 1
7 Brighouse Town 2 3 1
8 Rossington Main 2 3 -1
9 Bottesford Town 2 3 -1
10 AFC Emley 2 3 -1
11 Teversal 2 3 -1
12 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 -1
13 Askern 2 1 -1
14 Scarborough Athletic 2 1 -1
15 Appleby Frodingham 0 0 0
16 Leeds Carnegie 1 0 -1
17 Tadcaster Albion 2 0 -2
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -2
19 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 -3
as at Tuesday 12th August, 2008

Click here for more details