| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 2008/09

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
8th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-6Att: 450HT: 0-0 York City
Richard Brodie
David Brown (2)
Craig Farrell (2)
Martyn Woolford
Att: 450
HT: 0-0
8th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-6Att: 450HT: 0-0 York City
Richard Brodie
David Brown (2)
Craig Farrell (2)
Martyn Woolford
Att: 450
HT: 0-0
15th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGodwin Douglas (2)
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
15th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGodwin Douglas (2)
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
22nd Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith (2)
Matthew Suggitt
Ian Blackburn
4-2 Whitkirk Wanderers
 
22nd - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith (2)
Matthew Suggitt
Ian Blackburn
4-2 Whitkirk Wanderers
 
26th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 26
Luke Sherman 31
Joe Hewitt 64

HT: 0-2
26th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 26
Luke Sherman 31
Joe Hewitt 64

HT: 0-2
29th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
29th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
August
5th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
5th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
9th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 12
Ian McLean 32
2-3Att: 48HT: 2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 21, 43
Ryan Poskitt 64
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
9th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 12
Ian McLean 32
2-3Att: 48HT: 2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 21, 43
Ryan Poskitt 64
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul Burke 30
Godwin Douglas 54
2-3Att: 58HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 25
Jack Townroe 62
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 90
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul Burke 30
Godwin Douglas 54
2-3Att: 58HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 25
Jack Townroe 62
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 90
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
16th FACEP Dunston Federation
Andrew Bulford 77, 88, 90
Michael Dixon 80
4-0Att: 162HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Dunston Federation
Andrew Bulford 77, 88, 90
Michael Dixon 80
4-0Att: 162HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
19th LC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJames Bonarius 54pen
1-1
(aet)Att: 63HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCraig Conway 90
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJames Bonarius 54pen
1-1
(aet)Att: 63HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCraig Conway 90
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
(Hemsworth won 4-3 on pens)
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
25th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 32pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 32pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
30th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 12, 90
Alex Cooper 24
Alex Smith 30
Scott McGrory 72
5-1Att: 56HT: 3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 47
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 12, 90
Alex Cooper 24
Alex Smith 30
Scott McGrory 72
5-1Att: 56HT: 3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 47
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
September
3rd WST1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 66HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 69
Chris Harkin 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 66HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 69
Chris Harkin 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
20th FAV2Q Hebburn Town
Martin Urwin 43
1-2
(aet)Att: 47HT: 1-090: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJames Bonarius 55pen
Brad Dowling 93
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hebburn Town
Martin Urwin 43
1-2
(aet)Att: 47HT: 1-090: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJames Bonarius 55pen
Brad Dowling 93
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
23rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 10, 90
Ryan Hibbard 54, 56
4-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 10, 90
Ryan Hibbard 54, 56
4-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownDanny Ricketts 44
Gareth Barlow 58, 80
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownDanny Ricketts 44
Gareth Barlow 58, 80
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
October
4th FAV1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul James 84
1-5Att: 88HT: 0-2 Spennymoor Town
Jamie Clarke 20, 61
Glen Butterworth 22
Carl Beasley 64
Jason Ainsley 90pen
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
4th - FA Vase First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul James 84
1-5Att: 88HT: 0-2 Spennymoor Town
Jamie Clarke 20, 61
Glen Butterworth 22
Carl Beasley 64
Jason Ainsley 90pen
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 12, 14
Andrew Sunley 87
3-5Att: 54HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMalc Brown 3, 45
Danny Naylor 47
Julian McDonald 55
James Whitehead 71pen
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 12, 14
Andrew Sunley 87
3-5Att: 54HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMalc Brown 3, 45
Danny Naylor 47
Julian McDonald 55
James Whitehead 71pen
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
14th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 4pen
David Hartas 47
Ryan Blott 55pen
Gary Hepples 69
Richard Medcalf 73, 85
Joel Hartley 89
7-0Att: 442HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 442
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 4pen
David Hartas 47
Ryan Blott 55pen
Gary Hepples 69
Richard Medcalf 73, 85
Joel Hartley 89
7-0Att: 442HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 442
HT: 1-0
21st WST2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 8
Jimmy Gore 34
Darren Wilson 88
3-4Att: 45HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Gregory 15, 16, 60
Ben Ferguson 85
Att: 45
HT: 2-2
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 8
Jimmy Gore 34
Darren Wilson 88
3-4Att: 45HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Gregory 15, 16, 60
Ben Ferguson 85
Att: 45
HT: 2-2
25th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0Att: 57 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 57
25th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0Att: 57 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 57
28th WRCC1 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDavid Syers 2, 25
Shane Kelsey 3
Joe Thornton 34
Stephen West 37
Andrew Catton 43
Dominic Riordan 53
Gareth Hamlet 90
8-3Att: 57HT: 6-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 4
Godwin Douglas 12
Chris Harkin 45
Att: 57
HT: 6-3
28th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDavid Syers 2, 25
Shane Kelsey 3
Joe Thornton 34
Stephen West 37
Andrew Catton 43
Dominic Riordan 53
Gareth Hamlet 90
8-3Att: 57HT: 6-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 4
Godwin Douglas 12
Chris Harkin 45
Att: 57
HT: 6-3
November
1st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 39, 59
Antony Wetherell 41
Kevin Smith 75
4-0Att: 61HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 39, 59
Antony Wetherell 41
Kevin Smith 75
4-0Att: 61HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 51HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 34
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 51HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 34
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Higginbottom 46og
1-0Att: 51HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Higginbottom 46og
1-0Att: 51HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
15th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Watson 31
1-3Att: 62HT: 1-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfGraham Phillips 13
Scott Collins 24
Lee Mulroe 30
Att: 62
HT: 1-3
15th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Watson 31
1-3Att: 62HT: 1-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfGraham Phillips 13
Scott Collins 24
Lee Mulroe 30
Att: 62
HT: 1-3
18th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 78
Lee Wilkinson 85
2-2Att: 39HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Suggitt 1
Kevin Smith 5
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
18th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 78
Lee Wilkinson 85
2-2Att: 39HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Suggitt 1
Kevin Smith 5
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
22nd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 25, 30
John Baross 85
3-2Att: 33HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 72
Robert Ward 74
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 25, 30
John Baross 85
3-2Att: 33HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 72
Robert Ward 74
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
29th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSam Farthing 2
Kevin Smith 24
2-0Att: 46HT: 2-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSam Farthing 2
Kevin Smith 24
2-0Att: 46HT: 2-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
December
6th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 5
Carl Hastie 58
Michael MacDonald 89
3-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 45
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 5
Carl Hastie 58
Michael MacDonald 89
3-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 45
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
17th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 4
Tom Deighton 68
2-1Att: 20 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 20
17th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 4
Tom Deighton 68
2-1Att: 20 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 20
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfDaniel Simpson 17
Ryan Damms 80
2-0Att: 61HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfDaniel Simpson 17
Ryan Damms 80
2-0Att: 61HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Poskitt 52
1-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 35
Andrew Sunley 78
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Poskitt 52
1-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 35
Andrew Sunley 78
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
January
3rd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalJack Michelon 13
Gary Atkins 28
Andy Woodcock 84
Rob Orton 90
4-5Att: 61HT: 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Wilson 8, 47
Tom Deighton 51, 61
Andrew Sunley 87
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalJack Michelon 13
Gary Atkins 28
Andy Woodcock 84
Rob Orton 90
4-5Att: 61HT: 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Wilson 8, 47
Tom Deighton 51, 61
Andrew Sunley 87
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
14th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRicky Forrest 35
Richard Creer 58
2-0Att: 12HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 12
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRicky Forrest 35
Richard Creer 58
2-0Att: 12HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 12
HT: 1-0
17th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 36
1-3Att: 48HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul James 53
Andrew Sunley 70
Chris Harkin 72
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 36
1-3Att: 48HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul James 53
Andrew Sunley 70
Chris Harkin 72
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
24th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4Att: 340HT: 0-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDaniel Gray 8, 90
Ryan Blott 20, 40
Att: 340
HT: 0-3
24th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4Att: 340HT: 0-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDaniel Gray 8, 90
Ryan Blott 20, 40
Att: 340
HT: 0-3
31st NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 20
Steven Kenworthy 41, 88
Lee Hill 50
4-1Att: 101HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 90
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
31st - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 20
Steven Kenworthy 41, 88
Lee Hill 50
4-1Att: 101HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 90
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
February
21st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 26
1-2Att: 51HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernDaniel Ferguson 43, 57
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 26
1-2Att: 51HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernDaniel Ferguson 43, 57
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
28th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfBrendan Sweeney 19
Ant Lynam 23, 27, 36, 59, 61
Julian McDonald 63
7-2Att: 65HT: 4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Coulson 33
Andy Green 84
Att: 65
HT: 4-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfBrendan Sweeney 19
Ant Lynam 23, 27, 36, 59, 61
Julian McDonald 63
7-2Att: 65HT: 4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Coulson 33
Andy Green 84
Att: 65
HT: 4-1
March
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 42
1-3Att: 38HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndy Green 46og
Ryan Damms 65
Jamie Smith 78
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 42
1-3Att: 38HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndy Green 46og
Ryan Damms 65
Jamie Smith 78
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
7th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 27HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 24, 78
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 27HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 24, 78
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
10th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 24HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 62
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 24HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 62
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
14th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownUnknown 26og
Wayne Crossley 30
Mark Heppenstall 85
3-1Att: 51HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Barnett 72
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownUnknown 26og
Wayne Crossley 30
Mark Heppenstall 85
3-1Att: 51HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Barnett 72
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
24th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 5, 24
2-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 9
Kyle Collins 84
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 5, 24
2-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 9
Kyle Collins 84
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
April
4th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Swift 35
Damion Liddle 66
2-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 11
Tom Deighton 48
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Swift 35
Damion Liddle 66
2-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 11
Tom Deighton 48
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
7th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 37, 77
2-3Att: 64HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Wilson 44, 48, 62
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 37, 77
2-3Att: 64HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Wilson 44, 48, 62
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 84
1-4Att: 42HT: 0-4 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 19, 28, 38
Josh Birch 25og
Att: 42
HT: 0-4
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 84
1-4Att: 42HT: 0-4 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 19, 28, 38
Josh Birch 25og
Att: 42
HT: 0-4
25th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-6Att: 44HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 15, 56, 72
Matthew Lodge 18, 58, 84
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
25th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-6Att: 44HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 15, 56, 72
Matthew Lodge 18, 58, 84
Att: 44
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -46
R Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 36 92 97
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews