| Teams | Rainworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2008/09

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
15th Frdly Forest Town
Forest TnDean Hankey 34
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobbie Clarke 14
Will Heath 65
15th - Friendlies
Forest Town
Forest TnDean Hankey 34
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobbie Clarke 14
Will Heath 65
(40 mins each way)
(40 mins each way)
19th Frdly Glapwell
GlapwellDave Davies 13
Neil Grayson 57
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 27, 52
19th - Friendlies
Glapwell
GlapwellDave Davies 13
Neil Grayson 57
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 27, 52
24th Frdly Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
24th - Friendlies
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
26th Frdly Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKeir Webster 31
Terry Annable 56
2-1
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 5
26th - Friendlies
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKeir Webster 31
Terry Annable 56
2-1
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 5
31st Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnFrancis Green 32
Christian Dennis 34
31st - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnFrancis Green 32
Christian Dennis 34
August
August
2nd Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 55
1-6
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Matlock Town
Matlock TownDean Cropper 12
Ross Hannah 19
Nathan Benger 75, 88, 90
Reuben Wiggins-Thomas 87
2nd - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 55
1-6
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Matlock Town
Matlock TownDean Cropper 12
Ross Hannah 19
Nathan Benger 75, 88, 90
Reuben Wiggins-Thomas 87
5th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdam Lillie 55
Malc Brown 61
2-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareMichael Bollington 39
Lee Easton 65
5th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdam Lillie 55
Malc Brown 61
2-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareMichael Bollington 39
Lee Easton 65
9th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 4
1-4
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 34
Jermaine Hollis 43
Malc Brown 86
9th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 4
1-4
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 34
Jermaine Hollis 43
Malc Brown 86
12th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 88
1-0
Att: 215
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
12th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 88
1-0
Att: 215
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
16th FACEP Dudley Town
Dudley TownMarvin Nisbett 77
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 72, 85
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Dudley Town
Dudley TownMarvin Nisbett 77
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 72, 85
20th LC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Ellis 52
Ryan Damms 80
2-3
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 2
Robbie Clarke 42, 106
20th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Ellis 52
Ryan Damms 80
2-3
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 2
Robbie Clarke 42, 106
23rd NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 22
1-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndre Gordon 89
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 22
1-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndre Gordon 89
25th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 17
1-0
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
25th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 17
1-0
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
30th FACP Stone Dominoes
Stone DominoesIan Mills 70
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 10
Michael Stahlberger 52
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Stone Dominoes
Stone DominoesIan Mills 70
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 10
Michael Stahlberger 52
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Geraghty 50
Mark Anderson 85
2-0
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
2nd - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Geraghty 50
Mark Anderson 85
2-0
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
13th FAC1Q Stourbridge
Stourbridge
0-0
Att: 183
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
13th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Stourbridge
Stourbridge
0-0
Att: 183
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
16th FAC1QR Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 25
1-3
Att: 155
HT: 1-3
Stourbridge
StourbridgeNathan Bennett 9
Ryan Mahon 35
James Dyson 38pen
16th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 25
1-3
Att: 155
HT: 1-3
Stourbridge
StourbridgeNathan Bennett 9
Ryan Mahon 35
James Dyson 38pen
20th FAV1Q Dudley Sports
Dudley Sports
0-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Hales 77pen
20th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Dudley Sports
Dudley Sports
0-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Hales 77pen
23rd FAV2Q Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 20, 70
2-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Walsall Wood
Walsall Wood
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 20, 70
2-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Walsall Wood
Walsall Wood
27th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20, 70
2-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
27th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20, 70
2-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
30th PC1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 40pen
1-1
(aet)
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 53
30th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 40pen
1-1
(aet)
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 53
(Liversedge win 4-3 on pens)
(Liversedge win 4-3 on pens)
October
October
4th FAV1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 28
1-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
Dunkirk
DunkirkAaron Brady 7pen, 17
Theo Smith 63
4th - FA Vase First Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 28
1-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
Dunkirk
DunkirkAaron Brady 7pen, 17
Theo Smith 63
7th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 86
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 25
7th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 86
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 25
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 12, 14
Andrew Sunley 87
3-5
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 3, 45
Danny Naylor 47
Julian McDonald 55
James Whitehead 71pen
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 12, 14
Andrew Sunley 87
3-5
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 3, 45
Danny Naylor 47
Julian McDonald 55
James Whitehead 71pen
18th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 30, 45, 90
Phil Bignall 56, 59
5-0
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 30, 45, 90
Phil Bignall 56, 59
5-0
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st WST2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 68
James Whitehead 74pen
Robbie Clarke 113
Alan Jefferies 120
4-3
(aet)
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMatthew Lodge 52, 94
Gary Mundy 60
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 68
James Whitehead 74pen
Robbie Clarke 113
Alan Jefferies 120
4-3
(aet)
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMatthew Lodge 52, 94
Gary Mundy 60
25th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 88pen
1-3
Att: 138
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 1, 55
Matt Draper 60
25th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 88pen
1-3
Att: 138
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 1, 55
Matt Draper 60
November
November
1st NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKallum Smith 21
Phil Jackman 86
2-3
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 13
Phil Bignall 50, 63
1st - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKallum Smith 21
Phil Jackman 86
2-3
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 13
Phil Bignall 50, 63
8th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRobert Devoy 3
Joe Rossiter 12
2-2
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatt Draper 24
Daniel Bainbridge 56
8th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRobert Devoy 3
Joe Rossiter 12
2-2
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatt Draper 24
Daniel Bainbridge 56
11th LC2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 104, 118
2-0
(aet)
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 104, 118
2-0
(aet)
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
15th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Streather 9
James Whitehead 24
Julian McDonald 31, 70
Malc Brown 76
5-1
Att: 62
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRyan Shelton 8
15th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Streather 9
James Whitehead 24
Julian McDonald 31, 70
Malc Brown 76
5-1
Att: 62
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRyan Shelton 8
18th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 79
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 37
18th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 79
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 37
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 58
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 79
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 58
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 79
29th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 3
Jermaine Hollis 29
Matthew Baxter 88
3-2
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMartin Scully 67
Lee Garside 90
29th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 3
Jermaine Hollis 29
Matthew Baxter 88
3-2
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMartin Scully 67
Lee Garside 90
December
December
2nd WST3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 31
James Whitehead 65pen
2-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalMartyn Freestone 60
2nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 31
James Whitehead 65pen
2-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalMartyn Freestone 60
6th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalLewis Croucher 87
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 24
Malc Brown 86
6th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalLewis Croucher 87
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 24
Malc Brown 86
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 5
1-4
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 50
Daniel Bainbridge 65
Danny Naylor 74, 76
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 5
1-4
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 50
Daniel Bainbridge 65
Danny Naylor 74, 76
27th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 48
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 62
27th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 48
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 62
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCraig Hogg 89
1-0
Att: 573
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3rd - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCraig Hogg 89
1-0
Att: 573
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 14
1-1
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 39
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 14
1-1
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 39
24th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 24
Danny Naylor 34
Phil Bignall 39pen
3-2
Att: 86
HT: 3-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownPaul Burton 14
Craig Burdick 90pen
24th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 24
Danny Naylor 34
Phil Bignall 39pen
3-2
Att: 86
HT: 3-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownPaul Burton 14
Craig Burdick 90pen
31st NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 36pen
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 90
31st - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 36pen
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 90
February
February
17th NSC3 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownMark Hales 90og
1-2
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRichard Smith 45
Ian Streather 51
17th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownMark Hales 90og
1-2
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRichard Smith 45
Ian Streather 51
21st NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Pinnock 67
1-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 18, 52
Julian McDonald 77, 90
21st - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Pinnock 67
1-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 18, 52
Julian McDonald 77, 90
28th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 19
Ant Lynam 23, 27, 36, 59, 61
Julian McDonald 63
7-2
Att: 65
HT: 4-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Coulson 33
Andy Green 84
28th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 19
Ant Lynam 23, 27, 36, 59, 61
Julian McDonald 63
7-2
Att: 65
HT: 4-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Coulson 33
Andy Green 84
March
March
4th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 25
1-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
4th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 25
1-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
7th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Harrison 28
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 75
7th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Harrison 28
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 75
10th WSTSF Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 11, 23pen
Michael Long 59
3-0
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 11, 23pen
Michael Long 59
3-0
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
14th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Smith 10
Brendan Sweeney 35
Ant Lynam 68
Matt Draper 87
4-1
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDean Foley 34
14th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Smith 10
Brendan Sweeney 35
Ant Lynam 68
Matt Draper 87
4-1
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDean Foley 34
17th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 67, 89
Julian McDonald 73
Matt Draper 87
4-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 25
17th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 67, 89
Julian McDonald 73
Matt Draper 87
4-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 25
21st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 9pen
Craig Charlesworth 40
Ant Lynam 66
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 9pen
Craig Charlesworth 40
Ant Lynam 66
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
24th LC3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 26, 52
Chris Batchelor 35
24th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 26, 52
Chris Batchelor 35
28th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 13, 30, 87
Brendan Sweeney 64
4-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 20
Kyle Hawthorne 90
28th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 13, 30, 87
Brendan Sweeney 64
4-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 20
Kyle Hawthorne 90
31st NSCQF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 191
HT: 0-0
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownMatthew Rhead 90
31st - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 191
HT: 0-0
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownMatthew Rhead 90
April
April
4th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 28
Jason Stokes 52
2-4
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Smith 8
Ant Lynam 29
David Holvey 60og
Jake Williams 69
4th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 28
Jason Stokes 52
2-4
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Smith 8
Ant Lynam 29
David Holvey 60og
Jake Williams 69
7th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 68
Ant Lynam 87
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDavid Unsworth 45
7th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 68
Ant Lynam 87
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDavid Unsworth 45
11th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBarry Alberry 9
Phil Bignall 81pen
2-1
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 49pen
11th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBarry Alberry 9
Phil Bignall 81pen
2-1
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 49pen
18th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 12
Phil Bignall 64
Danny Naylor 75
18th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 12
Phil Bignall 64
Danny Naylor 75
25th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRichard Smith 65
Ant Lynam 69
Danny Naylor 75
Julian McDonald 87
4-1
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 56
25th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRichard Smith 65
Ant Lynam 69
Danny Naylor 75
Julian McDonald 87
4-1
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 56

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews