| Teams | Long Eaton United | Matches | Season 2008/09

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
17th Frdly Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaolo Piliero
David Wilkinson
Dean Whiley
Adam Holmes
 
17th - Friendlies
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaolo Piliero
David Wilkinson
Dean Whiley
Adam Holmes
 
19th Frdly Southwell City
0-5HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton
Paolo Piliero
Paul Gamble
Michael Buckley
Channon North

HT: 0-0
19th - Friendlies
Southwell City
0-5HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton
Paolo Piliero
Paul Gamble
Michael Buckley
Channon North

HT: 0-0
24th Frdly Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 4
Channon North 15
Alex Steadman 36
Lee Sutton 49
 
24th - Friendlies
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 4
Channon North 15
Alex Steadman 36
Lee Sutton 49
 
26th Frdly Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
26th - Friendlies
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
29th Frdly Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 75
1-1HT: 0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton TownFabian Smith 58

HT: 0-0
29th - Friendlies
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 75
1-1HT: 0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton TownFabian Smith 58

HT: 0-0
August
2nd Frdly Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedChannon North 60
Paul Gamble 75
2-2HT: 0-1 Glapwell
GlapwellSimon Wright 35
Jonathan Pickess 61

HT: 0-1
2nd - Friendlies
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedChannon North 60
Paul Gamble 75
2-2HT: 0-1 Glapwell
GlapwellSimon Wright 35
Jonathan Pickess 61

HT: 0-1
6th Frdly Dunkirk
4-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
6th - Friendlies
Dunkirk
4-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
9th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 23
Rowan Hines 40
Alex Steadman 46
3-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 23
Rowan Hines 40
Alex Steadman 46
3-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
12th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Jones 23
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Jones 23
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
16th FACEP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 52
1-2Att: 117HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 38pen
Kelvin Mushambi 78
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 52
1-2Att: 117HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 38pen
Kelvin Mushambi 78
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
23rd NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 29
Adam Newton 64
2-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Connor 20
Liam Salt 89
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 29
Adam Newton 64
2-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Connor 20
Liam Salt 89
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
25th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 9
Adam Newton 59
2-1Att: 58HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 78
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 9
Adam Newton 59
2-1Att: 58HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 78
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
30th FACP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 61
1-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Rushall Olympic
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 61
1-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Rushall Olympic
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
September
6th FAV1Q Birstall United
Elfyn Thomas 17
Austin Cain 58
2-4Att: 79HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 11
Alex Steadman 70, 78
Lee Sutton 85
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
6th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Birstall United
Elfyn Thomas 17
Austin Cain 58
2-4Att: 79HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 11
Alex Steadman 70, 78
Lee Sutton 85
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
9th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 15
Alex Steadman 17
2-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 15
Alex Steadman 17
2-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
13th FAC1Q Shifnal Town
0-1Att: 84HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 24
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
13th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Shifnal Town
0-1Att: 84HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 24
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
20th FAV2Q Bewdley Town
Jamie Heart 90
1-3Att: 134HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 36
Kelvin Mushambi 70
Paul Gamble 78
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Bewdley Town
Jamie Heart 90
1-3Att: 134HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 36
Kelvin Mushambi 70
Paul Gamble 78
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
27th FAC2Q Rugby Town
Scott Musgrove 32
David Koladinski 65, 71
Ian King 83
Matt Gearing 89
5-1Att: 233HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 73
Att: 233
HT: 1-0
27th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Rugby Town
Scott Musgrove 32
David Koladinski 65, 71
Ian King 83
Matt Gearing 89
5-1Att: 233HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 73
Att: 233
HT: 1-0
October
4th FAV1 Warstones Wanderers
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKelvin Mushambi 8, 14
Lee Sutton 79, 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
4th - FA Vase First Round
Warstones Wanderers
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKelvin Mushambi 8, 14
Lee Sutton 79, 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
7th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 35
Rowan Hines 42
Lee Sutton 56
Paul Gamble 65
4-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 35
Rowan Hines 42
Lee Sutton 56
Paul Gamble 65
4-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
11th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 135HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 48
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 135HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 48
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
18th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 90
1-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 71
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 90
1-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 71
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
21st NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 5, 10, 17, 36
Daniel Buttle 11, 51
Alex Rhodes 58, 82
8-1Att: 112HT: 5-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 74
Att: 112
HT: 5-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 5, 10, 17, 36
Daniel Buttle 11, 51
Alex Rhodes 58, 82
8-1Att: 112HT: 5-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 74
Att: 112
HT: 5-0
25th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 43HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaolo Piliero 37
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 43HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaolo Piliero 37
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
November
1st NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 13
Paolo Piliero 20, 44
Kelvin Mushambi 66
Martin Bowles 87
5-1Att: 63HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 73
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 13
Paolo Piliero 20, 44
Kelvin Mushambi 66
Martin Bowles 87
5-1Att: 63HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 73
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
8th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 5
Richard Conway 84
2-4Att: 73HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKelvin Mushambi 10
Kevin Mabon 48, 55
Martin Bowles 62
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 5
Richard Conway 84
2-4Att: 73HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKelvin Mushambi 10
Kevin Mabon 48, 55
Martin Bowles 62
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
12th LC2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJared Holmes 52og
Dave Clements 68
Phil Jackman 75
Martin Bowles 114og
Daniel Hope 118
5-6
(aet)Att: 36HT: 0-290: 3-3
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 10, 12
Dean Whiley 89
Paul Gamble 103
Michael Allsop 116
Jack Smith 119
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
90: 3-3
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJared Holmes 52og
Dave Clements 68
Phil Jackman 75
Martin Bowles 114og
Daniel Hope 118
5-6
(aet)Att: 36HT: 0-290: 3-3
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 10, 12
Dean Whiley 89
Paul Gamble 103
Michael Allsop 116
Jack Smith 119
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
90: 3-3
15th FAV2 Darlaston Town
0-3Att: 36HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 29, 62
Lee Sutton 81
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
15th - FA Vase Second Round
Darlaston Town
0-3Att: 36HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 29, 62
Lee Sutton 81
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
22nd NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 18, 24, 50
Kelvin Mushambi 51, 63
Lee Sutton 81
6-0Att: 62HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 18, 24, 50
Kelvin Mushambi 51, 63
Lee Sutton 81
6-0Att: 62HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
29th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2Att: 53HT: 0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDean Whiley 20
Kevin Mabon 29
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2Att: 53HT: 0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDean Whiley 20
Kevin Mabon 29
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
December
6th FAV3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 86HT: 0-1 Bootle
Andy Fowler 19
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
6th - FA Vase Third Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 86HT: 0-1 Bootle
Andy Fowler 19
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
13th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 71
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 58
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 71
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 58
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
16th DSC3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 85
1-7Att: 28HT: 0-6 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsKarl Ashton 6, 46
Ricky Law 17
Kieran O'Connell 23, 39
Dan Martin 35, 37
Att: 28
HT: 0-6
16th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 85
1-7Att: 28HT: 0-6 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsKarl Ashton 6, 46
Ricky Law 17
Kieran O'Connell 23, 39
Dan Martin 35, 37
Att: 28
HT: 0-6
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 78
1-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 32
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 78
1-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 32
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 20pen
Richard Tracey 30
Matthew Wragg 85
3-3Att: 45HT: 2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 33
Alex Steadman 70
Kevin Mabon 75
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 20pen
Richard Tracey 30
Matthew Wragg 85
3-3Att: 45HT: 2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 33
Alex Steadman 70
Kevin Mabon 75
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
January
3rd NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 52
Jared Holmes 69
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 52
Jared Holmes 69
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
21st LC3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 37
Lee Sutton 67
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 37
Lee Sutton 67
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
24th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeElliott Williams 62
1-3Att: 55HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 33
David Wilkins 65
Lee Sutton 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeElliott Williams 62
1-3Att: 55HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 33
David Wilkins 65
Lee Sutton 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
31st NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMally Osindeinde 12
Phil Harrison 83
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMally Osindeinde 12
Phil Harrison 83
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
February
14th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 6
1-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 6
1-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 80pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 80pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKelvin Mushambi 76
1-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKelvin Mushambi 76
1-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
March
3rd NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 5
Alex Steadman 48
Lee Sutton 56
Paul Gamble 70pen
4-2Att: 94HT: 1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsKieran O'Connell 3
Karl Ashton 9
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 5
Alex Steadman 48
Lee Sutton 56
Paul Gamble 70pen
4-2Att: 94HT: 1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsKieran O'Connell 3
Karl Ashton 9
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
7th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 96HT: 0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 27
Kevin Mabon 41
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 96HT: 0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 27
Kevin Mabon 41
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
14th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 52
Kevin Mabon 54
Paolo Piliero 58
Lee Sutton 68
Jared Holmes 73
5-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 52
Kevin Mabon 54
Paolo Piliero 58
Lee Sutton 68
Jared Holmes 73
5-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
17th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 35
1-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 35
1-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 5, 54
Chris Kamara 60
3-0Att: 161HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 5, 54
Chris Kamara 60
3-0Att: 161HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
24th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 55
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 55
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJamie Eaton 17
Paolo Piliero 23
Kevin Mabon 25, 51
4-1Att: 64HT: 3-0 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Boshell 78
Att: 64
HT: 3-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJamie Eaton 17
Paolo Piliero 23
Kevin Mabon 25, 51
4-1Att: 64HT: 3-0 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Boshell 78
Att: 64
HT: 3-0
31st LC4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 55
Paolo Piliero 75
David Wilkins 82
3-0Att: 33HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 55
Paolo Piliero 75
David Wilkins 82
3-0Att: 33HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
April
4th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkins 90
1-1Att: 42HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareTom Thornton 57
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkins 90
1-1Att: 42HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareTom Thornton 57
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 89
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 89
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
11th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 32
Paolo Piliero 83
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 32
Paolo Piliero 83
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
14th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 36HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 60
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 36HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 60
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
16th LCSF Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 38pen
1-5Att: 90HT: 1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 20, 32, 88
Paul Gamble 25pen
Kevin Mabon 33
Att: 90
HT: 1-4
16th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 38pen
1-5Att: 90HT: 1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 20, 32, 88
Paul Gamble 25pen
Kevin Mabon 33
Att: 90
HT: 1-4
18th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 45pen
Craig Mitchell 60
2-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfPaul Bradley 67
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 45pen
Craig Mitchell 60
2-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfPaul Bradley 67
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
25th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsKarl Ashton 39
Kieran O'Connell 75
Tony Law 88
Liam Sowter 90
4-2Att: 255HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 27, 87
Att: 255
HT: 1-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsKarl Ashton 39
Kieran O'Connell 75
Tony Law 88
Liam Sowter 90
4-2Att: 255HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 27, 87
Att: 255
HT: 1-1
28th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Connor 14
Darren Clough 76
Chris Batchelor 82
3-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Connor 14
Darren Clough 76
Chris Batchelor 82
3-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
May
2nd NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 20, 88
Paul Gamble 48
Nathan Parker 83
4-0Att: 97HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 20, 88
Paul Gamble 48
Nathan Parker 83
4-0Att: 97HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
4th LCF Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 25
Kevin Mabon 57, 62
3-0Att: 260HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 260
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL League Cup Final
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 25
Kevin Mabon 57, 62
3-0Att: 260HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 260
HT: 1-0
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -46
R Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 36 92 97
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews