| Teams | North Ferriby | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
  6th Frdly Barton Town
Barton Town
A-A North Ferriby
North Ferriby
6th - Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton Town
A-A North Ferriby
North Ferriby
(Match abandoned after 35mins due to serious injury - 0-0)
(Match abandoned after 35mins due to serious injury - 0-0)
10th Frdly North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Buttle 9
Joe McFadyen 88
2-0
Att: 214
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
10th - Friendlies
North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Buttle 9
Joe McFadyen 88
2-0
Att: 214
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
13th Frdly North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 28
1-3
Att: 487
HT: 1-1
Hull City Academy
Hull City AcademyLouis Beckett 32
McCauley Snelgrove 68
Josh Hinds 90pen
13th - Friendlies
North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 28
1-3
Att: 487
HT: 1-1
Hull City Academy
Hull City AcademyLouis Beckett 32
McCauley Snelgrove 68
Josh Hinds 90pen
(Billy Bly Trophy)
(Billy Bly Trophy)
17th Frdly North Ferriby
North FerribyTrialist B 49
1-2
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSean Hunter 8, 67
17th - Friendlies
North Ferriby
North FerribyTrialist B 49
1-2
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSean Hunter 8, 67
21st Frdly Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 23
Thomas Darwood 84
2-3
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyEdward Rogerson 74
Levi Tarbotton 86
Jamie Forrester 88pen
21st - Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 23
Thomas Darwood 84
2-3
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyEdward Rogerson 74
Levi Tarbotton 86
Jamie Forrester 88pen
24th Frdly North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 25
Daniel East 48
Joe McFadyen 77, 79
Harry Fenton 90
5-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBrice Tiani 42pen
24th - Friendlies
North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 25
Daniel East 48
Joe McFadyen 77, 79
Harry Fenton 90
5-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBrice Tiani 42pen
31st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 142
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyMatthew Plummer 24
Jamie Forrester 38
Daniel East 78
31st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 142
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyMatthew Plummer 24
Jamie Forrester 38
Daniel East 78
August
August
7th FACEP Whitley Bay
Whitley BayJason Chanayire 31
1-1
Att: 359
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 25
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayJason Chanayire 31
1-1
Att: 359
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 25
10th FACEPR North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 12
Harvey Carew 84
2-5
Att: 350
HT: 1-2
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayHenry Dorwood 2
Jason Chanayire 28
Adam Shanks 46, 51
Richard Coulson 49
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 12
Harvey Carew 84
2-5
Att: 350
HT: 1-2
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayHenry Dorwood 2
Jason Chanayire 28
Adam Shanks 46, 51
Richard Coulson 49
14th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainSam Kitchen 90
1-1
Att: 192
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 15
14th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSam Kitchen 90
1-1
Att: 192
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 15
17th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 4
Danny Buttle 61
2-2
Att: 425
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJack Boswell 42
Alfie Usher 57
17th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 4
Danny Buttle 61
2-2
Att: 425
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJack Boswell 42
Alfie Usher 57
21st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 8
1-1
Att: 273
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 69
21st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 8
1-1
Att: 273
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 69
24th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyJoel Shortland 56
Daniel East 59
2-0
Att: 379
HT: 0-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
24th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyJoel Shortland 56
Daniel East 59
2-0
Att: 379
HT: 0-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
28th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
0-1
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 65
28th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-1
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 65
31st NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 1
Danny Buttle 13
Thomas Corner 28, 51, 58
Jamie Forrester 90
6-0
Att: 314
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
31st - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 1
Danny Buttle 13
Thomas Corner 28, 51, 58
Jamie Forrester 90
6-0
Att: 314
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
September
September
4th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestLevi Tarbotton 56og
Jason Short 85
2-3
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 8
Daniel East 11
Harvey Carew 78
4th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestLevi Tarbotton 56og
Jason Short 85
2-3
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 8
Daniel East 11
Harvey Carew 78
7th LC1 North Ferriby
North FerribyHarvey Carew 47
Niall Tilsley 50
Harry Fenton 59
Joel Shortland 73
4-0
Att: 323
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
7th - NCEL League Cup First Round
North Ferriby
North FerribyHarvey Carew 47
Niall Tilsley 50
Harry Fenton 59
Joel Shortland 73
4-0
Att: 323
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
18th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyJack Birks 34og
Daniel East 59
2-0
Att: 331
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
18th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyJack Birks 34og
Daniel East 59
2-0
Att: 331
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
21st NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJames Bennion 4
1-2
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyHarvey Carew 23
Niall Tilsley 60
21st - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJames Bennion 4
1-2
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyHarvey Carew 23
Niall Tilsley 60
25th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 12
Joel Shortland 21, 44
Elliot Wilson 34og
Thomas Corner 25, 82
6-1
Att: 366
HT: 5-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLevi Tarbotton 54og
25th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 12
Joel Shortland 21, 44
Elliot Wilson 34og
Thomas Corner 25, 82
6-1
Att: 366
HT: 5-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLevi Tarbotton 54og
October
October
  2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  9th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
9th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  16th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
16th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  30th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
30th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
November
November
  2nd LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  6th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
6th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  13th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
13th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  20th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
20th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  27th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
December
December
  4th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
4th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  11th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
11th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  18th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
18th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  28th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
January
January
  1st NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
1st - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  8th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
8th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  15th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
15th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  22nd NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
22nd - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  29th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
29th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
February
February
  5th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
5th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  12th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
12th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  19th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  26th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
26th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
March
March
  1st NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
1st - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  8th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
7:45pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
8th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
7:45pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
  12th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
12th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  15th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
15th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  19th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  26th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
26th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
2nd - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
  9th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
9th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby