| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2021/22

NCEL League Cup Fixtures for

Tuesday 10th August, 2021
NCEL League Cup First Round
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 59
Cameron Hall 87
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 7, 27
Conner Harman 18
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 60
1-4
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 25
Samuel Foulds 36, 49
Callum Littlejohn 45
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayRyan Barker 61
1-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJoshua Yeaman 10
Jack Watson 11
Niall Doran 110
3-2
(aet)
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 14
Connor Bower 16
Wednesday 11th August, 2021
NCEL League Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13
Reece High 16
Alex Varley 52
3-0
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Brigg Town
Brigg TownBen Lingard 38pen
Martin Pembleton 92
2-1
(aet)
Att: 205
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJames Gregory 79
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 5, 26, 59pen
Anees Younis 14, 66, 90
Nathan Perks 72
Joe Wood 84
8-2
Att: 81
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 36
Josiah Robinson 74
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 110
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
(Parkgate win 5-4 on penalties)
Tuesday 7th September, 2021
NCEL League Cup First Round
North Ferriby
North FerribyHarvey Carew 47
Niall Tilsley 50
Harry Fenton 59
Joel Shortland 73
4-0
Att: 323
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Tuesday 2nd November, 2021
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Clipstone
Clipstone
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
Wednesday 3rd November, 2021
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Tuesday 9th November, 2021
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
7:45pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town