| Teams | Handsworth | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
14th Frdly Handsworth
HandsworthEthan Hobson 21
Thomas Roebuck 79
2-2
Att: 183
HT: 1-1
Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XIUnknown 40, 80
14th - Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthEthan Hobson 21
Thomas Roebuck 79
2-2
Att: 183
HT: 1-1
Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XIUnknown 40, 80
17th Frdly Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 12
Mitchell Dunne 21
Billy Mole 58
James Oliver 63
Nana Nyarko 70
Leon Howarth 74, 80, 90
8-1
Att: 137
HT: 2-0
Selston
SelstonJordan Turner 78
17th - Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 12
Mitchell Dunne 21
Billy Mole 58
James Oliver 63
Nana Nyarko 70
Leon Howarth 74, 80, 90
8-1
Att: 137
HT: 2-0
Selston
SelstonJordan Turner 78
21st Frdly Handsworth
HandsworthJames Oliver 41
1-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 47
21st - Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthJames Oliver 41
1-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 47
24th Frdly Handsworth
HandsworthNoah Flint 87
James Oliver 88
2-4
HT: 0-2
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedAaron Haswell 24
James Walshaw 40, 63
Nash Connolly 54
24th - Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthNoah Flint 87
James Oliver 88
2-4
HT: 0-2
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedAaron Haswell 24
James Walshaw 40, 63
Nash Connolly 54
27th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareUnknown 53, 62
2-1
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthJake Baldwin 65
27th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareUnknown 53, 62
2-1
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthJake Baldwin 65
31st NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 20pen, 90
Thomas Roebuck 36
Leon Howarth 60
4-2
Att: 162
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 59
Joe Jagger 79pen
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 20pen, 90
Thomas Roebuck 36
Leon Howarth 60
4-2
Att: 162
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 59
Joe Jagger 79pen
August
August
7th FACEP Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Gascoigne 58pen
Leon Howarth 62
2-0
Att: 168
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Gascoigne 58pen
Leon Howarth 62
2-0
Att: 168
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
11th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 20
Richie Burdett 75
2-1
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthLee Bennett 65
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 20
Richie Burdett 75
2-1
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthLee Bennett 65
14th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthJames Oliver 49
1-0
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthJames Oliver 49
1-0
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
18th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Barkway 10og
Jordan Lonchar 33
Thomas Roebuck 57
3-2
Att: 121
HT: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 5
Daniel Coupland 37
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Barkway 10og
Jordan Lonchar 33
Thomas Roebuck 57
3-2
Att: 121
HT: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 5
Daniel Coupland 37
21st FACP Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 25, 27
Lee Bennett 45
James Oliver 54
Leon Howarth 86
5-2
Att: 189
HT: 3-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSLewis Whitham 42
Joshua Nodder 74
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 25, 27
Lee Bennett 45
James Oliver 54
Leon Howarth 86
5-2
Att: 189
HT: 3-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSLewis Whitham 42
Joshua Nodder 74
31st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Shaw 60
1-2
Att: 190
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
HandsworthKane Reece 2
Mitchell Dunne 37
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Shaw 60
1-2
Att: 190
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
HandsworthKane Reece 2
Mitchell Dunne 37
September
September
4th FAC1Q Handsworth
HandsworthJack Harrison 30
James Oliver 77
2-0
Att: 368
HT: 1-0
Coventry United
Coventry Utd
4th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Handsworth
HandsworthJack Harrison 30
James Oliver 77
2-0
Att: 368
HT: 1-0
Coventry United
Coventry Utd
10th FAV1Q Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 38
1-2
Att: 278
HT: 1-1
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBen Burnett 27, 60
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 38
1-2
Att: 278
HT: 1-1
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBen Burnett 27, 60
18th FAC2Q Halesowen Town
Halesowen TownRobbie Bunn 79
1-3
Att: 858
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKane Reece 39
Sam Smith 63, 88
18th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Halesowen Town
Halesowen TownRobbie Bunn 79
1-3
Att: 858
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKane Reece 39
Sam Smith 63, 88
21st NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldThomas Cropper 81
1-0
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
21st - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldThomas Cropper 81
1-0
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
25th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 42
Thomas Roebuck 51, 67
Jack Harrison 65
Richard Tootle 90
5-3
Att: 159
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareThomas Cadzow 2
Connor Brunt 24
Layton Swaine 54
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 42
Thomas Roebuck 51, 67
Jack Harrison 65
Richard Tootle 90
5-3
Att: 159
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareThomas Cadzow 2
Connor Brunt 24
Layton Swaine 54
October
October
2nd FAC3Q Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJack Greenhough 23
Vaughan Redford 27, 34pen
Spencer Clarke 47
Eli Hey 73
Scott Smith 84
6-0
Att: 455
HT: 3-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
2nd - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJack Greenhough 23
Vaughan Redford 27, 34pen
Spencer Clarke 47
Eli Hey 73
Scott Smith 84
6-0
Att: 455
HT: 3-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
6th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 11
1-4
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 28
Sam Bradley 48
Talent Ndlovu 68
Alexander Laird 71
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 11
1-4
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 28
Sam Bradley 48
Talent Ndlovu 68
Alexander Laird 71
9th NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryKlarke Greenham 43, 56
William Norcross 75
3-2
Att: 146
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthJack Harrison 32
Mitchell Dunne 57
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryKlarke Greenham 43, 56
William Norcross 75
3-2
Att: 146
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthJack Harrison 32
Mitchell Dunne 57
13th SHSC1 Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 35
Leon Howarth 51, 64
3-2
Att: 178
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 55
Nathan Keightley 69
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 35
Leon Howarth 51, 64
3-2
Att: 178
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 55
Nathan Keightley 69
16th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 43
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 43
20th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 44pen, 70
2-1
Att: 133
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 88
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 44pen, 70
2-1
Att: 133
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 88
23rd NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 23pen, 90
James Oliver 31
Leon Howarth 75, 89
5-0
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 23pen, 90
James Oliver 31
Leon Howarth 75, 89
5-0
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
26th SHSC2 Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 71, 88pen
2-3
Att: 271
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthJames Oliver 35
Kane Reece 62
Mitchell Dunne 75
26th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 71, 88pen
2-3
Att: 271
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthJames Oliver 35
Kane Reece 62
Mitchell Dunne 75
30th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownScott Matthews 47
Thomas Waudby 72
2-1
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKane Reece 32
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownScott Matthews 47
Thomas Waudby 72
2-1
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKane Reece 32
November
November
2nd LC2 Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 50pen
1-2
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKane Reece 36
Mitchell Dunne 75
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 50pen
1-2
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKane Reece 36
Mitchell Dunne 75
6th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 8
1-0
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 8
1-0
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
10th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 8
Sam Smith 58
2-0
Att: 173
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 8
Sam Smith 58
2-0
Att: 173
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
13th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareHarry Viggars 78
1-1
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthRikki Paylor 21
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareHarry Viggars 78
1-1
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthRikki Paylor 21
20th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthRikki Paylor 31
Kane Reece 68
2-4
Att: 174
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 34
Luke Williams 59, 86, 90
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthRikki Paylor 31
Kane Reece 68
2-4
Att: 174
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 34
Luke Williams 59, 86, 90
23rd SHSCQF Worksop Town
Worksop TownAleksandrs Starcenko 50, 57
Liam Hardy 65
Vaughan Redford 90
4-2
Att: 216
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 18, 43
23rd - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAleksandrs Starcenko 50, 57
Liam Hardy 65
Vaughan Redford 90
4-2
Att: 216
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 18, 43
27th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCBradley Riley 12, 44
Jack Normanton 18
Josimar Bradshaw 47
4-2
Att: 155
HT: 3-0
Handsworth
HandsworthKane Reece 70
Leon Howarth 78
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCBradley Riley 12, 44
Jack Normanton 18
Josimar Bradshaw 47
4-2
Att: 155
HT: 3-0
Handsworth
HandsworthKane Reece 70
Leon Howarth 78
30th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFCJoseph Kenny 22
Joe Jagger 25, 62pen, 82
Max Tweddle 53
Lewis Whitham 78
James Eyles 85
7-0
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJoseph Kenny 22
Joe Jagger 25, 62pen, 82
Max Tweddle 53
Lewis Whitham 78
James Eyles 85
7-0
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
December
December
4th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthAnthony Mackie 47
Mitchell Dunne 70
2-0
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthAnthony Mackie 47
Mitchell Dunne 70
2-0
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
11th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 9pen
Steven Ridley 18
Jaime Ture 62, 90
4-2
Att: 165
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 41
Leon Howarth 81
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 9pen
Steven Ridley 18
Jaime Ture 62, 90
4-2
Att: 165
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 41
Leon Howarth 81
  18th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
A-A Handsworth
Handsworth
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
A-A Handsworth
Handsworth
(Match abandoned at half time due to fog - 2-0)
(Match abandoned at half time due to fog - 2-0)
21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSumaili Cissa 23
Aiden Day 44, 61
Luke Aldrich 56
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSumaili Cissa 23
Aiden Day 44, 61
Luke Aldrich 56
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
28th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
0-3
Att: 352
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareEwan Catt 33, 59
Jack Dillingham 90
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-3
Att: 352
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareEwan Catt 33, 59
Jack Dillingham 90
January
January
8th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 12
Leon Howarth 45
2-0
Att: 183
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 12
Leon Howarth 45
2-0
Att: 183
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
15th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchElliott Firth 7
1-2
Att: 362
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 5, 90
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchElliott Firth 7
1-2
Att: 362
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 5, 90
  22nd NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  25th LC3 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
25th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
February
February
  5th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  9th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  19th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
  26th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
March
March
  5th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  12th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  19th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
April
April
  9th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth