| Teams | Bottesford Town | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
2nd Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Stores 19pen
Clayton Bryant 60
Reece Moody 64, 70, 84
5-1
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCYaya Denbely 10
2nd - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Stores 19pen
Clayton Bryant 60
Reece Moody 64, 70, 84
5-1
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCYaya Denbely 10
6th Frdly Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedLouie Smith 56
1-0
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
6th - Friendlies
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedLouie Smith 56
1-0
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
10th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 88
1-0
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
10th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 88
1-0
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
24th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3-2 Immingham Town
Immingham TownRyan King
Ryan Jackson
24th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3-2 Immingham Town
Immingham TownRyan King
Ryan Jackson
27th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownOliver Donald 16
Alexander Flett 56
Joshua Batty 78
27th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownOliver Donald 16
Alexander Flett 56
Joshua Batty 78
31st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMichael Jones 68, 82
2-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareKane Swinburn 57
Andrew Higgins 90
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMichael Jones 68, 82
2-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareKane Swinburn 57
Andrew Higgins 90
August
August
7th FACEP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMichael Jones 90
1-0
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Eastwood Community
Eastwood Comm
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMichael Jones 90
1-0
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Eastwood Community
Eastwood Comm
(Tie awarded to Eastwood Community - Bottesford Town removed for fielding ineligible player)
(Tie awarded to Eastwood Community - Bottesford Town removed for fielding ineligible player)
14th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoe Jagger 39
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoe Jagger 39
18th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 15
Richie Burdett 85pen
2-2
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownClayton Bryant 25
Michael Jones 75
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 15
Richie Burdett 85pen
2-2
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownClayton Bryant 25
Michael Jones 75
28th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 80
1-3
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRyan Farnham 26
Jack Cross 61
Luke Ayris 88
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 80
1-3
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRyan Farnham 26
Jack Cross 61
Luke Ayris 88
September
September
1st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 30, 49
Charlie Oglesby 85
Declan Howe 87
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 30, 49
Charlie Oglesby 85
Declan Howe 87
4th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 15
Jack Cross 25
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 15
Jack Cross 25
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th FAV1Q Swallownest
SwallownestJack Henry 15
Jason Short 17
Jack Appleyard 75
3-1
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 46
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Henry 15
Jason Short 17
Jack Appleyard 75
3-1
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 46
18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 14pen
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 14pen
25th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 32
Luke Ayris 49
Mason Ellender 64
3-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 32
Luke Ayris 49
Mason Ellender 64
3-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  28th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
October
October
  2nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  9th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  23rd NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  30th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
November
November
  3rd LC2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  6th NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  9th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  13th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  20th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  27th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
December
December
  4th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  11th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  18th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  28th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
January
January
  1st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  8th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  15th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  22nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  29th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
February
February
  5th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  19th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  26th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
March
March
  5th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  9th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  12th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  19th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
  26th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
April
April
  2nd NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town