| Teams | Bottesford Town | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
2nd Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Stores 19pen
Clayton Bryant 60
Reece Moody 64, 70, 84
5-1
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCYaya Denbely 10
2nd - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Stores 19pen
Clayton Bryant 60
Reece Moody 64, 70, 84
5-1
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCYaya Denbely 10
6th Frdly Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedLouie Smith 56
1-0
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
6th - Friendlies
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedLouie Smith 56
1-0
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
10th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 88
1-0
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
10th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 88
1-0
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
24th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3-2 Immingham Town
Immingham TownRyan King
Ryan Jackson
24th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3-2 Immingham Town
Immingham TownRyan King
Ryan Jackson
27th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownOliver Donald 16
Alexander Flett 56
Joshua Batty 78
27th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownOliver Donald 16
Alexander Flett 56
Joshua Batty 78
31st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMichael Jones 68, 82
2-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareKane Swinburn 57
Andrew Higgins 90
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMichael Jones 68, 82
2-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareKane Swinburn 57
Andrew Higgins 90
August
August
7th FACEP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMichael Jones 90
1-0
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Eastwood Community
Eastwood Comm
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMichael Jones 90
1-0
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Eastwood Community
Eastwood Comm
(Tie awarded to Eastwood Community - Bottesford Town removed for fielding ineligible player)
(Tie awarded to Eastwood Community - Bottesford Town removed for fielding ineligible player)
14th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoe Jagger 39
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoe Jagger 39
18th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 15
Richie Burdett 85pen
2-2
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownClayton Bryant 25
Michael Jones 75
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 15
Richie Burdett 85pen
2-2
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownClayton Bryant 25
Michael Jones 75
28th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 80
1-3
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRyan Farnham 26
Jack Cross 61
Luke Ayris 88
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 80
1-3
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRyan Farnham 26
Jack Cross 61
Luke Ayris 88
September
September
1st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 30, 49
Charlie Oglesby 85
Declan Howe 87
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 30, 49
Charlie Oglesby 85
Declan Howe 87
4th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 15
Jack Cross 25
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 15
Jack Cross 25
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th FAV1Q Swallownest
SwallownestJack Henry 15
Jason Short 17
Jack Appleyard 75
3-1
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 46
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Henry 15
Jason Short 17
Jack Appleyard 75
3-1
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 46
18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 14pen
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 14pen
25th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 32
Luke Ayris 49
Mason Ellender 64
3-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 32
Luke Ayris 49
Mason Ellender 64
3-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
28th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 36
Luke Walker 44
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownClayton Bryant 66
Mason Ellender 90
28th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 36
Luke Walker 44
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownClayton Bryant 66
Mason Ellender 90
October
October
2nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBen Johnson 20
Kieran McCaffrey 59pen
Reece Moody 80
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBen Johnson 20
Kieran McCaffrey 59pen
Reece Moody 80
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
9th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 7
George Doyle 24, 69
Matthew Sykes 76pen, 79, 85
6-1
Att: 246
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 21
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 7
George Doyle 24, 69
Matthew Sykes 76pen, 79, 85
6-1
Att: 246
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 21
16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamal Stewart 45
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 59, 87
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamal Stewart 45
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 59, 87
23rd NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 23pen, 90
James Oliver 31
Leon Howarth 75, 89
5-0
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 23pen, 90
James Oliver 31
Leon Howarth 75, 89
5-0
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
30th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoe Simpson 44
Luke Ayris 70
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyAlbert Ibrahimi 88
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoe Simpson 44
Luke Ayris 70
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyAlbert Ibrahimi 88
November
November
3rd LC2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 35pen
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 65
Steven Jeff 80
3rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 35pen
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 65
Steven Jeff 80
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare removed for fielding ineligible player - Bottesford Town reinstated)
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare removed for fielding ineligible player - Bottesford Town reinstated)
6th NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryKieran Wells 10
Timothy Gregory 87
2-0
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryKieran Wells 10
Timothy Gregory 87
2-0
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
9th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCLeon Osborne 39pen
1-2
Att: 262
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 19, 75
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLeon Osborne 39pen
1-2
Att: 262
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 19, 75
13th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 61
1-0
Att: 389
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 61
1-0
Att: 389
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
20th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 56
Jack Cross 64
2-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 10, 60
Craig Ramplin 47
Thomas Dugdale 52
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 56
Jack Cross 64
2-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 10, 60
Craig Ramplin 47
Thomas Dugdale 52
December
December
1st LSTQF Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 49
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
1st - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 49
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
4th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 36
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 36
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 9, 39, 62
Josimar Bradshaw 78
4-3
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 60
Craig Bridge 74
Harry Webster 81
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 9, 39, 62
Josimar Bradshaw 78
4-3
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 60
Craig Bridge 74
Harry Webster 81
18th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Jamieson 15
Reece York 22
Henry Ellis 72
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Jamieson 15
Reece York 22
Henry Ellis 72
January
January
4th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 75pen
1-0
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 75pen
1-0
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
8th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 23
Mitchell Langton 78
2-0
Att: 207
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 23
Mitchell Langton 78
2-0
Att: 207
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
22nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHashlee Cranidge 9
Jack Cross 20
Connor Southern 60
Thomas Pearson 90
4-1
Att: 81
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMuhamet Gashi 86
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHashlee Cranidge 9
Jack Cross 20
Connor Southern 60
Thomas Pearson 90
4-1
Att: 81
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMuhamet Gashi 86
26th LC3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKamron Basi 4
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 47
Louis Scott 70
26th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKamron Basi 4
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 47
Louis Scott 70
29th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 62
1-0
Att: 202
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 62
1-0
Att: 202
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
February
February
5th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRyan King 59
Jack Cross 87
2-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldKlarke Greenham 86
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRyan King 59
Jack Cross 87
2-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldKlarke Greenham 86
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMorgan James 44
1-2
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLouis Scott 80
Thomas Pearson 83
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMorgan James 44
1-2
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLouis Scott 80
Thomas Pearson 83
23rd LSTSF Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 5, 12
2-0
Att: 456
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
23rd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 5, 12
2-0
Att: 456
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
26th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 15
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMohammed Qasim 10
Matthias Britton 12
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 15
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMohammed Qasim 10
Matthias Britton 12
March
March
2nd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 29, 79
2-0
Att: 268
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 29, 79
2-0
Att: 268
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
9th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5
Att: 202
HT: 0-4
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 22, 32
Steven Ridley 27
Lee Ridley 37
Daniel Walker 88
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5
Att: 202
HT: 0-4
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 22, 32
Steven Ridley 27
Lee Ridley 37
Daniel Walker 88
12th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 8
Thomas Rose 26
Christopher Lever 65
3-2
Att: 133
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 15pen
Craig Bridge 90
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 8
Thomas Rose 26
Christopher Lever 65
3-2
Att: 133
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 15pen
Craig Bridge 90
19th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryGareth Curtis 2, 20
Lewis Belgrave 28
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryGareth Curtis 2, 20
Lewis Belgrave 28
22nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Bodle 36
Luke Aldrich 72
2-0
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Bodle 36
Luke Aldrich 72
2-0
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
26th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 85
1-0
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 85
1-0
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
30th LCQF Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchReece High 5, 50, 60
Nathan Keightley 63
30th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchReece High 5, 50, 60
Nathan Keightley 63
(Penistone Church removed for fielding an ineligible player - revised Quarter-Final to be played)
(Penistone Church removed for fielding an ineligible player - revised Quarter-Final to be played)
April
April
2nd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJakub Hebda 32, 78
Nash Connolly 67
Joshua Haigh 85
4-0
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJakub Hebda 32, 78
Nash Connolly 67
Joshua Haigh 85
4-0
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
6th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthJames Eyles 1
Leon Howarth 55, 83
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthJames Eyles 1
Leon Howarth 55, 83
9th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 20
Joseph Navier 31, 87
Sean Hunter 90
4-0
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 20
Joseph Navier 31, 87
Sean Hunter 90
4-0
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
13th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0
Att: 70
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0
Att: 70
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
16th LCQF Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLiam Watkins 81
Luke Ayris 90
Jack Cross 90
3-4
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 28, 57
Hass Gorji 38
Alex Zachariou 75
16th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLiam Watkins 81
Luke Ayris 90
Jack Cross 90
3-4
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 28, 57
Hass Gorji 38
Alex Zachariou 75

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby Borough 38 88 59
2 Eccleshill United 38 79 42
3 Garforth Town 38 77 42
4 Winterton Rangers 38 76 47
5 Sherwood Colliery 38 73 27
6 Penistone Church 38 66 20
7 Barton Town 38 61 13
8 Handsworth 38 60 4
9 Emley AFC 38 51 8
R 10 Staveley MW 38 50 10
11 Maltby Main 38 49 -3
12 Goole AFC 38 49 -10
13 Silsden AFC 38 46 -5
14 Bottesford Town 38 46 -30
15 Thackley 38 44 -26
16 AFC Mansfield 38 41 -16
17 Knaresborough 38 40 -25
18 Hemsworth MW 38 33 -27
19 Albion Sports 38 33 -32
R 20 Athersley Rec 38 10 -98
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hallam 40 102 103
P 2 North Ferriby 40 96 73
3 Brigg Town 40 86 71
4 Harrogate Railway 40 83 41
5 Rossington Main 40 81 45
6 Selby Town 40 75 38
7 Retford FC 40 68 13
8 Parkgate 40 66 15
9 Worsbrough Bridge 40 55 -19
10 Hall Road Rangers 40 54 -5
11 Dronfield Town 40 54 -10
12 Ollerton Town 40 53 0
13 Armthorpe Welfare 40 52 6
14 Nostell MW 40 50 -23
15 Shirebrook Town 40 47 -24
16 Rainworth MW 40 43 -29
17 Glasshoughton Welf 40 41 -15
18 Swallownest 40 31 -32
19 FC Humber United 40 27 -64
20 Clipstone 40 22 -75
R 21 Teversal 40 10 -109

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures