| Teams | Parkgate | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
6th Frdly Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven McDonnell 13pen
Liam Bateman 25
Ben Tomlinson 46
James Baxendale 80, 84
6th - Friendlies
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven McDonnell 13pen
Liam Bateman 25
Ben Tomlinson 46
James Baxendale 80, 84
10th Frdly Parkgate
Parkgate
0-11
Att: 800
HT: 0-3
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdMichael Smith 13
Joshua Kayode 17pen
Richard Wood 29
Mickel Miller 53
Freddie Lapado 55, 66, 76
Kieran Sadlier 67
Ben Wiles 68, 90
Matt Crooks 84
10th - Friendlies
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-11
Att: 800
HT: 0-3
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdMichael Smith 13
Joshua Kayode 17pen
Richard Wood 29
Mickel Miller 53
Freddie Lapado 55, 66, 76
Kieran Sadlier 67
Ben Wiles 68, 90
Matt Crooks 84
15th Frdly Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 103
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
15th - Friendlies
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 103
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
17th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 7
Brandon Bagley 78
Haydn Ward 85
3-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
Stocksbridge Park Steels ReservesLuke Battle 31
Addie Gadour 57
17th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 7
Brandon Bagley 78
Haydn Ward 85
3-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
Stocksbridge Park Steels ReservesLuke Battle 31
Addie Gadour 57
20th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 30
1-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red RoseJacob Rickards 50
20th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 30
1-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red RoseJacob Rickards 50
31st NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
0-3
Att: 170
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 3, 5, 75
31st - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-3
Att: 170
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 3, 5, 75
August
August
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 12
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 41
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 12
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 41
11th LC1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 110
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 110
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
(Parkgate win 5-4 on penalties)
(Parkgate win 5-4 on penalties)
14th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 83
Jason Short 90
2-3
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 3
James Stafford 27
Patrick Muirhead 74
14th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 83
Jason Short 90
2-3
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 3
James Stafford 27
Patrick Muirhead 74
21st NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateAiden Salmons 49
Frederick Tracey 51
William Wraith 62
Zak Khalifa 90
4-0
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateAiden Salmons 49
Frederick Tracey 51
William Wraith 62
Zak Khalifa 90
4-0
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
24th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLewis O'Connor 12
Michael Jepps 57, 76
3-0
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
24th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLewis O'Connor 12
Michael Jepps 57, 76
3-0
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
28th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 52
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 52
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
September
September
1st NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 27
1-0
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
1st - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 27
1-0
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
4th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Wraith 48
1-2
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownFlynn McNaughton 49
Liam Flanagan 67pen
4th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Wraith 48
1-2
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownFlynn McNaughton 49
Liam Flanagan 67pen
10th FAV1Q FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedCraig Allen 88
1-4
Att: 116
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 12, 15
Thomas Almond 43
Brandon Bagley 78
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedCraig Allen 88
1-4
Att: 116
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 12, 15
Thomas Almond 43
Brandon Bagley 78
15th SHSC1 AFC Bentley
AFC BentleyTheo Mowatt 72pen
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 73, 83
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
AFC Bentley
AFC BentleyTheo Mowatt 72pen
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 73, 83
(at Parkgate FC)
(at Parkgate FC)
18th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyJack Birks 34og
Daniel East 59
2-0
Att: 331
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
18th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyJack Birks 34og
Daniel East 59
2-0
Att: 331
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
22nd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 275
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 4, 20, 60
22nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 275
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 4, 20, 60
25th FAV2Q West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & Chorlton
0-1
Att: 438
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 4
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & Chorlton
0-1
Att: 438
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 4
29th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAlex Varley 38
Noel Burdett 43
2-4
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 22
James Stafford 51
William Wraith 73
Frederick Tracey 79
29th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAlex Varley 38
Noel Burdett 43
2-4
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 22
James Stafford 51
William Wraith 73
Frederick Tracey 79
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 49
Bradley Kilburn 85
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Whitton 86
2nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 49
Bradley Kilburn 85
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Whitton 86
9th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 21
Lewis Hill-Smith 90
2-4
Att: 88
HT: 1-4
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 5
Sam Ackroyd 27, 37, 43
9th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 21
Lewis Hill-Smith 90
2-4
Att: 88
HT: 1-4
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 5
Sam Ackroyd 27, 37, 43
13th SHSC2 High Green Villa
High Green VillaTravis Hodgson 20
Joe Littlewood 71pen
2-4
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Wraith 13
Brandon Bagley 16
Gavin O'Reilly 57
Bradley Kilburn 65
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
High Green Villa
High Green VillaTravis Hodgson 20
Joe Littlewood 71pen
2-4
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Wraith 13
Brandon Bagley 16
Gavin O'Reilly 57
Bradley Kilburn 65
(at Parkgate FC)
(at Parkgate FC)
16th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 12
Jack Bancroft 53
Frederick Tracey 58
Haydn Ward 65
Thomas Staniland 85
5-0
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 12
Jack Bancroft 53
Frederick Tracey 58
Haydn Ward 65
Thomas Staniland 85
5-0
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
23rd FAV1 Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyJordan Lazenbury 1, 57, 87pen
Dylan Fitzgerald 2
Ben Halfacre 40pen, 63
6-0
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyJordan Lazenbury 1, 57, 87pen
Dylan Fitzgerald 2
Ben Halfacre 40pen, 63
6-0
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 70
Joshua Devereux 73
Ryan Ordidge 90
3-3
Att: 79
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 2
Thomas Whiting 7
Brandon Bagley 19
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 70
Joshua Devereux 73
Ryan Ordidge 90
3-3
Att: 79
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 2
Thomas Whiting 7
Brandon Bagley 19
30th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateJack Bancroft 4
Frederick Tracey 32
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 46
30th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Bancroft 4
Frederick Tracey 32
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 46
November
November
3rd LC2 Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Newell 27
Joshua Batty 71
2-2
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 15
Elliott Simpson 65
3rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Newell 27
Joshua Batty 71
2-2
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 15
Elliott Simpson 65
(Brigg Town win 4-1 on penalties)
(Brigg Town win 4-1 on penalties)
6th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 87pen
1-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJake Ellam 25
Thomas Whiting 78
6th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 87pen
1-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJake Ellam 25
Thomas Whiting 78
13th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateJack Bancroft 20
1-7
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 3
Scott Phillips 33pen, 79
Joshua Batty 69pen, 73, 87
Jonathan Oglesby 90
13th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Bancroft 20
1-7
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 3
Scott Phillips 33pen, 79
Joshua Batty 69pen, 73, 87
Jonathan Oglesby 90
20th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 67
1-0
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
20th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 67
1-0
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
24th SHSCQF Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 15
Frederick Tracey 83
2-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFCMax Tweddle 50
24th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 15
Frederick Tracey 83
2-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFCMax Tweddle 50
December
December
4th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 87pen
Joseph Crosby 89
2-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 39
4th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 87pen
Joseph Crosby 89
2-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 39
11th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateMax Rhodes 89
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Retford FC
Retford FCMatthew Robinson 37
Liam White 56
Alex Wonham 77
11th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateMax Rhodes 89
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Retford FC
Retford FCMatthew Robinson 37
Liam White 56
Alex Wonham 77
28th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 32
1-5
Att: 306
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 10, 26
Max Rhodes 12
Brandon Bagley 72
William Wraith 76
28th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 32
1-5
Att: 306
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 10, 26
Max Rhodes 12
Brandon Bagley 72
William Wraith 76
January
January
5th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 13
1-2
Att: 201
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 11
Alexander Hutchinson 53
5th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 13
1-2
Att: 201
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 11
Alexander Hutchinson 53
8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAaron Gray 17
Lewis Stephens 68
James Cusworth 83
3-4
Att: 122
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 5
James Stafford 6, 23
Alister Haydock 74
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAaron Gray 17
Lewis Stephens 68
James Cusworth 83
3-4
Att: 122
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 5
James Stafford 6, 23
Alister Haydock 74
15th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateElliott Simpson 14
Frederick Tracey 40, 84
3-1
Att: 122
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJacques Etia 52
15th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateElliott Simpson 14
Frederick Tracey 40, 84
3-1
Att: 122
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJacques Etia 52
18th SHSCSF Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Turner 52
Alex Hardwick 58, 82
3-2
Att: 307
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Bancroft 31
Haydn Ward 64
18th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Turner 52
Alex Hardwick 58, 82
3-2
Att: 307
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Bancroft 31
Haydn Ward 64
  22nd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
22nd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  29th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
29th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
February
February
  5th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  12th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
12th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  16th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
16th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  19th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
19th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  26th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
26th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
2nd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  5th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  12th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
12th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  16th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
16th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  19th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
19th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  26th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
26th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  9th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
9th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate