| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
1st Frdly Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1st - Friendlies
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th Frdly Club Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryAidan Marshall 15
Matthew Gains 90pen
2-1
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 55
9th - Friendlies
Club Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryAidan Marshall 15
Matthew Gains 90pen
2-1
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 55
16th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Chippendale (2)
Jamie Simpson
Liam Owen
4-1 Robin Hood Athletic
Robin Hood Athletic
16th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Chippendale (2)
Jamie Simpson
Liam Owen
4-1 Robin Hood Athletic
Robin Hood Athletic
23rd Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 16, 88
Scott Smith 66
Eli Hey 72, 86
5-1
Att: 231
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 28
23rd - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 16, 88
Scott Smith 66
Eli Hey 72, 86
5-1
Att: 231
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 28
(Bill Cook Trophy)
(Bill Cook Trophy)
27th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
HT: 0-3
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 3
Dominic Riordan 29
George Doyle 35
Unknown 59
Unknown 89og
27th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
HT: 0-3
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 3
Dominic Riordan 29
George Doyle 35
Unknown 59
Unknown 89og
31st NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 50
Alfie Usher 76
Andrew Taylor 90
3-2
Att: 257
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 39
Carl Robinson 90
31st - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 50
Alfie Usher 76
Andrew Taylor 90
3-2
Att: 257
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 39
Carl Robinson 90
August
August
3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 52
Carl Robinson 61
2-1
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Harrison 86
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 52
Carl Robinson 61
2-1
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Harrison 86
10th LC1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 60
1-4
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 25
Samuel Foulds 36, 49
Callum Littlejohn 45
10th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 60
1-4
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 25
Samuel Foulds 36, 49
Callum Littlejohn 45
14th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
0-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Youel 25
Aaron Gray 32
Adam Hayton 82
Lewis Stephens 90
14th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
0-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Youel 25
Aaron Gray 32
Adam Hayton 82
Lewis Stephens 90
17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 34
1-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 34
1-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
21st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 37
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 37
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 82
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 49
24th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 82
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 49
28th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 52
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 52
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
31st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 55
Aaron Gray 90
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownOwen Lester 52
31st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 55
Aaron Gray 90
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownOwen Lester 52
September
September
7th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 28
Lewis O'Connor 51
Michael Jepps 76, 78
4-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 80
7th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 28
Lewis O'Connor 51
Michael Jepps 76, 78
4-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 80
11th FAV1Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 34
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfReece Sheldon 86
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 34
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfReece Sheldon 86
(Maltby Main win 5-4 on penalties)
(Maltby Main win 5-4 on penalties)
21st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 50
Jacques Etia 70pen
21st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 50
Jacques Etia 70pen
25th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 50
Joseph Massey 70
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Whiteley 23
Jamie Simpson 62
Lewis Stephens 72
25th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 50
Joseph Massey 70
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Whiteley 23
Jamie Simpson 62
Lewis Stephens 72
28th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownFlynn McNaughton 48
Ryan Gothard 50
2-4
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 23, 40, 49, 51
28th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownFlynn McNaughton 48
Ryan Gothard 50
2-4
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 23, 40, 49, 51
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 10
1-2
Att: 148
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyJason Mycoe 80
Thomas Corner 84
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 10
1-2
Att: 148
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyJason Mycoe 80
Thomas Corner 84
9th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJack Brownell 85
1-1
Att: 629
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 80
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJack Brownell 85
1-1
Att: 629
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 80
12th WRCC1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 26, 51, 66, 82, 86
Hass Gorji 48, 74
Kevin Terhaerdt 88
8-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 33pen
12th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 26, 51, 66, 82, 86
Hass Gorji 48, 74
Kevin Terhaerdt 88
8-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 33pen
16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 38
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 2
Sean Dickinson 90
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 38
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 2
Sean Dickinson 90
26th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Ossett United
Ossett United
26th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Ossett United
Ossett United
30th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 20
James Cusworth 75
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 12
30th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 20
James Cusworth 75
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 12
November
November
5th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 22
Joe Wood 40
Nathan Hawkhead 54
Alexander Haigh 77
4-0
Att: 194
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 22
Joe Wood 40
Nathan Hawkhead 54
Alexander Haigh 77
4-0
Att: 194
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 27
Jordan Chippendale 38
Dylan Drovi 50
3-1
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownFabian Johnson 75
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 27
Jordan Chippendale 38
Dylan Drovi 50
3-1
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownFabian Johnson 75
20th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 4, 75
Edward Watts 22
3-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 71
20th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 4, 75
Edward Watts 22
3-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 71
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Robinson 12
Lewis Stephens 51
Dylan Drovi 54
3-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 28
Danny Deakin 50, 58
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Robinson 12
Lewis Stephens 51
Dylan Drovi 54
3-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 28
Danny Deakin 50, 58
December
December
4th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReece Moody 51, 68
2-5
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 14, 55
Dylan Drovi 42
James Cusworth 78
Kyle Fish 90
4th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReece Moody 51, 68
2-5
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 14, 55
Dylan Drovi 42
James Cusworth 78
Kyle Fish 90
11th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownWayne Graves 68
11th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownWayne Graves 68
18th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 68, 72
Matthew Parkin 78
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 68, 72
Matthew Parkin 78
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 163
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 41
Daniel Thirkell 50pen
28th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 163
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 41
Daniel Thirkell 50pen
January
January
4th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 25, 27
Fidel Mhlolo 40
4th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 25, 27
Fidel Mhlolo 40
8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAaron Gray 17
Lewis Stephens 68
James Cusworth 83
3-4
Att: 122
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 5
James Stafford 6, 23
Alister Haydock 74
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAaron Gray 17
Lewis Stephens 68
James Cusworth 83
3-4
Att: 122
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 5
James Stafford 6, 23
Alister Haydock 74
  22nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
22nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
February
February
  5th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  8th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
8th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  19th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  26th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2nd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  5th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
5th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  12th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
12th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  19th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
19th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
  9th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf