| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
1st Frdly Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1st - Friendlies
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th Frdly Club Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryAidan Marshall 15
Matthew Gains 90pen
2-1
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 55
9th - Friendlies
Club Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryAidan Marshall 15
Matthew Gains 90pen
2-1
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 55
16th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Chippendale (2)
Jamie Simpson
Liam Owen
4-1 Robin Hood Athletic
Robin Hood Athletic
16th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Chippendale (2)
Jamie Simpson
Liam Owen
4-1 Robin Hood Athletic
Robin Hood Athletic
23rd Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 16, 88
Scott Smith 66
Eli Hey 72, 86
5-1
Att: 231
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 28
23rd - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 16, 88
Scott Smith 66
Eli Hey 72, 86
5-1
Att: 231
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 28
(Bill Cook Trophy)
(Bill Cook Trophy)
27th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
HT: 0-3
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 3
Dominic Riordan 29
George Doyle 35
Unknown 59
Unknown 89og
27th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
HT: 0-3
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 3
Dominic Riordan 29
George Doyle 35
Unknown 59
Unknown 89og
31st NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 50
Alfie Usher 76
Andrew Taylor 90
3-2
Att: 257
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 39
Carl Robinson 90
31st - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 50
Alfie Usher 76
Andrew Taylor 90
3-2
Att: 257
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 39
Carl Robinson 90
August
August
3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 52
Carl Robinson 61
2-1
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Harrison 86
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 52
Carl Robinson 61
2-1
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Harrison 86
10th LC1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 60
1-4
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 25
Samuel Foulds 36, 49
Callum Littlejohn 45
10th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 60
1-4
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 25
Samuel Foulds 36, 49
Callum Littlejohn 45
14th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
0-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Youel 25
Aaron Gray 32
Adam Hayton 82
Lewis Stephens 90
14th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
0-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Youel 25
Aaron Gray 32
Adam Hayton 82
Lewis Stephens 90
17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 34
1-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 34
1-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
21st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 37
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 37
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 82
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 49
24th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 82
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 49
28th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 52
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 52
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
31st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 55
Aaron Gray 90
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownOwen Lester 52
31st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 55
Aaron Gray 90
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownOwen Lester 52
September
September
7th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 28
Lewis O'Connor 51
Michael Jepps 76, 78
4-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 80
7th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 28
Lewis O'Connor 51
Michael Jepps 76, 78
4-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 80
11th FAV1Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 34
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfReece Sheldon 86
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 34
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfReece Sheldon 86
(Maltby Main win 5-4 on penalties)
(Maltby Main win 5-4 on penalties)
21st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 50
Jacques Etia 70pen
21st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 50
Jacques Etia 70pen
25th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 50
Joseph Massey 70
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Whitley 23
Jamie Simpson 62
Lewis Stephens 72
25th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 50
Joseph Massey 70
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Whitley 23
Jamie Simpson 62
Lewis Stephens 72
  28th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
October
October
  2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  9th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  12th WRCC1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
12th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  30th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
30th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
November
November
  5th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  20th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
20th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
December
December
  4th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  11th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
11th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  18th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  28th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
January
January
  1st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  15th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
15th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  22nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
22nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
February
February
  5th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  19th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  26th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2nd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  5th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
5th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  12th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
12th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  19th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
19th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
  9th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf