| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
1st Frdly Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1st - Friendlies
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th Frdly Club Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryAidan Marshall 15
Matthew Gains 90pen
2-1
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 55
9th - Friendlies
Club Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryAidan Marshall 15
Matthew Gains 90pen
2-1
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 55
16th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Chippendale (2)
Jamie Simpson
Liam Owen
4-1 Robin Hood Athletic
Robin Hood Athletic
16th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Chippendale (2)
Jamie Simpson
Liam Owen
4-1 Robin Hood Athletic
Robin Hood Athletic
23rd Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 16, 88
Scott Smith 66
Eli Hey 72, 86
5-1
Att: 231
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 28
23rd - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 16, 88
Scott Smith 66
Eli Hey 72, 86
5-1
Att: 231
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 28
(Bill Cook Trophy)
(Bill Cook Trophy)
27th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
HT: 0-3
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 3
Dominic Riordan 29
George Doyle 35
Unknown 59
Unknown 89og
27th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
HT: 0-3
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 3
Dominic Riordan 29
George Doyle 35
Unknown 59
Unknown 89og
31st NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 50
Alfie Usher 76
Andrew Taylor 90
3-2
Att: 257
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 39
Carl Robinson 90
31st - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 50
Alfie Usher 76
Andrew Taylor 90
3-2
Att: 257
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 39
Carl Robinson 90
August
August
3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 52
Carl Robinson 61
2-1
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Harrison 86
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 52
Carl Robinson 61
2-1
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Harrison 86
10th LC1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 60
1-4
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 25
Samuel Foulds 36, 49
Callum Littlejohn 45
10th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 60
1-4
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 25
Samuel Foulds 36, 49
Callum Littlejohn 45
14th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
0-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Youel 25
Aaron Gray 32
Adam Hayton 82
Lewis Stephens 90
14th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
0-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Youel 25
Aaron Gray 32
Adam Hayton 82
Lewis Stephens 90
17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 34
1-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 34
1-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
21st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 37
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 37
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 82
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 49
24th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 82
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 49
28th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 52
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 52
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
31st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 55
Aaron Gray 90
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownOwen Lester 52
31st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 55
Aaron Gray 90
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownOwen Lester 52
September
September
7th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 28
Lewis O'Connor 51
Michael Jepps 76, 78
4-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 80
7th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 28
Lewis O'Connor 51
Michael Jepps 76, 78
4-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 80
11th FAV1Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 34
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfReece Sheldon 86
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 34
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfReece Sheldon 86
(Maltby Main win 5-4 on penalties)
(Maltby Main win 5-4 on penalties)
21st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 50
Jacques Etia 70pen
21st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 50
Jacques Etia 70pen
25th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 50
Joseph Massey 70
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Whiteley 23
Jamie Simpson 62
Lewis Stephens 72
25th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 50
Joseph Massey 70
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Whiteley 23
Jamie Simpson 62
Lewis Stephens 72
28th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownFlynn McNaughton 48
Ryan Gothard 50
2-4
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 23, 40, 49, 51
28th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownFlynn McNaughton 48
Ryan Gothard 50
2-4
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 23, 40, 49, 51
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 10
1-2
Att: 148
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyJason Mycoe 80
Thomas Corner 84
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 10
1-2
Att: 148
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyJason Mycoe 80
Thomas Corner 84
9th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJack Brownell 85
1-1
Att: 629
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 80
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJack Brownell 85
1-1
Att: 629
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 80
12th WRCC1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 26, 51, 66, 82, 86
Hass Gorji 48, 74
Kevin Terhaerdt 88
8-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 33pen
12th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 26, 51, 66, 82, 86
Hass Gorji 48, 74
Kevin Terhaerdt 88
8-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 33pen
16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 38
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 2
Sean Dickinson 90
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 38
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 2
Sean Dickinson 90
26th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Ossett United
Ossett United
26th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Ossett United
Ossett United
30th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 20
James Cusworth 75
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 12
30th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 20
James Cusworth 75
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 12
November
November
5th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 22
Joe Wood 40
Nathan Hawkhead 54
Alexander Haigh 77
4-0
Att: 194
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 22
Joe Wood 40
Nathan Hawkhead 54
Alexander Haigh 77
4-0
Att: 194
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 27
Jordan Chippendale 38
Dylan Drovi 50
3-1
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownFabian Johnson 75
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 27
Jordan Chippendale 38
Dylan Drovi 50
3-1
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownFabian Johnson 75
20th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 4, 75
Edward Watts 22
3-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 71
20th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 4, 75
Edward Watts 22
3-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 71
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Robinson 12
Lewis Stephens 51
Dylan Drovi 54
3-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 28
Danny Deakin 50, 58
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Robinson 12
Lewis Stephens 51
Dylan Drovi 54
3-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 28
Danny Deakin 50, 58
December
December
4th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReece Moody 51, 68
2-5
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 14, 55
Dylan Drovi 42
James Cusworth 78
Kyle Fish 90
4th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReece Moody 51, 68
2-5
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 14, 55
Dylan Drovi 42
James Cusworth 78
Kyle Fish 90
11th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownWayne Graves 68
11th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownWayne Graves 68
18th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 68, 72
Matthew Parkin 78
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 68, 72
Matthew Parkin 78
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 163
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 41
Daniel Thirkell 50pen
28th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 163
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 41
Daniel Thirkell 50pen
January
January
4th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 25, 27
Fidel Mhlolo 40
4th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 25, 27
Fidel Mhlolo 40
8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAaron Gray 17
Lewis Stephens 68
James Cusworth 83
3-4
Att: 122
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 5
James Stafford 6, 23
Alister Haydock 74
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAaron Gray 17
Lewis Stephens 68
James Cusworth 83
3-4
Att: 122
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 5
James Stafford 6, 23
Alister Haydock 74
22nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 89
1-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLewis O'Connor 3
Michael Jepps 55
22nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 89
1-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLewis O'Connor 3
Michael Jepps 55
February
February
5th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-0
Att: 76
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-0
Att: 76
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
8th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 37pen
Daniel Wood 43
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
8th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 37pen
Daniel Wood 43
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 33
1-3
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 11, 80
Charlie Clamp 65
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 33
1-3
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 11, 80
Charlie Clamp 65
26th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJack Appleyard 58
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 40, 69
26th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJack Appleyard 58
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 40, 69
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJamie Austin 30
Adam Baskerville 45
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 24
Lewis Stephens 54
2nd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJamie Austin 30
Adam Baskerville 45
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 24
Lewis Stephens 54
5th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 83
Jordan Chippendale 87
2-0
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
5th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 83
Jordan Chippendale 87
2-0
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
12th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalKamau Leverock 88
Cameron Pinnick 90
2-1
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Chippendale 17
12th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalKamau Leverock 88
Cameron Pinnick 90
2-1
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Chippendale 17
15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 25, 50
James Cusworth 80
3-3
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedMorgan McCusker 60
Szymon Czubik 62, 72
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 25, 50
James Cusworth 80
3-3
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedMorgan McCusker 60
Szymon Czubik 62, 72
19th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 36
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Hughes 10
19th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 36
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Hughes 10
22nd NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 12, 78
Thomas Corner 55
3-2
Att: 306
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKyle Fish 7
Lewis Stephens 66
22nd - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 12, 78
Thomas Corner 55
3-2
Att: 306
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKyle Fish 7
Lewis Stephens 66
26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 36
1-0
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 36
1-0
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 90
1-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 62
Nathan Benger 82, 88
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 90
1-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 62
Nathan Benger 82, 88
9th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Grayson 18pen, 26, 39
Sam Kitchen 48
4-1
Att: 98
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 45
9th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Grayson 18pen, 26, 39
Sam Kitchen 48
4-1
Att: 98
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 45

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby Borough 38 88 59
2 Eccleshill United 38 79 42
3 Garforth Town 38 77 42
4 Winterton Rangers 38 76 47
5 Sherwood Colliery 38 73 27
6 Penistone Church 38 66 20
7 Barton Town 38 61 13
8 Handsworth 38 60 4
9 Emley AFC 38 51 8
R 10 Staveley MW 38 50 10
11 Maltby Main 38 49 -3
12 Goole AFC 38 49 -10
13 Silsden AFC 38 46 -5
14 Bottesford Town 38 46 -30
15 Thackley 38 44 -26
16 AFC Mansfield 38 41 -16
17 Knaresborough 38 40 -25
18 Hemsworth MW 38 33 -27
19 Albion Sports 38 33 -32
R 20 Athersley Rec 38 10 -98
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hallam 40 102 103
P 2 North Ferriby 40 96 73
3 Brigg Town 40 86 71
4 Harrogate Railway 40 83 41
5 Rossington Main 40 81 45
6 Selby Town 40 75 38
7 Retford FC 40 68 13
8 Parkgate 40 66 15
9 Worsbrough Bridge 40 55 -19
10 Hall Road Rangers 40 54 -5
11 Dronfield Town 40 54 -10
12 Ollerton Town 40 53 0
13 Armthorpe Welfare 40 52 6
14 Nostell MW 40 50 -23
15 Shirebrook Town 40 47 -24
16 Rainworth MW 40 43 -29
17 Glasshoughton Welf 40 41 -15
18 Swallownest 40 31 -32
19 FC Humber United 40 27 -64
20 Clipstone 40 22 -75
R 21 Teversal 40 10 -109

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures