| Matches | Saturday 11th December, 2021
Matches on
Saturday 11th December, 2021 | |||||
FA Vase Third Round | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 34 Thomas Waudby 90 |
2-3 Att: 520 HT: 1-1 |
North Shields North ShieldsDavid Robinson 29 Andrew Cartwright 61 Ryan Carr 90 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldLewis Weaver 90 |
1-0 Att: 51 HT: 0-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
|||
Emley AFC Emley AFC |
0-1 Att: 196 HT: 0-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 17 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownJed Zanos 90pen |
1-0 Att: 101 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughRichie Burdett 30, 85 Owen Davey 40 |
3-0 Att: 75 HT: 2-0 |
Thackley Thackley |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners Welfare |
0-4 Att: 95 HT: 0-2 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownCraig Ramplin 35 Sean Hunter 44, 61 Jack Carr 60 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 1pen |
1-6 Att: 73 HT: 1-2 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedSumaili Cissa 26 Jonny Irving 38 Zackary Sangster 55, 61 Aiden Day 74 Emmerson Cox 82 |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 68 |
1-0 Att: 216 HT: 0-0 |
Sherwood Colliery Sherwood Colliery |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCJack Normanton 9, 39, 62 Josimar Bradshaw 78 |
4-3 Att: 91 HT: 2-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 60 Craig Bridge 74 Harry Webster 81 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJosh Walker 9pen Steven Ridley 18 Jaime Ture 62, 90 |
4-2 Att: 165 HT: 2-1 |
Handsworth HandsworthMitchell Dunne 41 Leon Howarth 81 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJoshua Burns 5 Adam Baskerville 17 |
2-1 Att: 62 HT: 2-0 |
Teversal TeversalBen Agbakosi 87 |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 7, 73, 80 Callum Mawbey 23, 55 |
5-3 Att: 113 HT: 2-1 |
FC Humber United FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 40 Brandon Burke 72 Sebastian Losa 90 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-1 Att: 47 HT: 0-0 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownWayne Graves 68 |
|||
Hallam HallamKieran Watson 36, 43, 63 Iren Wilson 58 Liam Royles 81 Samuel Ogden 89 |
6-1 Att: 404 HT: 2-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 16 |
|||
North Ferriby North FerribyJackson Jowett 89 |
1-1 Att: 231 HT: 0-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJoshua Parfitt 37 |
|||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJoe Lumley 8 Oliver Grady 39, 48, 54 |
4-2 Att: 93 HT: 2-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainTyla Bell 77 Conner Williamson 85 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateMax Rhodes 89 |
1-3 Att: 57 HT: 0-1 |
Retford FC Retford FCMatthew Robinson 37 Liam White 56 Alex Wonham 77 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownDaniel Davison 2, 21 Calum Ward 59 Liam Flanagan 87 |
4-0 Att: 191 HT: 2-0 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
|||
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 6 James Woodhouse 72 |
2-3 Att: 73 HT: 1-1 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayFatlum Ibrahimi 45 Joseph Crosby 55 Daniel Thirkell 57 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
0-4 Att: 85 HT: 0-3 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 7 Craig Muirhead 36 Reece Moody 41, 52 |
Tables