| Matches | Saturday 10th July, 2021
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th July, 2021
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownScott Matthews 89
1-4
Att: 500
HT: 0-1
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdRyan Loft 22pen
Alfie Beestin 52pen, 76
Devarn Green 83
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 88
1-0
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
Brandon United
Brandon UnitedUnknown 59pen, 68, 70
3-4
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 15
Nathan Perks 30pen, 90
Alfie Proctor 60
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-3
HT: 0-0
Belper Town
Belper TownAlex Peterson 66
Sam Wright 74
Jonathon Margetts 79
Clipstone
ClipstoneWilliam Heather 9
1-4
HT: 1-2
Mickleover
MickleoverUnknown 21, 37, 57, 76
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownUnknown 50, 55
2-3
HT: 0-2
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 7, 33
Haydn Goddard 72
Eastwood Community
Eastwood Comm
1-2 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryTimothy Gregory 31
William Norcross 85
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTrialist 2
1-4
HT: 1-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticJimmy Spencer 31
Adam Clayton 48
Tyler Walton 67
Louis Faldini 88
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 40, 86
Burdett 41
Lewis Bemrose 46, 53
5-1
HT: 2-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLee Frecklington 38
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 10, 73
Nathan Walker 45, 60, 67, 87
Chris Spinks 86
7-0
HT: 2-0
Keelby United
Keelby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 44
1-2
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDominic Creamer 50
Sean Hunter 75
(Bobby Sadler Memorial Trophy)
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryCallum Brooks 46
1-0
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Hessle Rangers
Hessle RangersUnknown 35pen
1-8
HT: 1-4
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 10, 47
Ben Clowes 15
Edward Wileman 28
Brandon Burke 30, 60
Cameron Hall 65
George Brown 75
(at South Hunsley 3G)
Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners WelfareUnknown 17pen, 23, 82
3-5
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticUnknown 26, 48, 60pen, 68, 85
North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Buttle 9
Joe McFadyen 88
2-0
Att: 214
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-11
Att: 800
HT: 0-3
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdMichael Smith 13
Joshua Kayode 17pen
Richard Wood 29
Mickel Miller 53
Freddie Lapado 55, 66, 76
Kieran Sadlier 67
Ben Wiles 68, 90
Matt Crooks 84
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
Att: 178
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLaurence Sorhaindo 39
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 9, 23
Gavin Rothery 15
Scott Smith 45
4-0
HT: 4-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4
HT: 0-3
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsTrialist 2 34, 40, 43
Trialist 8 66pen
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-0
Att: 172
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 6, 86, 88
3-5
HT: 1-3
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedMax Baker 28, 30
Robbie Smith 41
Joshua Nichol 49
Andy Janssen 85
Steeton
Steeton
0-4
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsUnknown 45, 60, 80, 83
Swallownest
SwallownestTrialist 32
Oliver Grady 55
Taylor Nicholson 62, 72
Jason Short 66
Joe Pearson 77
James Woodhouse 84
Callum Greaves 86
8-0
HT: 1-0
Phoenix
Phoenix
(at Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park)
Teversal
Teversal
0-4
HT: 0-2
Belper United
Belper UtdJosh Wright 3
Martin Smythe 21pen
Richard Hanslow 52
Ryan Baker 74pen
Thackley
ThackleyAlbert Ibrahimi 15pen, 32
Simon Poole 62
3-5
HT: 2-2
Bury AFC
Bury AFCTrialist A 4
Tom Greaves 22, 61
Adam McWilliam 70
Aidan Chippendale 79
Wakefield
WakefieldJake Morrison 11
Jed Wilkinson 38
2-3
Att: 225
HT: 2-2
Hallam
HallamAdam Baskerville 28
Kieran Watson 45, 85pen
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Johnston 9
Luke Anderson 11
Lee Ridley 52
Matthew Allison 82
Josh Walker 84
Ryan Thompson 88
6-1
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownUnknown 21
Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Turner 33
Steven McDonnell 44
Cody Cromack 48
Zayn Hakeem 88
4-0
Att: 168
HT: 2-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Recreation 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
7 Emley AFC 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough Town 0 0 0
14 Maltby Main 0 0 0
15 Penistone Church 0 0 0
16 Sherwood Colliery 0 0 0
17 Silsden AFC 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Clipstone 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 FC Humber United 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 Hallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
10 North Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 0
12 Ollerton Town 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
15 Retford FC 0 0 0
16 Rossington Main 0 0 0
17 Selby Town 0 0 0
18 Shirebrook Town 0 0 0
19 Swallownest 0 0 0
20 Teversal 0 0 0
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0

Click here for more details