| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2021/22

Friendlies Fixtures for

Monday 21st June, 2021
Friendlies
Bessacarr
BessacarrUnknown 28
1-1
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHarry Brown 14
Thursday 24th June, 2021
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHarry Brown 31
Owen Fieldsend 35
Matthew Hughes 80
3-0
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
Friday 25th June, 2021
Friendlies
West Bridgford
West Bridgford
0-3
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 25
Callum Mawbey 30
Owen Lester 56
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Friendlies
Albion Sports
Albion SportsUnknown 45, 77
2-4
HT: 1-3
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnJames Hughes 10, 12, 26
Unknown 50
(at Bradford University 4G pitch)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-5
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 25, 52
Matthew Allison 69
Jaime Ture 80
Elliott Vasalo 85
(at De Lacy Academy)
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Barnett 4, 16, 47, 58
Jack Watson 7
Jason Stokes 9
Bailey Conway 34
Paul Sherburn 41, 52
Joshua Yeoman 64, 67
11-0
HT: 4-0
Mexborough Athletic
Mexborough Athletic
(3x30 min periods scheduled - match abandoned after 70 minutes)
Monday 28th June, 2021
Friendlies
Club Thorne Colliery
Club Thorne CollieryShay Evans-Booth 15
Evan Fortune-West 36
2-0
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Wednesday 30th June, 2021
Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Thursday 1st July, 2021
Friendlies
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Millmoor Juniors
Millmoor JuniorsThomas Hardman 28
1-1
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFCHayden Webster 52
Friday 2nd July, 2021
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Stores 19pen
Clayton Bryant 60
Reece Moody 64, 70, 84
5-1
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCYaya Denbely 10
Goole AFC
Goole AFCShaun Heselwood 25
Joshua Schofield 30
2-2
HT: 2-2
Belper Town
Belper TownJonathon Margetts 5, 16
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 55
Liam O'Brien 61
2-6
Att: 108
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownIfy Ofoegbu 21, 76
Steven McDonnell 32, 63, 68pen
Aaron Sennett-Neilson 60
Saturday 3rd July, 2021
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-2
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 50pen
Silas Valladolid-Collins 78
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 35
1-0
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 23
1-1
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownTaron Hare 4
Brigg Town
Brigg TownMartin Pembleton 75
1-5
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 13
Connor Cutts 35
Alex Hardwick 43
Jamie Austin 48
Trialist 65
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 56
1-0
HT: 0-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownUnknown
1-3 Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves (2)
Oliver Grady
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington
1-3 Retford United
Retford UnitedIgor Mlynarski (2)
Liam Frost
(at Gosforth Fields 3G)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Development
Hall Road Rangers Development
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnAaron Davis 57
James Hudson 59
Nicc Hewitt 65
3-4
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 18, 32, 43, 78
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedCallum Foster 82
George Asplin 88pen
2-3
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 18
Junior Okojie 76
Matthew Allison 81
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TownNathan Stephenson 39pen
1-1
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSean Hunter 51
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesEli Hey 23, 43
Kane Reece 48
3-2
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainUnknown 34pen, 72
Radford
RadfordCallum Smith 36
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
(at Basford United 3G)
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 7, 30
Daniel Davison 13
Gracjan Klimczak 20, 32, 44
Flynn McNaughton 47
7-3
Att: 240
HT: 6-2
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 21
George Brown 35
Szymon Czubik 75
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-6 Sheffield Town
Sheffield Town
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCCraig Billington 25
1-2
HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysAnthony Hall 78
Jack Coop 84pen
Thackley
ThackleyUnknown (2)
2-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownZephaniah Thomas
Laurence Sorhaindo
(at West Riding CFA)
Tuesday 6th July, 2021
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 44
Richard Medcalf 55
Harry Griffin 61
Adam Parker 70
Barton Town
Barton Town
A-A North Ferriby
North Ferriby
(Match abandoned after 35mins due to serious injury - 0-0)
Garforth Town
Garforth TownConnor Avison 16og
Sam Barker 50pen
2-2
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJosh Barrett 81
Lewis Gibson 87
(at Tadcaster Albion FC)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareConnor Brunt 40
Layton Swaine 84
2-3
Att: 89
HT: 1-3
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 6
James Gregory 17
Luke Danville 37og
Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners Welfare
1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedLouie Smith 56
1-0
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber Colliery
6:15pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven McDonnell 13pen
Liam Bateman 25
Ben Tomlinson 46
James Baxendale 80, 84
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Barnett 17
Tyla Bell 31
Joshua Yeoman 53
3-0
HT: 2-0
Wakefield
Wakefield
Selby Town
Selby TownGracjan Klimczak 4
Kane Rogerson 25pen, 59, 65
Oliver Maude 51
5-2
Att: 158
HT: 2-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSean Hunter 7, 60pen
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
HT: 0-0
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnMatthew Swift 64
George Gomersall 76
Kevin Gonzalez 83
Steeton
SteetonElliot Scott 15
Unknown 59og
2-1
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 45
Thursday 8th July, 2021
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHarry Brown 49
Harrison Mercer 82
2-1
HT: 0-0
Sutton Rovers
Sutton RoversUnknown 70
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
0-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
Friday 9th July, 2021
Friendlies
Club Thorne Colliery
Club Thorne CollieryAidan Marshall 15
Matthew Gains 90pen
2-1
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 55
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-1
HT: 0-0
Bessacarr
BessacarrUnknown 59
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedJames Walshaw 81
1-0
Att: 283
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
HT: 0-3
West Bridgford
West BridgfordUnknown 3, 30, 42
Saturday 10th July, 2021
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownScott Matthews 89
1-4
Att: 500
HT: 0-1
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdRyan Loft 22pen
Alfie Beestin 52pen, 76
Devarn Green 83
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 88
1-0
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
Brandon United
Brandon UnitedUnknown 59pen, 68, 70
3-4
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 15
Nathan Perks 30pen, 90
Alfie Proctor 60
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-3
HT: 0-0
Belper Town
Belper TownAlex Peterson 66
Sam Wright 74
Jonathon Margetts 79
Clipstone
ClipstoneWilliam Heather 9
1-4
HT: 1-2
Mickleover
Mickleover SportsUnknown 21, 37, 57, 76
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownUnknown 50, 55
2-3
HT: 0-2
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 7, 33
Haydn Goddard 72
Eastwood Community
Eastwood Comm
1-2 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryTimothy Gregory 31
William Norcross 85
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTrialist 2
1-4
HT: 1-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCJimmy Spencer 31
Adam Clayton 48
Tyler Walton 67
Louis Faldini 88
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 40, 86
Burdett 41
Lewis Bemrose 46, 53
5-1
HT: 2-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLee Frecklington 38
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 10, 73
Nathan Walker 45, 60, 67, 87
Chris Spinks 86
7-0
HT: 2-0
Keelby United
Keelby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 44
1-2
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDominic Creamer 50
Sean Hunter 75
(Bobby Sadler Memorial Trophy)
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryCallum Brooks 46
1-0
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Hessle Rangers
Hessle RangersUnknown 35pen
1-8
HT: 1-4
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 10, 47
Ben Clowes 15
Edward Wileman 28
Brandon Burke 30, 60
Cameron Hall 65
George Brown 75
(at South Hunsley 3G)
Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners WelfareUnknown 17pen, 23, 82
3-5
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticUnknown 26, 48, 60pen, 68, 85
North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Buttle 9
Joe McFadyen 88
2-0
Att: 214
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-11
Att: 800
HT: 0-3
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdMichael Smith 13
Joshua Kayode 17pen
Richard Wood 29
Mickel Miller 53
Freddie Lapado 55, 66, 76
Kieran Sadlier 67
Ben Wiles 68, 90
Matt Crooks 84
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
Att: 178
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLaurence Sorhaindo 39
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 9, 23
Gavin Rothery 15
Scott Smith 45
4-0
HT: 4-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4
HT: 0-3
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsTrialist 2 34, 40, 43
Trialist 8 66pen
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-0
Att: 172
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 6, 86, 88
3-5
HT: 1-3
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedMax Baker 28, 30
Robbie Smith 41
Joshua Nichol 49
Andy Janssen 85
Steeton
Steeton
0-4
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsUnknown 45, 60, 80, 83
Swallownest
SwallownestTrialist 32
Oliver Grady 55
Taylor Nicholson 62, 72
Jason Short 66
Joe Pearson 77
James Woodhouse 84
Callum Greaves 86
8-0
HT: 1-0
Phoenix
Phoenix
(at Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park)
Teversal
Teversal
0-4
HT: 0-2
Belper United
Belper UtdJosh Wright 3
Martin Smythe 21pen
Richard Hanslow 52
Ryan Baker 74pen
Thackley
ThackleyAlbert Ibrahimi 15pen, 32
Simon Poole 62
3-5
HT: 2-2
Bury AFC
Bury AFCTrialist A 4
Tom Greaves 22, 61
Adam McWilliam 70
Aidan Chippendale 79
Wakefield
WakefieldJake Morrison 11
Jed Wilkinson 38
2-3
Att: 225
HT: 2-2
Hallam
HallamAdam Baskerville 28
Kieran Watson 45, 85pen
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Johnston 9
Luke Anderson 11
Lee Ridley 52
Matthew Allison 82
Josh Walker 84
Ryan Thompson 88
6-1
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownUnknown 21
Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Turner 33
Steven McDonnell 44
Cody Cromack 48
Zayn Hakeem 88
4-0
Att: 168
HT: 2-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
Tuesday 13th July, 2021
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-0 Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 23
Matthew Hughes 56
2-3
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 6, 32
Brandon Whitfield 63
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 1, 60
Callum Mawbey 70
3-5
HT: 1-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownAdam Kimberley 25
Joshua Scully 55
Alex Sanderson 65
Joshua Parfitt 75
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryCharlie Baird 16
Tom Bedford 59
2-2
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCWilliam Hunter 23
George White 74
(Jones & Co Solicitors Trophy - Retford FC win 4-2 on penalties)
North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 28
1-3
Att: 487
HT: 1-1
Hull City Academy
Hull City AcademyLouis Beckett 32
McCauley Snelgrove 68
Josh Hinds 90pen
(Billy Bly Trophy)
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedJames Walshaw 13, 52
Tabish Hussain 21
Aaron Haswell 63
4-1
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoshua Brown 1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 11, 67
2-2
Att: 153
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticTom Brennan 7og
Owen Wildblood 90
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLuke Manlove (2)
Reece Treasure (2)
Kurtis Cockburn
5-3 Phoenix
Phoenix
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-1
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdJake Thompson 44
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 40
Cameron Foulkes 45
Myron Gibbons 50
3-1
HT: 2-1
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedNathan Stainfield 33
Thackley
Thackley
0-4
HT: 0-2
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCAdam Barton 15
Kristian Hargreaves 26og
Jimmy Spencer 57
Will Hayhurst 69
Wednesday 14th July, 2021
Friendlies
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Grimsby Town U18s
Grimsby Tn U18s
Club Thorne Colliery
Club Thorne CollieryEvan Fortune-West 19
Curtis Mann 70
2-5
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJamie Baxter 44
Louis Blackwell 52
Cameron Hall 54, 73pen
Szymon Czubik 76
Handsworth
HandsworthEthan Hobson 21
Thomas Roebuck 79
2-2
Att: 183
HT: 1-1
Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XIUnknown 40, 80
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLee Frecklington 36
Bradley Wells 90
Thursday 15th July, 2021
Friendlies
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 103
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTrialist 75
1-0
HT: 0-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
Friday 16th July, 2021
Friendlies
Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic
0-1
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticUnknown 2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Chippendale (2)
Jamie Simpson
Liam Owen
4-1 Robin Hood Athletic
Robin Hood Athletic
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAlexander Haigh 43
Sidney Santos 46
Joe Wood 60
3-1
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionUnknown 14
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
2-3 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryRyan Ingram
Jobe Shaw
Klarke Greenham
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareReece Clegg 8
Tomas Poole 57pen
Brandon Webster 77
Mitchell Langton 88
4-1
HT: 1-0
Chesterfield U21s
Chesterfield U21sUnknown 47
Saturday 17th July, 2021
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldSam Pipes 20
Luke Walker 43
2-0
HT: 2-0
Mansfield Town XI
Mansfield Tn XI
Allexton & New Parks
Allexton & New ParksQuenton Thompson 17
Ryan Charles 47
Joel Oliveira 88
3-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Shaw 70
Trialist 89
2-0
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Cheadle Heath Nomads
Cheadle Heath NomadsUnknown 24og
Unknown 80, 82, 90
4-0
HT: 1-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
(Steady Eddie Cup)
Clipstone
ClipstoneJason Foster 56pen
1-2
HT: 0-2
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownLewis Macaskill 4
Joshua Parfitt 15
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJoe West 30
Bradley Wells 42
2-1
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamDanny Deakin 78
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedDaniel Naidole 39
Adrian Igielski 67
2-1
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCSamuel Pashley 27
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 30
1-2
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Davie 32
Trialist 88
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 12
Mitchell Dunne 21
Billy Mole 58
James Oliver 63
Nana Nyarko 70
Leon Howarth 74, 80, 90
8-1
Att: 137
HT: 2-0
Selston
SelstonJordan Turner 78
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 37
Ryan Barker 59
George Horbury 65
Joe Chisholm 73
Stephen Bromley 90
5-0
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrandon Whitfield 65
Reagan Waud 80
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 15
Nelson
NelsonJack Foster (2)
2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
North Ferriby
North FerribyTrialist B 49
1-2
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSean Hunter 8, 67
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 7
Brandon Bagley 78
Haydn Ward 85
3-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
Stocksbridge Park Steels ReservesLuke Battle 31
Addie Gadour 57
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJames Young 84
1-1
Att: 182
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldJoel Purkiss 45
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-3
HT: 0-1
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Kimberley MWUnknown 8, 78, 88
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 54
1-5
Att: 158
HT: 0-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 19, 90
Wayne Brooksby 23
Thomas Alngohuro 30
Trialist D 56
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJonny Lockie 27
1-1
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 38
Steeton
Steeton
0-4
HT: 0-3
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 22, 26, 40
Mohammed Qasim 82
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 20
Unknown 65, 70
3-1
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedIgor Mlynarski 35
(at Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park)
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLewis Gibbons 12
Zayn Hakeem 45
Steven McDonnell 50
Ify Ofoegbu 80pen
Deegan Atherton 85
5-2
Att: 150
HT: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownHelmo Mendes da Cruz Silva 11
Sam Barker 14pen
Monday 19th July, 2021
Friendlies
AFC Penistone Church
AFC Penistne Chrch
0-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 56
Matthew Semley 79
Tuesday 20th July, 2021
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 354
HT: 0-1
Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIUnknown 35, 55, 60
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardAlex Santos 35
Jordan Darr 42
Bradley Carsley 57
Carl Grimshaw 80
4-1
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoe Jagger 85
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
4-5 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryLewis Belgrave
Connor Widdowson
Liam Theakstone
Ryan Ingram
Gareth Curtis
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 30
1-2
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Pickering 85
Danny Edwards 90
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Spinks 71pen
1-4
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCameron Connelly 37
Thomas Waudby 41, 48, 75
Hallam
HallamJames Gregory 67, 79
Richard Patterson 77
Iren Wilson 81
4-2
Att: 231
HT: 0-2
Chesterfield Academy
Chesterfield AcademyLeigh Whelan 4
Louis Czerwak 38
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryLuke Black 32pen
Ainsley Finney 72pen
Unknown 90
3-2
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMcKenzie Grey 6
Cory Eagle 83
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 16, 37, 43
Sidney Santos 45
4-3
Att: 91
HT: 4-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSNat Croft 53
Lewis Whitham 58
Tom Whiting 87
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnJames Hudson 31
1-2
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 56
Daniel Thirkell 88
Keelby United
Keelby United
0-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 10, 35
Callum Atkinson 16pen, 51
Conor Green 49
Sam Stretton 71
6-4
HT: 3-2
Newark
NewarkUnknown 12og
Unknown 18, 73
Danny Meadows 80
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 30
1-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red RoseJacob Rickards 50
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWUnknown 60
1-2
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldWarren Squires 70og
Jermaine Jatau 80
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 62
1-2
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownHarrison Coley 48
Joshua Vickers 83
Steeton
SteetonLuke Baldwin 51, 55pen
2-3
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 37, 50, 77
Teversal
TeversalLuke Beastall 5
Gary Atkins 37pen
Cameron Pinnick 88
Connor Bower 90
4-0
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Desford
Desford
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Wednesday 21st July, 2021
Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 13, 30
Unknown 43
3-1
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChristopher Simpkins 19
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 23
Thomas Darwood 84
2-3
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyEdward Rogerson 74
Levi Tarbotton 86
Jamie Forrester 88pen
Handsworth
HandsworthJames Oliver 41
1-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 47
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMitchell Hamilton 18, 44
Colin Heath 45
Harry Rayner 67
Ewan Gregson 74
Philip Milsom 79
James Flynn 85
7-0
HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Magnets
Tadcaster Magnets
Malt Shovel
Malt ShovelBen Tope 6, 61, 86
Connor O'Brien 64
4-2
HT: 1-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedThomas Micklethwaite-Charles 10pen
Szymon Czubik 58
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 10, 24, 48, 57
Trialist 90
5-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Selston
Selston
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNicholas Guest 1
1-1
Att: 378
HT: 1-1
Barnsley XI
Barnsley XICameron Simpson 37og
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 47
Graeme Severn 55
2-2
HT: 0-2
Chesterfield Development
Chesterfield DevelopmentUnknown 12, 16
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 1
William Eades 25
Declan Howe 34
Rieves Boocock 42
4-0
HT: 4-0
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 6
Lee Ridley 44
2-0
HT: 2-0
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Thursday 22nd July, 2021
Friendlies
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4
HT: 0-2
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCLuke Parkin 15
Jordan Richards 35
Ben McKenna 46
Tyler Walton 83
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-0 Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners Welfare
Friday 23rd July, 2021
Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAlex Metcalfe 60
Jack Bennett 80
2-1
HT: 0-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 85
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Navier 60
1-0
HT: 0-0
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-8
Att: 202
HT: 0-2
Barnsley
BarnsleyJoe Ackroyd 20, 25
Trialist 58
Sam Hodgson 67
Trialist 71
Sonny Dutton 81, 88
Trialist 82
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 16, 88
Scott Smith 66
Eli Hey 72, 86
5-1
Att: 231
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 28
(Bill Cook Trophy)
Saturday 24th July, 2021
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 16
1-6
Att: 192
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticUnknown 14, 62, 80, 82, 85, 90
(NHS Cup)
Barton Town
Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 35pen
Curtis Bateson 71
2-0
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3-2 Immingham Town
Immingham TownRyan King
Ryan Jackson
Brigg Town
Brigg TownUnknown 61, 79pen
2-2
HT: 0-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedCallum Foster 60
Lewis Smith 72
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 55
Jack Lowe 72
2-3
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldKian Sketchley 31
Jermaine Jatau 67, 77
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 5
Unknown 65, 66
3-0
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 23
1-7
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 45, 61, 63, 71
Ryan Thompson 75
Paul Grimes 79
Elliott Vasalo 85
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 78
1-0
HT: 0-0
Boston Town
Boston Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 8
Chris Murray 64, 83
3-4
HT: 1-3
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryLiam Theakstone 23, 39
Gareth Curtis 25
Ryan Ingram 89pen
Handsworth
HandsworthNoah Flint 87
James Oliver 88
2-4
HT: 0-2
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedAaron Haswell 24
James Walshaw 40, 63
Nash Connolly 54
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 63
1-4
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoss Duggan 40, 55
Roy Fogarty 81, 85
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJamie Walker 11
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 25
Daniel East 48
Joe McFadyen 77, 79
Harry Fenton 90
5-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBrice Tiani 42pen
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 79
Santos Camara 90
2-3
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyUnknown 50, 53pen, 71
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 54
Charles Sheperd 82
2-0
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich Heys
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 48, 65
2-2
HT: 0-2
SJR Worksop
SJR WorksopUnknown 3, 24
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 65
1-0
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Sheffield Reserves
Sheffield ReservesAlex Wonham 23
1-1
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMcKenzie Grey 48
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 9
Robert Worrall 45
2-2
HT: 2-0
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoCurtis Burrows 56
Michael Jacklin 57
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 68
James Woodhouse 72
Callum Greaves 77
3-2
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 13
Alex Hardwick 20
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
Teversal
TeversalJoseph Fox 71
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownAdam Kimberley 29
Joshua Scully 61
Wakefield
WakefieldCory Woodward 40
1-1
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 4pen
Monday 26th July, 2021
Friendlies
Wombwell Town XI
Wombwell Town XIMatthew Thornton 30
1-2
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAlfie Dodsworth 15
Luke Francis 55
(Dan Wilkinson Memorial Trophy)
Tuesday 27th July, 2021
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareUnknown 53, 62
2-1
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthJake Baldwin 65
Askern Miners
Askern MinersUnknown 66pen
1-3
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Spinks 5
Unknown 77og
Sam Robinson 80
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownOliver Donald 16
Alexander Flett 56
Joshua Batty 78
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSamuel Awty 88
(at West Riding FA)
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 36
1-4
HT: 1-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownRoss Hannah 9
Alex Byrne 55
John Pritchard 61
Craig Carney 77
(Marcus Beddoe Memorial Trophy)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
HT: 0-3
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 3
Dominic Riordan 29
George Doyle 35
Unknown 59
Unknown 89og
Hallam
HallamTrialist C 63, 81
2-1
Att: 576
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldCharlie Reaney 40
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 9
Santos Camara 89
2-1
HT: 1-0
West Yorkshire Police
West Yorkshire PoliceUnknown 48
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Green
Gavin King
Conor Higginson
Charlie Hardwick
4-3 SJR Worksop
SJR WorksopUnknown (3)
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedMarcel Chipamunga 20
Reon Potts 45
2-2
Att: 284
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLuke Danville 60
Layton Swaine 89
(Ossett United win 5-4 on penalties - Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Parsons (2)
Ryan Ordidge (2)
Josiah Robinson
Joshua Devereux
Marcus Gordon
7-1 Shirebrook Town U21s
Shirebrook Town U21sUnknown
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 82
1-5
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 34, 52
Hass Gorji 49, 68
Alex Burton 78og
Wednesday 28th July, 2021
Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-4
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 32pen
Daniel Trott 55
James Dean-Atkinson 70
Ethan Smaller 85
Retford FC
Retford FCYaya Dembele 16
Zach Casburn 19
Luke Abdy 44
Adam Scott 57
4-2
HT: 3-2
Retford FC Development
Retford FC DevelopmentUnknown 21, 45
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 27
Cameron Foulkes 50
Kian Tansley 77
Benjamin Partridge 78
4-3
HT: 1-2
Nottingham Forest U23s
Nottingham Forest U23sJamie McDonnell 3
Justin Hanks 35
Joe Gardner 63
Friday 30th July, 2021
Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCSandy Masuku 50
Hayden Webster 55
Luke Brooksbank 65
3-0
HT: 0-0
Huddersfield Town U23s
Huddersfield Town U23s
Tuesday 19th October, 2021
Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Pritchard 20, 35
Fabian Johnson 65, 80
4-0
HT: 2-0
Sheffield City
Sheffield City
Wednesday 20th October, 2021
Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 305
HT: 0-1
Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sBasile Zottos 38
Leojo Davison 78
Tuesday 26th October, 2021
Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Ossett United
Ossett United
North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Emerton 40
Jackson Jowett 57
2-3
Att: 343
HT: 1-1
Hull City U23s
Hull City U23sWill Jarvis 29, 76
McCauley Snelgrove 77
Wednesday 27th October, 2021
Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:30pm Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23s