| Teams | Rainworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
9th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
HT: 0-3
West Bridgford
West BridgfordUnknown 3, 30, 42
9th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
HT: 0-3
West Bridgford
West BridgfordUnknown 3, 30, 42
16th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
2-3 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryRyan Ingram
Jobe Shaw
Klarke Greenham
16th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
2-3 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryRyan Ingram
Jobe Shaw
Klarke Greenham
20th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWUnknown 60
1-2
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldWarren Squires 70og
Jermaine Jatau 80
20th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWUnknown 60
1-2
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldWarren Squires 70og
Jermaine Jatau 80
31st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 26
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 77
31st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 26
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 77
August
August
11th LC1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13
Reece High 16
Alex Varley 52
3-0
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13
Reece High 16
Alex Varley 52
3-0
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
18th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 53pen
1-0
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
18th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 53pen
1-0
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
21st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKane Hempshall 2
Aaron Hewitt 17
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 90
21st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKane Hempshall 2
Aaron Hewitt 17
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 90
24th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 12
George Simpson 29
2-2
Att: 123
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 48
Archie Williams 83
24th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 12
George Simpson 29
2-2
Att: 123
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 48
Archie Williams 83
28th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 19, 34
Danny Edwards 79, 87
28th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 19, 34
Danny Edwards 79, 87
31st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSheldon Jordan 65
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 50
Richard Guest 72
31st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSheldon Jordan 65
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 50
Richard Guest 72
September
September
11th FAV1Q Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownLewis Weaver 45
Isaac Fisher 87og
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownLewis Weaver 45
Isaac Fisher 87og
18th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 7
Curtis Williamson 23pen
2-5
Att: 55
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 32pen, 63, 82
Gregory Young 45
Sam Kitchen 90
18th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 7
Curtis Williamson 23pen
2-5
Att: 55
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 32pen, 63, 82
Gregory Young 45
Sam Kitchen 90
22nd NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownFinley O'Sullivan 51
Alfie Usher 65
Oliver Fisher 83
Andrew Taylor 85
Scott Phillips 90
5-0
Att: 216
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
22nd - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownFinley O'Sullivan 51
Alfie Usher 65
Oliver Fisher 83
Andrew Taylor 85
Scott Phillips 90
5-0
Att: 216
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
25th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamChristopher Salt 7
Christopher Wood 11, 12
Joshua Scully 78
25th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamChristopher Salt 7
Christopher Wood 11, 12
Joshua Scully 78
October
October
2nd NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedEdward Wileman 40
Brandon Burke 44
Cameron Hall 90
3-3
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Hewitt 63
Nathan Benger 72
Lucas Cotterill 73
2nd - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedEdward Wileman 40
Brandon Burke 44
Cameron Hall 90
3-3
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Hewitt 63
Nathan Benger 72
Lucas Cotterill 73
9th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 57
1-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 60, 84
9th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 57
1-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 60, 84
16th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 6
Fatlum Ibrahimi 9
Daniel Thirkell 54
Joseph Crosby 87
4-1
Att: 128
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 2
16th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 6
Fatlum Ibrahimi 9
Daniel Thirkell 54
Joseph Crosby 87
4-1
Att: 128
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 2
26th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 43
Nana Nyarko 77
26th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 43
Nana Nyarko 77
30th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateJack Bancroft 4
Frederick Tracey 32
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 46
30th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Bancroft 4
Frederick Tracey 32
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 46
November
November
6th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 27
1-2
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 15, 75
6th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 27
1-2
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 15, 75
13th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Danville 63
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 25
Edward Watts 73
13th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Danville 63
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 25
Edward Watts 73
20th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 4, 75
Edward Watts 22
3-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 71
20th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 4, 75
Edward Watts 22
3-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 71
24th NSC2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 237
HT: 0-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnJosh Scott 23
24th - Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 237
HT: 0-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnJosh Scott 23
27th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 45
1-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 53
27th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 45
1-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 53
30th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 7
Alexander Hardman 11
2-3
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 27
Conner Harman 59, 85
30th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 7
Alexander Hardman 11
2-3
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 27
Conner Harman 59, 85
December
December
4th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyLouis Kirk 4
Niall Tilsley 65, 90
Joshua Smith 66og
4th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyLouis Kirk 4
Niall Tilsley 65, 90
Joshua Smith 66og
11th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Davison 2, 21
Calum Ward 59
Liam Flanagan 87
4-0
Att: 191
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
11th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Davison 2, 21
Calum Ward 59
Liam Flanagan 87
4-0
Att: 191
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
18th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 59
Curtis Williamson 62pen, 67
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
18th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 59
Curtis Williamson 62pen, 67
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 25
Declan Sorrell 38
2-2
Att: 203
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 45
Kane Hempshall 74
28th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 25
Declan Sorrell 38
2-2
Att: 203
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 45
Kane Hempshall 74
January
January
4th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlexander Hardman 18
Nathan Benger 34
Bradley Hall 42og
3-1
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Teversal
TeversalConnor Bower 17
4th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlexander Hardman 18
Nathan Benger 34
Bradley Hall 42og
3-1
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Teversal
TeversalConnor Bower 17
8th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 20pen, 31pen
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Hewitt 24
8th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 20pen, 31pen
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Hewitt 24
  29th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
29th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
February
February
  1st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  5th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  12th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
12th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
  19th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
19th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  26th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
26th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
March
March
  1st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  5th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
5th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
  8th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
7:45pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
8th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
7:45pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
  12th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
12th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  15th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
15th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
  19th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
19th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
  26th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
26th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
  9th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
9th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NSC1 West Bridgford
West Bridgford
v Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Notts Senior Cup First Round
West Bridgford
West Bridgford
v Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
(Walkover - tie awarded to Rainworth Miners Welfare)
(Walkover - tie awarded to Rainworth Miners Welfare)