| Matches | Tuesday 10th August, 2021

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 10th August, 2021
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1
Att: 142
HT: 0-1
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryRyan Ingram 45
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 12
Harvey Carew 84
2-5
Att: 350
HT: 1-2
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayHenry Dorwood 2
Jason Chanayire 28
Adam Shanks 46, 51
Richard Coulson 49
NCEL League Cup First Round
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 59
Cameron Hall 87
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 7, 27
Conner Harman 18
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 60
1-4
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 25
Samuel Foulds 36, 49
Callum Littlejohn 45
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayRyan Barker 61
1-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJoshua Yeaman 10
Jack Watson 11
Niall Doran 110
3-2
(aet)
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 14
Connor Bower 16
NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 39
1-1
Att: 196
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMarcus Haydock 25og
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 36
1-1
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 68
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMorgan James 54
1-0
Att: 183
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
Att: 218
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Lever 19
Lewis Waddington 43
Owen Murphy 52

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley 2 4 3
2 Garforth Town 2 4 1
3 Sherwood Colliery 1 3 4
4 Handsworth 1 3 2
5 AFC Mansfield 1 3 1
6 Knaresborough Town 1 3 1
7 Maltby Main 2 3 0
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 2 0
9 Emley AFC 2 2 0
10 Goole AFC 1 1 0
11 Bottesford Town 1 1 0
12 Eccleshill United 1 1 0
13 Penistone Church 1 1 0
14 Albion Sports 1 1 0
15 Grimsby Borough 1 1 0
16 Winterton Rangers 1 1 0
17 Barton Town 2 1 -1
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 0 -2
19 Athersley Recreation 1 0 -4
20 Silsden AFC 2 0 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 6 4
2 Brigg Town 2 6 2
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 4 3
4 Parkgate 2 4 3
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 4 2
6 Selby Town 2 4 2
7 FC Humber United 2 3 3
8 Clipstone 1 3 3
9 North Ferriby 1 3 3
10 Rossington Main 2 3 0
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 0
12 Retford FC 2 3 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 -1
14 Hallam 1 1 0
15 Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 1 0
16 Hall Road Rangers 2 0 -2
17 Ollerton Town 2 0 -3
18 Shirebrook Town 1 0 -3
19 Swallownest 1 0 -3
20 Teversal 2 0 -4
21 Dronfield Town 2 0 -8

Click here for more details