| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
2nd Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCShaun Heselwood 25
Joshua Schofield 30
2-2
HT: 2-2
Belper Town
Belper TownJonathon Margetts 5, 16
2nd - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCShaun Heselwood 25
Joshua Schofield 30
2-2
HT: 2-2
Belper Town
Belper TownJonathon Margetts 5, 16
9th Frdly Ossett United
Ossett UnitedJames Walshaw 81
1-0
Att: 283
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
9th - Friendlies
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedJames Walshaw 81
1-0
Att: 283
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 65
1-0
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 65
1-0
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
31st NCELP Thackley
ThackleyKieran Haigh 26
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 33, 72
Albert Ibrahimi 60
4-4
Att: 151
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Parker 7, 23
Jordan Emery 76
Callum McEwan 79
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyKieran Haigh 26
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 33, 72
Albert Ibrahimi 60
4-4
Att: 151
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Parker 7, 23
Jordan Emery 76
Callum McEwan 79
August
August
7th FACEP Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 69
1-1
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeKyle Davis 88
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 69
1-1
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeKyle Davis 88
11th FACEPR Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeJames Ellis 60
Thomas Scothern 100
2-3
(aet)
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Parker 18, 118
Mitchell Pattinson 108
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeJames Ellis 60
Thomas Scothern 100
2-3
(aet)
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Parker 18, 118
Mitchell Pattinson 108
14th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownHarrison Coley 16
Benjamin Hinchliffe 83pen
2-3
Att: 180
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMitchell Pattinson 19
Luke Williams 47
Carl Stewart 86pen
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownHarrison Coley 16
Benjamin Hinchliffe 83pen
2-3
Att: 180
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMitchell Pattinson 19
Luke Williams 47
Carl Stewart 86pen
17th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 142
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMark Simpson 27
Thomas Dugdale 87
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 142
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMark Simpson 27
Thomas Dugdale 87
21st FACP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1
Att: 236
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesVaughan Redford 16
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1
Att: 236
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesVaughan Redford 16
28th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCCallum McEwan 48
1-2
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryWilliam Norcross 22, 68
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCallum McEwan 48
1-2
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryWilliam Norcross 22, 68
31st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 161
HT: 0-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoe Jagger 19, 39
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 161
HT: 0-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoe Jagger 19, 39
September
September
4th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 15, 20
Richie Burdett 55, 70
4-2
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoseph Fella 10
Joshua Dacre 89pen
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 15, 20
Richie Burdett 55, 70
4-2
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoseph Fella 10
Joshua Dacre 89pen
11th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCSamuel Cable 86
1-0
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSamuel Cable 86
1-0
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
14th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 30
Samuel Tingle 70
2-2
Att: 149
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDeclan Dawson 8og
Luke Williams 73
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 30
Samuel Tingle 70
2-2
Att: 149
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDeclan Dawson 8og
Luke Williams 73
17th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCSamuel Cable 56
1-0
Att: 249
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSamuel Cable 56
1-0
Att: 249
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
25th FAV2Q Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Simpkins 40
Joel Spence 45
Joshua Dacre 60, 86
4-0
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Maine Road
Maine Road
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Simpkins 40
Joel Spence 45
Joshua Dacre 60, 86
4-0
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Maine Road
Maine Road
October
October
  2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  5th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  9th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  16th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  23rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  30th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
November
November
  2nd LC2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  6th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  9th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  13th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  20th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
December
December
  4th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  11th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  18th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  28th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
January
January
  1st NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  8th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  15th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  21st NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
February
February
  5th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  26th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
March
March
  5th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  26th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
April
April
  2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  WRCC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v Thackley
Thackley
West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v Thackley
Thackley