| Teams | Nostell Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

June
June
26th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-5
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 25, 52
Matthew Allison 69
Jaime Ture 80
Elliott Vasalo 85
26th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-5
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 25, 52
Matthew Allison 69
Jaime Ture 80
Elliott Vasalo 85
(at De Lacy Academy)
(at De Lacy Academy)
July
July
10th Frdly Brandon United
Brandon UnitedUnknown 59pen, 68, 70
3-4
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 15
Nathan Perks 30pen, 90
Alfie Proctor 60
10th - Friendlies
Brandon United
Brandon UnitedUnknown 59pen, 68, 70
3-4
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 15
Nathan Perks 30pen, 90
Alfie Proctor 60
16th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAlexander Haigh 43
Sidney Santos 46
Joe Wood 60
3-1
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionUnknown 14
16th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAlexander Haigh 43
Sidney Santos 46
Joe Wood 60
3-1
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionUnknown 14
20th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 30
1-2
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Pickering 85
Danny Edwards 90
20th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 30
1-2
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Pickering 85
Danny Edwards 90
24th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 79
Santos Camara 90
2-3
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyUnknown 50, 53pen, 71
24th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 79
Santos Camara 90
2-3
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyUnknown 50, 53pen, 71
27th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 9
Santos Camara 89
2-1
HT: 1-0
West Yorkshire Police
West Yorkshire PoliceUnknown 48
27th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 9
Santos Camara 89
2-1
HT: 1-0
West Yorkshire Police
West Yorkshire PoliceUnknown 48
31st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 20
Nathan Perks 34, 36
3-3
Att: 147
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 7, 62
Iren Wilson 63
31st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 20
Nathan Perks 34, 36
3-3
Att: 147
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 7, 62
Iren Wilson 63
August
August
7th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 26, 87
7th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 26, 87
11th LC1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 5, 26, 59pen
Anees Younis 14, 66, 90
Nathan Perks 72
Joe Wood 84
8-2
Att: 81
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 36
Josiah Robinson 74
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 5, 26, 59pen
Anees Younis 14, 66, 90
Nathan Perks 72
Joe Wood 84
8-2
Att: 81
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 36
Josiah Robinson 74
14th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 16, 25, 78pen
Anees Younis 18
4-1
Att: 76
HT: 3-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Sorrell 13
14th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 16, 25, 78pen
Anees Younis 18
4-1
Att: 76
HT: 3-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Sorrell 13
17th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 72
1-4
Att: 43
HT: 0-4
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Pickering 1, 12
Anees Younis 26
Louis Penny-Larter 32
17th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 72
1-4
Att: 43
HT: 0-4
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Pickering 1, 12
Anees Younis 26
Louis Penny-Larter 32
25th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 35
Alexander Haigh 47
Nathan Hawkhead 53
Danny Edwards 64
4-1
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoseph O'Neill 2og
25th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 35
Alexander Haigh 47
Nathan Hawkhead 53
Danny Edwards 64
4-1
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoseph O'Neill 2og
28th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 19, 34
Danny Edwards 79, 87
28th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 19, 34
Danny Edwards 79, 87
September
September
1st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 79
1-0
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 79
1-0
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 29, 50, 58
Scott Phillips 34, 40, 69
Andrew Taylor 45
7-0
Att: 314
HT: 4-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
4th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 29, 50, 58
Scott Phillips 34, 40, 69
Andrew Taylor 45
7-0
Att: 314
HT: 4-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
11th FAV1Q West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonDontai Gabidon 13, 36
James Cottee 50
3-2
Att: 489
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLouis Penny-Larter 45
Anees Younis 46
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonDontai Gabidon 13, 36
James Cottee 50
3-2
Att: 489
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLouis Penny-Larter 45
Anees Younis 46
15th SHSC1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 10, 45pen, 50
3-0
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 10, 45pen, 50
3-0
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
18th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 14
Anees Younis 29
Danny Edwards 45, 90
Joe Wood 69
5-0
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 14
Anees Younis 29
Danny Edwards 45, 90
Joe Wood 69
5-0
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
21st NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJack Gascoigne 16
1-5
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 6
Anees Younis 10, 73pen
Joe Wood 48
Nathan Perks 70
21st - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJack Gascoigne 16
1-5
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 6
Anees Younis 10, 73pen
Joe Wood 48
Nathan Perks 70
25th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 45
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 20, 74
Haydn Goddard 65
25th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 45
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 20, 74
Haydn Goddard 65
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 40
Joseph Crosby 41
Rhys Davies 58
Daniel Thirkell 65pen
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 40
Joseph Crosby 41
Rhys Davies 58
Daniel Thirkell 65pen
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
5th SHSC2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 73
1-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Ormsby 50
Nathan Hawkhead 77
Danny Edwards 81
Brandon Miller 85
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 73
1-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Ormsby 50
Nathan Hawkhead 77
Danny Edwards 81
Brandon Miller 85
9th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 14
1-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 10
9th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 14
1-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 10
16th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 12
Jack Bancroft 53
Frederick Tracey 58
Haydn Ward 65
Thomas Staniland 85
5-0
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 12
Jack Bancroft 53
Frederick Tracey 58
Haydn Ward 65
Thomas Staniland 85
5-0
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
23rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 49
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSam Terry 45, 69
23rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 49
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSam Terry 45, 69
29th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMichael Jepps 25
Conor Glavin 84pen
2-3
Att: 252
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Ormsby 13
Anees Younis 40, 50
29th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMichael Jepps 25
Conor Glavin 84pen
2-3
Att: 252
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Ormsby 13
Anees Younis 40, 50
November
November
2nd LC2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 7, 79
Aaron Pilkington 57
Hass Gorji 59
Kevin Terhaerdt 68
5-1
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 65
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 7, 79
Aaron Pilkington 57
Hass Gorji 59
Kevin Terhaerdt 68
5-1
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 65
5th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 22
Joe Wood 40
Nathan Hawkhead 54
Alexander Haigh 77
4-0
Att: 194
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 22
Joe Wood 40
Nathan Hawkhead 54
Alexander Haigh 77
4-0
Att: 194
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownOliver Grady 30
1-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 46
13th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownOliver Grady 30
1-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 46
17th SHSCQF Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Ormsby 51, 68
2-3
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 35, 40
Joseph O'Neill 65og
17th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Ormsby 51, 68
2-3
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 35, 40
Joseph O'Neill 65og
20th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 22
1-3
Att: 87
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 27, 37
Harry Clapham 63
20th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 22
1-3
Att: 87
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 27, 37
Harry Clapham 63
27th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyJosh Whiteley 70
1-0
Att: 276
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyJosh Whiteley 70
1-0
Att: 276
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
December
December
4th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 26
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 53
Charlie Shelley 63
4th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 26
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 53
Charlie Shelley 63
11th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 36, 43, 63
Iren Wilson 58
Liam Royles 81
Samuel Ogden 89
6-1
Att: 404
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 16
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 36, 43, 63
Iren Wilson 58
Liam Royles 81
Samuel Ogden 89
6-1
Att: 404
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 16
18th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 46
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 13
18th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 46
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 13
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKenan McKenzie 1
Nathan Jessop 5, 41
Sam Allcock 45
4-1
Att: 103
HT: 4-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoseph O'Neill 71
3rd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKenan McKenzie 1
Nathan Jessop 5, 41
Sam Allcock 45
4-1
Att: 103
HT: 4-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoseph O'Neill 71
8th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 20pen, 31pen
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Hewitt 24
8th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 20pen, 31pen
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Hewitt 24
22nd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 1
1-3
Att: 126
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 12pen
Wayne Graves 13
Thomas Johnston 48
22nd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 1
1-3
Att: 126
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 12pen
Wayne Graves 13
Thomas Johnston 48
29th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJacob Galloway 80
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 64
Nathan Hawkhead 84pen
29th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJacob Galloway 80
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 64
Nathan Hawkhead 84pen
February
February
5th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNicholas Lalousis 74
1-0
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
5th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNicholas Lalousis 74
1-0
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
8th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 15
Declan Slater 56
William Monteiro 76
3-1
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAdam Simpson 9
8th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 15
Declan Slater 56
William Monteiro 76
3-1
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAdam Simpson 9
12th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 28
George White 36
Adam Scott 41
Matthew Parkin 70, 90
5-1
Att: 138
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareReagan Waud 62
12th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 28
George White 36
Adam Scott 41
Matthew Parkin 70, 90
5-1
Att: 138
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareReagan Waud 62
26th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestMax Skelton 38
Jack Haslam 42, 50
Jack Watts 45
James Woodhouse 55
5-1
Att: 87
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareReagan Waud 78
26th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestMax Skelton 38
Jack Haslam 42, 50
Jack Watts 45
James Woodhouse 55
5-1
Att: 87
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareReagan Waud 78
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateCole Edwards 32
Frederick Tracey 66pen
2nd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateCole Edwards 32
Frederick Tracey 66pen
5th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownOwen Lester 31
Jake Hatton 56
Callum Mawbey 63
Mark Fereday 74
Connor Chapell 77
5-0
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
5th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownOwen Lester 31
Jake Hatton 56
Callum Mawbey 63
Mark Fereday 74
Connor Chapell 77
5-0
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
11th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 157
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
11th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 157
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
15th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Owen 23
Nathan Hawkhead 65
15th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Owen 23
Nathan Hawkhead 65
19th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 36
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Hughes 10
19th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 36
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Hughes 10
23rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 43
1-1
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 14pen
23rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 43
1-1
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 14pen
26th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 56pen
Liam Ormsby 85
2-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLuke Francis 28
Oliver Grady 57pen
26th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 56pen
Liam Ormsby 85
2-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLuke Francis 28
Oliver Grady 57pen
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 13
Liam Flanagan 72
Connor Qualter 82
3-0
Att: 218
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 13
Liam Flanagan 72
Connor Qualter 82
3-0
Att: 218
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
9th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-5
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyJosh Whiteley 20
Danny Emerton 52
Joel Shortland 61
Harvey Carew 65
Danny Buttle 72
9th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-5
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyJosh Whiteley 20
Danny Emerton 52
Joel Shortland 61
Harvey Carew 65
Danny Buttle 72

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby Borough 38 88 59
2 Eccleshill United 38 79 42
3 Garforth Town 38 77 42
4 Winterton Rangers 38 76 47
5 Sherwood Colliery 38 73 27
6 Penistone Church 38 66 20
7 Barton Town 38 61 13
8 Handsworth 38 60 4
9 Emley AFC 38 51 8
R 10 Staveley MW 38 50 10
11 Maltby Main 38 49 -3
12 Goole AFC 38 49 -10
13 Silsden AFC 38 46 -5
14 Bottesford Town 38 46 -30
15 Thackley 38 44 -26
16 AFC Mansfield 38 41 -16
17 Knaresborough 38 40 -25
18 Hemsworth MW 38 33 -27
19 Albion Sports 38 33 -32
R 20 Athersley Rec 38 10 -98
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hallam 40 102 103
P 2 North Ferriby 40 96 73
3 Brigg Town 40 86 71
4 Harrogate Railway 40 83 41
5 Rossington Main 40 81 45
6 Selby Town 40 75 38
7 Retford FC 40 68 13
8 Parkgate 40 66 15
9 Worsbrough Bridge 40 55 -19
10 Hall Road Rangers 40 54 -5
11 Dronfield Town 40 54 -10
12 Ollerton Town 40 53 0
13 Armthorpe Welfare 40 52 6
14 Nostell MW 40 50 -23
15 Shirebrook Town 40 47 -24
16 Rainworth MW 40 43 -29
17 Glasshoughton Welf 40 41 -15
18 Swallownest 40 31 -32
19 FC Humber United 40 27 -64
20 Clipstone 40 22 -75
R 21 Teversal 40 10 -109

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures