| Matches | Saturday 18th September, 2021
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th September, 2021
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Halesowen Town
Halesowen TownRobbie Bunn 79
1-3
Att: 858
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKane Reece 39
Sam Smith 63, 88
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 14pen
Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Hemingway 53
1-3
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 37
Jonny Irving 73
Sumaili Cissa 74
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-4
Att: 144
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 6, 84
Tomas Poole 37
Myron Gibbons 86
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 22
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 3
Luke Stewart 18, 53
Thomas Brennan 31
4-0
Att: 205
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Thackley
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryRyan Ingram 18, 71
2-3
Att: 183
HT: 1-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 15, 34
Ryan John 79
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
Att: 175
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 2
Daniel Trott 21, 71
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJames Gore 74
Joseph Crosby 89
Clipstone
ClipstoneWilliam Heather 10
Declan Whitton 87
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
Retford FC
Retford FCLuke Abdy 26
Shaun Mundy 31
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 31
Christopher Wood 45, 84
Christopher Salt 53
Iren Wilson 86
5-1
Att: 466
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJames Woodhouse 23
North Ferriby
North FerribyJack Birks 34og
Daniel East 59
2-0
Att: 331
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 14
Anees Younis 29
Danny Edwards 45, 90
Joe Wood 69
5-0
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 33
Samuel Geeves 72
2-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 7
Curtis Williamson 23pen
2-5
Att: 55
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 32pen, 63, 82
Gregory Young 45
Sam Kitchen 90
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 69, 90
Harry Clapham 70
3-1
Att: 282
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 25
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 85
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 3, 64, 90
Thomas Widdowson 19
Bradley Hall 31
Joseph Fox 77
Ryan Hancock 90
7-4
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJamie Phillips 7
Evan Hallows 52
Brandon Burke 70
Louis Blackwell 90

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby Borough 9 23 13
2 Garforth Town 9 16 9
3 Maltby Main 8 15 11
4 Sherwood Colliery 6 15 8
5 Eccleshill United 8 14 3
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 13 9
7 Silsden AFC 8 13 1
8 Albion Sports 9 13 0
9 Handsworth 5 12 4
10 Bottesford Town 7 11 0
11 Goole AFC 9 11 -4
12 Winterton Rangers 6 10 5
13 Thackley 9 10 -8
14 Penistone Church 8 9 0
15 AFC Mansfield 7 9 0
16 Knaresborough Town 8 9 -2
17 Emley AFC 7 7 -6
18 Barton Town 8 6 -6
19 Athersley Recreation 9 3 -18
20 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 9 3 -19
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 10 25 23
2 Rossington Main 11 25 21
3 Selby Town 10 23 13
4 Nostell Miners Welfare 9 22 14
5 North Ferriby 9 21 15
6 Hallam 9 19 25
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 19 8
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 17 0
9 Armthorpe Welfare 10 15 2
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 14 2
11 Retford FC 10 14 -1
12 Parkgate 9 11 1
13 Ollerton Town 10 10 -6
14 Hall Road Rangers 11 10 -18
15 Clipstone 9 8 -6
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 7 8 -6
17 Swallownest 9 5 -10
18 FC Humber United 10 5 -23
19 Dronfield Town 9 4 -17
20 Teversal 9 4 -18
21 Shirebrook Town 9 3 -19

Click here for more details