| Teams | Rossington Main | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

June
June
26th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Barnett 4, 16, 47, 58
Jack Watson 7
Jason Stokes 9
Bailey Conway 34
Paul Sherburn 41, 52
Joshua Yeoman 64, 67
11-0
HT: 4-0
Mexborough Athletic
Mexborough Athletic
26th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Barnett 4, 16, 47, 58
Jack Watson 7
Jason Stokes 9
Bailey Conway 34
Paul Sherburn 41, 52
Joshua Yeoman 64, 67
11-0
HT: 4-0
Mexborough Athletic
Mexborough Athletic
(3x30 min periods scheduled - match abandoned after 70 minutes)
(3x30 min periods scheduled - match abandoned after 70 minutes)
July
July
3rd Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesEli Hey 23, 43
Kane Reece 48
3-2
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainUnknown 34pen, 72
3rd - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesEli Hey 23, 43
Kane Reece 48
3-2
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainUnknown 34pen, 72
6th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Barnett 17
Tyla Bell 31
Joshua Yeoman 53
3-0
HT: 2-0
Wakefield
Wakefield
6th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Barnett 17
Tyla Bell 31
Joshua Yeoman 53
3-0
HT: 2-0
Wakefield
Wakefield
10th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4
HT: 0-3
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsTrialist 2 34, 40, 43
Trialist 8 66pen
10th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4
HT: 0-3
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsTrialist 2 34, 40, 43
Trialist 8 66pen
20th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 62
1-2
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownHarrison Coley 48
Joshua Vickers 83
20th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 62
1-2
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownHarrison Coley 48
Joshua Vickers 83
24th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 65
1-0
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 65
1-0
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
31st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 14
Jack Watson 47
Paul Sherburn 66, 79
4-2
Att: 170
HT: 1-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 22
Sam Stretton 43
31st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 14
Jack Watson 47
Paul Sherburn 66, 79
4-2
Att: 170
HT: 1-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 22
Sam Stretton 43
August
August
7th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownFlynn McNaughton 60
Sam O'Malley 71
Liam Flanagan 83, 85
4-2
Att: 260
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 19
Niall Doran 21
7th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownFlynn McNaughton 60
Sam O'Malley 71
Liam Flanagan 83, 85
4-2
Att: 260
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 19
Niall Doran 21
10th LC1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJoshua Yeaman 10
Jack Watson 11
Niall Doran 110
3-2
(aet)
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 14
Connor Bower 16
10th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJoshua Yeaman 10
Jack Watson 11
Niall Doran 110
3-2
(aet)
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 14
Connor Bower 16
14th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainSam Kitchen 90
1-1
Att: 192
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 15
14th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSam Kitchen 90
1-1
Att: 192
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 15
17th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamRichard Patterson 5
Steven Woolley 41
2-5
Att: 293
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 29, 61
Niall Doran 43pen, 47, 82pen
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamRichard Patterson 5
Steven Woolley 41
2-5
Att: 293
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 29, 61
Niall Doran 43pen, 47, 82pen
21st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 18
1-0
Att: 207
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
21st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 18
1-0
Att: 207
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
24th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCurtis Birchall 7og
Jack Watson 77
24th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCurtis Birchall 7og
Jack Watson 77
28th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Sherburn 18, 23
Tyla Bell 52
Joshua Yeaman 71
Niall Doran 77pen
5-0
Att: 114
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
28th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Sherburn 18, 23
Tyla Bell 52
Joshua Yeaman 71
Niall Doran 77pen
5-0
Att: 114
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
September
September
1st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 79
1-0
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 79
1-0
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Sherburn 30
Jack Watson 45pen, 62, 90
4-0
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Sherburn 30
Jack Watson 45pen, 62, 90
4-0
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
11th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 29, 64, 78
Bailey Conway 70
Joshua Yeaman 85
5-1
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 75
11th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 29, 64, 78
Bailey Conway 70
Joshua Yeaman 85
5-1
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 75
18th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 7
Curtis Williamson 23pen
2-5
Att: 55
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 32pen, 63, 82
Gregory Young 45
Sam Kitchen 90
18th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 7
Curtis Williamson 23pen
2-5
Att: 55
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 32pen, 63, 82
Gregory Young 45
Sam Kitchen 90
25th FAV2Q Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdEmini Adegbenro 32pen, 36
Edward Servuts 88
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdEmini Adegbenro 32pen, 36
Edward Servuts 88
  28th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
October
October
  2nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  9th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
9th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  16th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
16th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  23rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  30th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
30th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
November
November
  2nd LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  6th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
6th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  13th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
13th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  20th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
20th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
December
December
  4th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  11th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
11th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  18th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
18th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  28th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
January
January
  1st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
1st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  8th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
8th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  15th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
15th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  22nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
22nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  29th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
29th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
February
February
  12th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
12th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  26th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
26th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
March
March
  1st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm Retford FC
Retford FC
1st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  5th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  15th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
15th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  19th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
19th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  26th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  9th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf