| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2021/22

FA Vase Fixtures for

Friday 10th September, 2021
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedCraig Allen 88
1-4
Att: 116
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 12, 15
Thomas Almond 43
Brandon Bagley 78
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 38
1-2
Att: 278
HT: 1-1
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBen Burnett 27, 60
Saturday 11th September, 2021
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationCharlie Clegg 35
1-5
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Chadderton
ChaddertonEthan Sutcliffe 22, 49
Jordan Schofield 60
Joe Richards 74
Harry Dean 81
Bacup Borough
Bacup BoroughLewis-Simon Byrne 26
1-0
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 9pen, 65
Dayle Hutson 18
3-2
Att: 269
HT: 2-1
Cammell Laird 1907
Cammell Laird 1907Jay Harvey 27
Danny Stephens 90
Burscough
BurscoughJoshua Quarless 1
Declan Daniels 10
2-1
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 42
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 14
1-1
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
St Andrews
St AndrewsJoe Linley 42
(St Andrews 5-4 on penalties)
Crook Town
Crook Tn
0-2
Att: 204
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 46
Sumaili Cissa 76
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 23
1-0
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Barnton
Barnton
Dunkirk
DunkirkScott Litchfield 11, 28
Sam Harbottle 53
3-0
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 34
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfReece Sheldon 86
(Maltby Main win 5-4 on penalties)
New Mills
New MillsJoe Bevan 19
1-1
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 37
(New Mills win 6-5 on penalties)
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownLewis Weaver 45
Isaac Fisher 87og
Selby Town
Selby TownKain Rogerson 32
Luke Sellers 50
Flynn McNaughton 63, 85
Harry Clapham 70
5-2
Att: 302
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSeon Ripley 9
Kane Swinburn 29
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryKlarke Greenham 51
1-0
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMohammed Qasim 64
1-2
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 60
Jamal Stewart 77
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdElliot Morris 2, 26, 45
Michael Howard 39, 47, 56
Matthew Hamilton 53
Omar Ibrahim 68
Edward Servuts 82
9-1
Att: 145
HT: 4-0
Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 72
Squires Gate
Squires GateDean Ing 81
1-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 90
(Garforth Town win 4-3 on penalties)
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Henry 15
Jason Short 17
Jack Appleyard 75
3-1
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 46
Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommRomello Nangle 49
Fin Hunter 90
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonDontai Gabidon 13, 36
James Cottee 50
3-2
Att: 489
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLouis Penny-Larter 45
Anees Younis 46
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJaime Ture 7
Josh Walker 16
Matthew Allison 65
3-2
Att: 363
HT: 2-2
Macclesfield
MacclesfieldKielen Adams 17
Scott McGowan 36
Sunday 12th September, 2021
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMichael Jepps 59
1-2
Att: 226
HT: 0-1
Maine Road
Maine RoadBen Mooney 24
Euan Melia 90
Saturday 25th September, 2021
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyAaron Fleming 23
Joe Neil 41
Dylan Fitzgerald 45
Ben Halfacre 78
Rheace Webb 87
5-2
Att: 72
HT: 3-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 8
Chris Spinks 19
Birtley Town
Birtley TnKaleb Young 41, 45
Joseph Barwick 51
Jack Honour 89
4-1
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMark Simpson 87
Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor CelticJay Wetherill 17
Tom Mahone 53pen
Mathew Reid 54
3-2
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 39
Elliot Holmes 73
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 44
Luke Aldrich 89
2-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 86
1-1
Att: 182
HT: 0-0
Chadderton
ChaddertonHarry Dean 90pen
(Emley AFC win 6-5 on penalties)
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 32
Kevin Terhaerdt 37
Jed Zanos 55
James Burgess 88
4-0
Att: 164
HT: 2-0
Garstang
Garstang
Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Simpkins 40
Joel Spence 45
Joshua Dacre 60, 86
4-0
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Maine Road
Maine Road
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 68
Jack Bradbury 80
Jack Debnam 85
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads
Cheadle Heath NomadsDaniel McLaughlin 70
Harborough Town
Harborough TnPaul Malone 27, 47
2-0
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
Lower Breck
Lower BreckCarl Peers 8, 78
Jamie McDonald 23, 24
Nathan Corness 80
5-0
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
(Lower Breck removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Swallownest reinstated)
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJed McGowan 22
Jamie Austin 69
2-2
Att: 387
HT: 1-1
Bury AFC
Bury AFCAidan Chippendale 40
Harry Brazel 48
(Bury AFC win 4-3 on penalties)
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysJoe Rothwell 19
Jack Coop 45, 61, 66, 80
Louis Potts 53
Lee Grimshaw 86
7-2
Att: 186
HT: 2-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 43, 85
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdEmini Adegbenro 32pen, 36
Edward Servuts 88
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnDaniel Miller 21
South Liverpool
South LiverpoolStuart Cornfoot 17
Bradley Williams 41, 52, 55
4-1
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 74
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 90
1-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownHarrison Coley 81
(Barton Town win 5-3 on penalties)
Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 45
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 55
2-3
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysTom Dawson 20
Daniel Vinten 35og
Farryl Foster 82
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & Chorlton
0-1
Att: 438
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 4
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 46
Jaime Ture 51
2-0
Att: 146
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Sunday 26th September, 2021
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 12
1-8
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldMark Turnbull 32
Paul Brayson 47, 49pen
Archie Leonard 82
Cameron Gascoigne 84
Jake Turnbull 86
Aiden Haley 90
Jake Thompson 90
Saturday 23rd October, 2021
FA Vase First Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor Celtic
Burscough
Burscough
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Longridge Town
Longridge Town
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Redcar Town
Redcar Town
Heaton Stannington
Heaton Stannington
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Birtley Town
Birtley Tn
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC