| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
6th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareConnor Brunt 40
Layton Swaine 84
2-3
Att: 89
HT: 1-3
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 6
James Gregory 17
Luke Danville 37og
6th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareConnor Brunt 40
Layton Swaine 84
2-3
Att: 89
HT: 1-3
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 6
James Gregory 17
Luke Danville 37og
10th Frdly Wakefield
WakefieldJake Morrison 11
Jed Wilkinson 38
2-3
Att: 225
HT: 2-2
Hallam
HallamAdam Baskerville 28
Kieran Watson 45, 85pen
10th - Friendlies
Wakefield
WakefieldJake Morrison 11
Jed Wilkinson 38
2-3
Att: 225
HT: 2-2
Hallam
HallamAdam Baskerville 28
Kieran Watson 45, 85pen
17th Frdly Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJoe West 30
Bradley Wells 42
2-1
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamDanny Deakin 78
17th - Friendlies
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJoe West 30
Bradley Wells 42
2-1
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamDanny Deakin 78
20th Frdly Hallam
HallamJames Gregory 67, 79
Richard Patterson 77
Iren Wilson 81
4-2
Att: 231
HT: 0-2
Chesterfield Academy
Chesterfield AcademyLeigh Whelan 4
Louis Czerwak 38
20th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamJames Gregory 67, 79
Richard Patterson 77
Iren Wilson 81
4-2
Att: 231
HT: 0-2
Chesterfield Academy
Chesterfield AcademyLeigh Whelan 4
Louis Czerwak 38
24th Frdly Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJamie Walker 11
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
24th - Friendlies
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJamie Walker 11
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
27th Frdly Hallam
HallamTrialist C 63, 81
2-1
Att: 576
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldCharlie Reaney 40
27th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamTrialist C 63, 81
2-1
Att: 576
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldCharlie Reaney 40
31st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 20
Nathan Perks 34, 36
3-3
Att: 147
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 7, 62
Iren Wilson 63
31st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 20
Nathan Perks 34, 36
3-3
Att: 147
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 7, 62
Iren Wilson 63
August
August
11th LC1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownBen Lingard 38pen
Martin Pembleton 92
2-1
(aet)
Att: 205
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJames Gregory 79
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Brigg Town
Brigg TownBen Lingard 38pen
Martin Pembleton 92
2-1
(aet)
Att: 205
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJames Gregory 79
17th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamRichard Patterson 5
Steven Woolley 41
2-5
Att: 293
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 29, 61
Niall Doran 43pen, 47, 82pen
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamRichard Patterson 5
Steven Woolley 41
2-5
Att: 293
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 29, 61
Niall Doran 43pen, 47, 82pen
21st NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 16
Martin Pembleton 39
2-1
Att: 261
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 25
21st - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 16
Martin Pembleton 39
2-1
Att: 261
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 25
24th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamBrandon Bradbury 48
Niall Smith 54
Iren Wilson 56
Liam Royles 67, 79, 87
Danny Deakin 75
7-0
Att: 352
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
24th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamBrandon Bradbury 48
Niall Smith 54
Iren Wilson 56
Liam Royles 67, 79, 87
Danny Deakin 75
7-0
Att: 352
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 11
Louis Blackwell 57
2-9
Att: 104
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 45
Iren Wilson 45
Brandon Bradbury 50, 56, 72, 79
Christopher Wood 74, 77
Julian Lawrence 81
28th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 11
Louis Blackwell 57
2-9
Att: 104
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 45
Iren Wilson 45
Brandon Bradbury 50, 56, 72, 79
Christopher Wood 74, 77
Julian Lawrence 81
31st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJulian Lawrence 15, 42pen
Liam Royles 58
Brandon Bradbury 60
4-0
Att: 412
HT: 2-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
31st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJulian Lawrence 15, 42pen
Liam Royles 58
Brandon Bradbury 60
4-0
Att: 412
HT: 2-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
September
September
4th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 44
1-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 34
Jack Brownell 70
4th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 44
1-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 34
Jack Brownell 70
7th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 6pen, 13, 65
Iren Wilson 36
Christopher Wood 43, 53
Rhys Davies 80
7-1
Att: 605
HT: 4-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownFabian Johnson 24
7th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 6pen, 13, 65
Iren Wilson 36
Christopher Wood 43, 53
Rhys Davies 80
7-1
Att: 605
HT: 4-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownFabian Johnson 24
11th FAV1Q Burscough
BurscoughJoshua Quarless 1
Declan Daniels 10
2-1
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 42
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Burscough
BurscoughJoshua Quarless 1
Declan Daniels 10
2-1
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 42
15th SHSC1 Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 17
Max Pemberton 28
Christopher Wood 77
James Gregory 83
4-0
Att: 314
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 17
Max Pemberton 28
Christopher Wood 77
James Gregory 83
4-0
Att: 314
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
18th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 31
Christopher Wood 45, 84
Christopher Salt 53
Iren Wilson 86
5-1
Att: 466
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJames Woodhouse 23
18th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 31
Christopher Wood 45, 84
Christopher Salt 53
Iren Wilson 86
5-1
Att: 466
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJames Woodhouse 23
22nd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 275
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 4, 20, 60
22nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 275
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 4, 20, 60
25th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamChristopher Salt 7
Christopher Wood 11, 12
Joshua Scully 78
25th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamChristopher Salt 7
Christopher Wood 11, 12
Joshua Scully 78
  28th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
October
October
  2nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
2nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  9th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  16th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
16th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  23rd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  30th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
30th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
November
November
  13th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
13th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  20th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
20th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  27th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
December
December
  4th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
4th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  11th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  18th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
18th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  28th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
January
January
  1st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
1st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  8th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
8th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  15th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
15th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  22nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  29th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
29th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
February
February
  5th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  12th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
12th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  26th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
March
March
  1st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  8th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
8th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
  12th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
12th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  15th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
15th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
  26th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  9th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
9th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam