| Matches | Saturday 24th July, 2021
Matches on
Saturday 24th July, 2021 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationUnknown 16 |
1-6 Att: 192 HT: 1-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticUnknown 14, 62, 80, 82, 85, 90 |
|||
(NHS Cup) | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 35pen Curtis Bateson 71 |
2-0 Att: 140 HT: 1-0 |
Frickley Athletic Frickley Athletic |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
3-2 | Immingham Town Immingham TownRyan King Ryan Jackson |
|||
Brigg Town Brigg TownUnknown 61, 79pen |
2-2 HT: 0-0 |
Lincoln United Lincoln UnitedCallum Foster 60 Lewis Smith 72 |
|||
Clipstone ClipstoneJoseph Massey 55 Jack Lowe 72 |
2-3 HT: 0-1 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldKian Sketchley 31 Jermaine Jatau 67, 77 |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 5 Unknown 65, 66 |
3-0 HT: 1-0 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
|||
FC Humber United FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 23 |
1-7 HT: 1-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJosh Walker 45, 61, 63, 71 Ryan Thompson 75 Paul Grimes 79 Elliott Vasalo 85 |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 78 |
1-0 HT: 0-0 |
Boston Town Boston Town |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersConner Harman 8 Chris Murray 64, 83 |
3-4 HT: 1-3 |
Sherwood Colliery Sherwood CollieryLiam Theakstone 23, 39 Gareth Curtis 25 Ryan Ingram 89pen |
|||
Handsworth HandsworthNoah Flint 87 James Oliver 88 |
2-4 HT: 0-2 |
Ossett United Ossett UnitedAaron Haswell 24 James Walshaw 40, 63 Nash Connolly 54 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownSam Cook 63 |
1-4 HT: 0-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurRoss Duggan 40, 55 Roy Fogarty 81, 85 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedJamie Walker 11 |
1-0 Att: 73 HT: 1-0 |
Hallam Hallam |
|||
North Ferriby North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 25 Daniel East 48 Joe McFadyen 77, 79 Harry Fenton 90 |
5-1 Att: 123 HT: 1-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsBrice Tiani 42pen |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 79 Santos Camara 90 |
2-3 HT: 0-0 |
Thackley ThackleyUnknown 50, 53pen, 71 |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 54 Charles Sheperd 82 |
2-0 Att: 112 HT: 0-0 |
Prestwich Heys Prestwich Heys |
|||
Retford FC Retford FCJack Johnson 48, 65 |
2-2 HT: 0-2 |
SJR Worksop SJR WorksopUnknown 3, 24 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainJack Watson 65 |
1-0 HT: 0-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
|||
Sheffield Reserves Sheffield ReservesAlex Wonham 23 |
1-1 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMcKenzie Grey 48 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 9 Robert Worrall 45 |
2-2 HT: 2-0 |
Loughborough Dynamo Loughborough DynamoCurtis Burrows 56 Michael Jacklin 57 |
|||
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 68 James Woodhouse 72 Callum Greaves 77 |
3-2 HT: 0-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJoseph Austin 13 Alex Hardwick 20 |
|||
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy) | |||||
Teversal TeversalJoseph Fox 71 |
1-2 Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownAdam Kimberley 29 Joshua Scully 61 |
|||
Wakefield WakefieldCory Woodward 40 |
1-1 HT: 1-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 4pen |
Tables