: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 1996/97
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 1996/97

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 24th August, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-1Pickering Town 
 Belper Town0-0Denaby United 
 Brigg Town3-2Liversedge 
 Hucknall Town1-1Hallam 
 Maltby Main3-3Arnold Town 
 Ossett Albion1-0North Ferriby United 
 Pontefract Collieries0-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Selby Town2-2Hatfield Main 
 Sheffield1-3Thackley 
 Sutton Town2-2Ossett Town 
Monday 26th August, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town3-2Selby Town 
 Denaby United2-1Arnold Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-2Liversedge 
 Hatfield Main0-2Ossett Town 
 Hucknall Town0-2Brigg Town 
 North Ferriby United5-1Maltby Main 
 Ossett Albion2-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Pickering Town1-3Hallam 
 Thackley1-2Sutton Town 
Wednesday 28th August, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Sheffield1-1Armthorpe Welfare 
Tuesday 3rd September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-1Brigg Town 
 Ossett Albion6-1Ossett Town 
 Pontefract Collieries2-1Sutton Town 
 Thackley1-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
Wednesday 4th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town2-3Maltby Main 
Saturday 7th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-0Ossett Town 
 Belper Town5-1Thackley 
 Brigg Town1-1Arnold Town 
 Hucknall Town1-5North Ferriby United 
 Ossett Albion0-0Hatfield Main 
 Selby Town3-2Pickering Town 
 Sutton Town3-2Maltby Main 
Tuesday 10th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town1-1Sutton Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-2Selby Town 
 Hatfield Main0-1Belper Town 
 North Ferriby United5-1Sheffield 
 Ossett Town2-2Brigg Town 
 Pickering Town1-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Thackley0-3Hucknall Town 
Wednesday 11th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United0-0Ossett Albion 
 Hallam3-2Maltby Main 
Saturday 14th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United1-0Belper Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Hallam2-1Thackley 
 Hatfield Main1-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Maltby Main2-2Brigg Town 
Tuesday 17th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare3-0Denaby United 
 Belper Town2-1Hucknall Town 
 Maltby Main5-1Pickering Town 
 Pontefract Collieries2-1North Ferriby United 
 Sutton Town3-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
Wednesday 18th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town3-0Hatfield Main 
 Hallam1-0Ossett Town 
 Selby Town1-1Thackley 
Saturday 21st September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare4-1Maltby Main 
 Belper Town2-0Liversedge 
 Brigg Town6-2Sutton Town 
 Hucknall Town1-4Hatfield Main 
 North Ferriby United2-1Hallam 
 Ossett Albion1-2Pickering Town 
 Pontefract Collieries2-1Arnold Town 
 Selby Town2-1Ossett Town 
 Sheffield0-3Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Thackley3-6Denaby United 
Tuesday 24th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-1Brigg Town 
 Hatfield Main2-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Hucknall Town1-1Ossett Albion 
 Liversedge0-2Maltby Main 
 North Ferriby United0-3Selby Town 
 Ossett Town2-3Arnold Town 
Wednesday 25th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United1-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Sheffield2-3Hallam 
Saturday 28th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-1Hucknall Town 
 Hallam1-0Brigg Town 
 Hatfield Main1-0Thackley 
 Liversedge3-3Selby Town 
 Maltby Main2-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Pickering Town1-7Belper Town 
 Sutton Town2-2Armthorpe Welfare 
Tuesday 1st October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Hatfield Main2-1Sheffield 
Saturday 5th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town1-5Brigg Town 
 North Ferriby United0-0Hatfield Main 
 Pontefract Collieries7-0Liversedge 
Tuesday 8th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-0Ossett Albion 
 Liversedge3-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 North Ferriby United3-0Pickering Town 
 Ossett Town1-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Thackley2-1Hallam 
Wednesday 9th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Sheffield1-2Denaby United 
Saturday 12th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town1-2Ossett Albion 
 Hallam0-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Hatfield Main0-1Denaby United 
 Liversedge1-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Maltby Main1-4Belper Town 
 Ossett Town2-1Sheffield 
 Pickering Town0-1Thackley 
 Sutton Town3-3Selby Town 
Tuesday 15th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town1-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Belper Town3-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
 North Ferriby United4-1Thackley 
Wednesday 16th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United1-1Hucknall Town 
 Hallam2-2Sutton Town 
 Sheffield5-0Liversedge 
Saturday 19th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town2-0Sutton Town 
 Denaby United3-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Hatfield Main2-3Hallam 
 Hucknall Town0-1Ossett Town 
 Ossett Albion3-0Maltby Main 
 Pontefract Collieries0-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Selby Town1-2Brigg Town 
 Sheffield1-1Arnold Town 
 Thackley0-2Liversedge 
Saturday 26th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-2Selby Town 
 Arnold Town0-0Hucknall Town 
 Brigg Town4-2Belper Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-0Hatfield Main 
 Hallam1-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Liversedge2-2North Ferriby United 
 Maltby Main1-0Sheffield 
 Ossett Town0-1Thackley 
 Pickering Town0-4Denaby United 
 Sutton Town2-1Ossett Albion 
Wednesday 30th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town2-4Pontefract Collieries 
 Denaby United3-1North Ferriby United 
Saturday 2nd November, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town1-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Brigg Town3-1Pickering Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-4Pontefract Collieries 
 Selby Town3-0Liversedge 
Wednesday 6th November, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-0North Ferriby United 
Saturday 9th November, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-1Ossett Albion 
 Arnold Town1-1North Ferriby United 
 Brigg Town3-0Thackley 
 Hallam2-1Selby Town 
 Liversedge3-0Hatfield Main 
 Ossett Town1-5Denaby United 
 Pickering Town2-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Pontefract Collieries0-2Belper Town 
 Sutton Town2-3Hucknall Town 
Saturday 23rd November, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare2-1Sutton Town 
 Liversedge4-2Pickering Town 
 Maltby Main2-6Selby Town 
 Ossett Town0-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Pontefract Collieries2-2Sheffield 
Tuesday 26th November, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Ossett Town1-0Belper Town 
Saturday 30th November, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United5-0Hallam 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Arnold Town 
 Hatfield Main0-1Maltby Main 
 Liversedge1-0Pontefract Collieries 
 North Ferriby United1-1Brigg Town 
 Ossett Albion0-0Belper Town 
 Pickering Town0-1Ossett Town 
 Sheffield1-2Selby Town 
 Thackley1-1Armthorpe Welfare 
Wednesday 4th December, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Sheffield1-1Sutton Town 
Saturday 7th December, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-1North Ferriby United 
 Arnold Town1-1Pickering Town 
 Belper Town1-1Sheffield 
 Brigg Town3-1Denaby United 
 Hallam1-4Ossett Albion 
 Maltby Main3-3Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Ossett Town3-2Liversedge 
 Pontefract Collieries1-1Thackley 
 Selby Town1-3Hucknall Town 
Saturday 14th December, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United1-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Belper Town 
 Hatfield Main1-5Sutton Town 
 Liversedge0-0Arnold Town 
 Pickering Town4-0Maltby Main 
 Pontefract Collieries1-3Ossett Town 
 Thackley4-1Selby Town 
Tuesday 17th December, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town2-2Selby Town 
Saturday 21st December, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-3Hatfield Main 
 Arnold Town1-0Ossett Town 
 Belper Town3-0Pickering Town 
 Brigg Town4-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Hallam4-2Sheffield 
 Maltby Main3-2Liversedge 
 Pontefract Collieries0-0Denaby United 
 Selby Town0-3North Ferriby United 
 Sutton Town2-1Thackley 
Saturday 28th December, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare5-1Sheffield 
 Hucknall Town3-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Ossett Town3-1Maltby Main 
Saturday 11th January, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare3-3Maltby Main 
 Liversedge0-1Brigg Town 
 Ossett Town2-1Ossett Albion 
Tuesday 14th January, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Ossett Albion2-1Sheffield 
Saturday 18th January, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-0Liversedge 
 Belper Town6-1Hatfield Main 
 Brigg Town1-2Ossett Town 
 Hucknall Town2-1Thackley 
 Maltby Main1-2Hallam 
 Ossett Albion1-4Denaby United 
 Pontefract Collieries2-3Pickering Town 
 Selby Town3-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Sutton Town1-1Arnold Town 
Saturday 25th January, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town2-1Belper Town 
 Denaby United1-0Sheffield 
 Glasshoughton Welfare3-1Sutton Town 
 Hallam1-2Hucknall Town 
 Hatfield Main0-3Brigg Town 
 Liversedge1-1Thackley 
 Maltby Main0-1Ossett Albion 
 North Ferriby United3-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Ossett Town5-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Pickering Town1-0Selby Town 
Tuesday 28th January, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town1-2Hallam 
 Hucknall Town3-0Sheffield 
Saturday 1st February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-2Arnold Town 
 Belper Town3-0Hallam 
 Brigg Town2-3Maltby Main 
 Hucknall Town1-1Pickering Town 
 Liversedge1-1Ossett Town 
 Ossett Albion2-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Selby Town0-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Sheffield2-2Hatfield Main 
 Sutton Town0-2Denaby United 
Tuesday 4th February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Hucknall Town1-2Denaby United 
 Maltby Main2-0Sutton Town 
 Thackley2-0North Ferriby United 
Saturday 8th February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-1Sheffield 
 Denaby United1-1Thackley 
 Hallam1-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Hatfield Main1-3Hucknall Town 
 Liversedge1-4Belper Town 
 Maltby Main0-2Armthorpe Welfare 
 Ossett Town1-2Selby Town 
 Pickering Town0-2Ossett Albion 
 Sutton Town0-2Brigg Town 
Tuesday 11th February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge2-2Hallam 
 Sutton Town1-8North Ferriby United 
 Thackley1-0Ossett Albion 
Saturday 15th February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-2Hallam 
 Belper Town2-2Ossett Town 
 Hucknall Town2-3Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Liversedge2-2Sutton Town 
 North Ferriby United3-0Denaby United 
 Ossett Albion2-1Brigg Town 
 Pontefract Collieries1-2Maltby Main 
 Selby Town0-0Arnold Town 
 Sheffield1-2Pickering Town 
 Thackley1-2Hatfield Main 
Tuesday 18th February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town3-1Hatfield Main 
 North Ferriby United2-0Hucknall Town 
 Sutton Town0-2Hallam 
Saturday 22nd February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town1-0Maltby Main 
 Brigg Town1-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Glasshoughton Welfare5-2Thackley 
 Hallam1-2Denaby United 
 Hatfield Main2-1Ossett Albion 
 Liversedge1-2Sheffield 
 Pickering Town1-3Hucknall Town 
 Selby Town1-0Belper Town 
 Sutton Town5-0Pontefract Collieries 
Tuesday 25th February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 North Ferriby United3-2Ossett Albion 
Wednesday 26th February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United4-0Liversedge 
Saturday 1st March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town1-1Maltby Main 
 Denaby United2-1Hatfield Main 
 Glasshoughton Welfare4-1Hallam 
 Hucknall Town4-0Liversedge 
 North Ferriby United3-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Ossett Albion1-1Arnold Town 
 Pontefract Collieries0-2Brigg Town 
 Selby Town3-2Sutton Town 
 Sheffield1-1Ossett Town 
 Thackley0-0Pickering Town 
Tuesday 4th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town1-2North Ferriby United 
Wednesday 5th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam0-2Arnold Town 
Saturday 8th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare3-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Brigg Town1-4Selby Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-2Denaby United 
 Hallam3-0Hatfield Main 
 Liversedge1-3Ossett Albion 
 Maltby Main1-2North Ferriby United 
 Ossett Town1-4Hucknall Town 
 Pickering Town1-3Sheffield 
 Sutton Town0-1Belper Town 
 Thackley1-0Arnold Town 
Tuesday 11th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main1-2Thackley 
 North Ferriby United3-0Ossett Town 
Wednesday 12th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United2-1Selby Town 
Saturday 15th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town4-2Arnold Town 
 Brigg Town7-0Hallam 
 Denaby United1-1Pickering Town 
 Hatfield Main0-3Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Hucknall Town7-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Ossett Albion2-0Sutton Town 
 Selby Town1-3Armthorpe Welfare 
 Sheffield0-0Maltby Main 
 Thackley0-0Ossett Town 
Tuesday 18th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Hatfield Main0-2Pickering Town 
 Sutton Town1-1Liversedge 
Wednesday 19th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Sheffield0-0Ossett Albion 
Saturday 22nd March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Arnold Town0-1Thackley 
 Brigg Town1-1Ossett Albion 
 Liversedge0-4Denaby United 
 Maltby Main2-2Hucknall Town 
 Ossett Town2-2Hallam 
 Pickering Town4-2Hatfield Main 
 Pontefract Collieries2-0Selby Town 
 Sutton Town1-4Sheffield 
Tuesday 25th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Sutton Town0-0Hatfield Main 
Wednesday 26th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam0-3North Ferriby United 
Saturday 29th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town2-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Denaby United0-0Ossett Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-0Pickering Town 
 Hatfield Main1-0Liversedge 
 Hucknall Town4-1Sutton Town 
 North Ferriby United1-1Arnold Town 
 Ossett Albion2-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Selby Town1-1Hallam 
 Sheffield0-1Brigg Town 
 Thackley1-0Maltby Main 
Monday 31st March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Hucknall Town 
 Arnold Town0-1Brigg Town 
 Hatfield Main0-4North Ferriby United 
 Maltby Main1-0Ossett Town 
 Ossett Albion5-1Liversedge 
 Pickering Town2-1Sutton Town 
 Pontefract Collieries0-2Hallam 
 Selby Town1-1Denaby United 
 Thackley0-1Belper Town 
Wednesday 2nd April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Sheffield1-1Hucknall Town 
Saturday 5th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-1Belper Town 
 Arnold Town0-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Brigg Town2-0Sheffield 
 Hallam2-1Pickering Town 
 Hatfield Main1-1Selby Town 
 Liversedge1-4Hucknall Town 
 Maltby Main1-3Denaby United 
 North Ferriby United4-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Ossett Albion3-0Thackley 
 Ossett Town4-0Sutton Town 
Tuesday 8th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 North Ferriby United1-0Liversedge 
 Thackley1-1Sheffield 
Wednesday 9th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam1-2Belper Town 
Saturday 12th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town1-1North Ferriby United 
 Denaby United3-1Sutton Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-1Ossett Town 
 Hatfield Main3-3Arnold Town 
 Hucknall Town0-0Maltby Main 
 Ossett Albion5-0Selby Town 
 Pickering Town0-3Armthorpe Welfare 
 Sheffield6-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Thackley1-1Brigg Town 
Tuesday 15th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town4-1Liversedge 
 Hucknall Town5-1Belper Town 
 Ossett Town1-1North Ferriby United 
Saturday 19th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare2-1Thackley 
 Arnold Town2-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Belper Town2-1Ossett Albion 
 Brigg Town0-4North Ferriby United 
 Denaby United7-0Maltby Main 
 Hallam1-0Liversedge 
 Ossett Town1-0Hatfield Main 
 Pontefract Collieries2-5Hucknall Town 
 Selby Town2-0Sheffield 
 Sutton Town0-2Pickering Town 
Tuesday 22nd April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-2Denaby United 
 North Ferriby United1-2Belper Town 
 Ossett Albion3-2Hucknall Town 
 Pickering Town0-1Brigg Town 
 Pontefract Collieries3-3Hatfield Main 
Saturday 26th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United3-3Brigg Town 
 Hucknall Town6-0Selby Town 
 Maltby Main5-2Hatfield Main 
 North Ferriby United0-0Sutton Town 
 Ossett Albion5-1Hallam 
 Pickering Town0-4Arnold Town 
 Sheffield1-4Belper Town 
 Thackley3-0Pontefract Collieries 
Tuesday 29th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare4-0Sheffield 
 Hucknall Town2-0Arnold Town 
 Pickering Town2-0Liversedge 
 Pontefract Collieries1-3Ossett Albion 
Saturday 3rd May, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Ossett Town2-2Pickering Town 
 Selby Town1-3Ossett Albion 
 Sheffield4-3North Ferriby United 
Monday 5th May, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town1-0Hucknall Town