| Matches | Tuesday 15th October, 1996
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 15th October, 1996
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Louth United
Louth United
2-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Thackley
Thackley

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 11 25 14
2 Brigg Town 11 22 14
3 North Ferriby United 10 19 14
4 Hallam 10 19 4
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 19 2
6 Denaby United 9 18 4
7 Pontefract Collieries 11 16 7
8 Selby Town 10 16 4
9 Hatfield Main 12 16 0
10 Ossett Albion 9 15 6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 12 15 0
12 Maltby Main 11 14 -4
13 Ashfield United 9 13 0
14 Ossett Town 10 11 -5
15 Thackley 12 10 -13
16 Arnold Town 8 9 -1
17 Pickering Town 9 7 -15
18 Hucknall Town 8 5 -8
19 Liversedge 8 5 -10
20 Sheffield 8 1 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 6 15 10
2 Hall Road Rangers 7 14 4
3 Garforth Town 6 13 7
4 Louth United 8 12 7
5 Borrowash Victoria 7 12 3
6 Rossington Main 7 10 3
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 8 9 -1
8 Winterton Rangers 8 9 -2
9 Glapwell 6 8 -1
10 Blidworth Welfare 6 7 -1
11 Parkgate 7 7 -3
12 Yorkshire Amateur 7 7 -10
13 Tadcaster Albion 6 5 -3
14 Brodsworth Welf 8 5 -7
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 3 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 7 19 19
2 Ossett Albion Res 7 18 12
3 Harrogate Town Res 8 16 -2
4 Liversedge Res 7 15 10
5 Thackley Res 7 13 6
6 Farsley Celtic Res 8 12 3
7 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 12 1
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 10 4
9 Emley Res 7 9 3
10 Eccleshill United Res 7 9 1
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 9 -1
12 Nth Ferriby U Res 5 7 2
13 Selby Town Res 7 6 -7
14 Garforth Town Res 7 5 -4
15 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 3 -12
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 0 -35

Click here for more details