| Teams | Glapwell | Matches | Season 1996/97

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
24th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
24th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
31st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
31st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
September
September
7th FAV1Q Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
17th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
17th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
21st NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
21st - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
28th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
28th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
October
October
5th FAV2Q Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Maghull
Maghull
5th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Maghull
Maghull
12th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
12th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
16th WST1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
19th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
19th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
22nd PC2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
22nd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
26th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
26th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
November
November
2nd FAV1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Pelsall Villa
Pelsall Villa
2nd - FA Vase First Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Pelsall Villa
Pelsall Villa
9th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
9th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
13th PC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
13th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
16th LC2 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
23rd FAV2 Stewarts & Lloyds
Stewarts & Lloyds
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
23rd - FA Vase Second Round
Stewarts & Lloyds
Stewarts & Lloyds
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
27th WST2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
27th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
30th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
30th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
December
December
3rd WST2R Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second RoundReplay
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
7th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
14th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
14th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
21st NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
21st - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
January
January
18th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
25th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
25th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
February
February
1st NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1st - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4th DSC3 Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
4th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
8th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
8th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
15th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
15th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
22nd NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
22nd - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
March
March
1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
8th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
5-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
8th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
5-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
22nd NCEL1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
22nd - NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
29th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
29th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
April
April
5th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
5th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
19th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
19th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
26th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
May
May
3rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
3rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Glapwell
Glapwell

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Denaby United 38 85 49
P 2 Belper Town 38 79 37
3 Brigg Town 38 77 37
4 North Ferriby United 38 72 50
5 Ossett Albion 38 71 37
6 Hucknall Town 38 65 36
7 Hallam 38 58 -13
8 Ossett Town 38 53 -1
9 Arnold Town 38 51 5
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 51 0
11 Selby Town 38 51 -6
12 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 -6
13 Thackley 38 45 -15
14 Maltby Main 38 44 -23
15 Pickering Town 38 41 -27
16 Pontefract Collieries 38 35 -29
17 Hatfield Main 38 34 -35
18 Sheffield 38 32 -20
19 Ashfield United 38 32 -29
20 Liversedge 38 24 -47
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Eccleshill United 28 67 51
2 Garforth Town 28 64 35
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 52 22
4 Yorkshire Amateur 28 49 0
5 Glapwell 28 46 11
6 Borrowash Victoria 28 42 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 28 41 2
8 Louth United 28 36 10
9 Rossington Main 28 36 -2
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 35 -8
11 Parkgate 28 31 -8
12 Winterton Rangers 28 30 -12
13 Tadcaster Albion 28 22 -31
14 Brodsworth Welf 28 17 -36
15 Blidworth Welfare 28 16 -42
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 30 65 41
2 Farsley Celtic Res (-2) 30 64 36
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 30 61 72
4 Emley Res 30 59 53
5 Ossett Town Res 30 59 45
6 Thackley Res 30 53 33
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 50 -3
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 14
9 Liversedge Res 30 42 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 42 -4
11 Garforth Town Res 30 40 -5
12 Eccleshill United Res 30 37 -3
13 Selby Town Res 30 25 -37
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 17 -49
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 16 -91
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 6 -102

Click here for more details