| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 1993/94

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
25th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
September
September
4th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
11th FAC1Q Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
11th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
13th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
18th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
18th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd NCELP Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
October
October
2nd FAVP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2nd - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
16th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
30th FAV1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th - FA Vase First Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
November
November
1st FAV1R Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1st - FA Vase First Round Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
6th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
10th SHSC1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6 Sheffield
Sheffield
13th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th PC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th FAV2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th - FA Vase Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd PC2R Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
22nd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th LC2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
December
December
4th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
8th SHSC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
6-2 Sheffield Aurora
Sheffield Aurora
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-2 Sheffield Aurora
Sheffield Aurora
11th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
18th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
January
January
1st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
6-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
6-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th SHSC3 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Denaby & Cadeby Miners Welfare
Denaby & Cadeby MW
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Denaby & Cadeby Miners Welfare
Denaby & Cadeby MW
22nd NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
February
February
5th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7th SHSCSF1L Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals First Leg
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
12th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
March
March
1st SHSCSF2L Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
1st - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals Second Leg
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
(Sheffield won 2-1 on aggregate)
(Sheffield won 2-1 on aggregate)
5th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
8th NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
21st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
26th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
28th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
April
April
2nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
11th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
16th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
23rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
May
May
3rd SHSCF Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3rd - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
(at Sheffield Wednesday FC - Sheffield won 6-5 on penalties)
(at Sheffield Wednesday FC - Sheffield won 6-5 on penalties)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 74 43
2 Thackley 38 74 25
3 Lincoln United 38 72 38
4 Sheffield 38 71 20
5 Brigg Town 38 62 23
6 Pickering Town 38 61 15
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 60 15
8 Ossett Albion 38 60 14
9 North Ferriby United 38 59 14
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 57 13
11 Liversedge 38 55 -2
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -7
13 Denaby United 38 46 0
14 Hucknall Town 38 44 -17
15 Belper Town 38 43 -18
16 Ossett Town 38 41 -28
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 40 -19
18 Ashfield United 38 35 -35
R 19 Eccleshill United 38 33 -31
R 20 Winterton Rangers 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Arnold Town 28 61 54
P 2 Hallam 28 59 38
3 Louth United 28 55 34
4 Hatfield Main 28 55 28
5 Yorkshire Amateur 28 52 26
6 Garforth Town 28 51 11
7 Rossington Main 28 40 -4
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 36 2
9 Harrogate Railway Ath 28 35 -9
10 Hall Road Rangers 28 33 -6
11 Selby Town (-6) 28 29 -22
12 Tadcaster Albion 28 26 -35
13 RES Parkgate 28 23 -26
14 Immingham Town 28 23 -43
15 Brodsworth Welf 28 14 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 77 81
2 Eccleshill United Res 32 71 49
3 Emley Res 32 67 59
4 Thackley Res 32 59 30
5 Ossett Albion Res 32 54 27
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 53 -4
7 Farsley Celtic Res (-4) 32 51 12
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 45 -1
9 Glasshoughton Welf Res 32 45 -22
10 Armthorpe W Res 32 39 -6
11 Liversedge Res 32 34 -8
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 34 -22
13 Garforth Town Res 32 30 -34
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 29 -10
15 Brodsworth Res 32 27 -31
16 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -36
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 16 -84

Click here for more details