| Teams | Parkgate | Matches | Season 1993/94

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
28th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
28th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
September
September
4th FAVEP RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
4th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
18th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
4-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
18th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
4-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
25th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
25th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
28th LC1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-8 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th - NCEL League Cup First Round
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-8 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
October
October
2nd FAVP Waterloo Dock
Waterloo Dock
0-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2nd - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Waterloo Dock
Waterloo Dock
0-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
9th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
9th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
12th PC1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
5-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
12th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
5-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
16th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
16th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
19th NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
19th - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
26th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
30th FAV1 Salford City
Salford City
0-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
30th - FA Vase First Round
Salford City
Salford City
0-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
November
November
6th FAV1R RES Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Salford City
Salford City
6th - FA Vase First Round Replay
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Salford City
Salford City
10th SHSC1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6 Sheffield
Sheffield
13th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
5-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
13th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
5-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th FAV2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Whickham
Whickham
20th - FA Vase Second Round
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Whickham
Whickham
27th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
December
December
4th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
4th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
11th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
11th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
18th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
18th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
January
January
1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
15th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
15th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
22nd NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
29th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
29th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
February
February
5th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
5th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
12th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
12th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
19th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
19th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
March
March
5th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
5th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
12th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
12th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
19th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
19th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
26th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
26th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
April
April
2nd NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2nd - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Louth United
Louth United
23rd - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Louth United
Louth United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 74 43
2 Thackley 38 74 25
3 Lincoln United 38 72 38
4 Sheffield 38 71 20
5 Brigg Town 38 62 23
6 Pickering Town 38 61 15
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 60 15
8 Ossett Albion 38 60 14
9 North Ferriby United 38 59 14
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 57 13
11 Liversedge 38 55 -2
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -7
13 Denaby United 38 46 0
14 Hucknall Town 38 44 -17
15 Belper Town 38 43 -18
16 Ossett Town 38 41 -28
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 40 -19
18 Ashfield United 38 35 -35
R 19 Eccleshill United 38 33 -31
R 20 Winterton Rangers 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Arnold Town 28 61 54
P 2 Hallam 28 59 38
3 Louth United 28 55 34
4 Hatfield Main 28 55 28
5 Yorkshire Amateur 28 52 26
6 Garforth Town 28 51 11
7 Rossington Main 28 40 -4
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 36 2
9 Harrogate Railway Ath 28 35 -9
10 Hall Road Rangers 28 33 -6
11 Selby Town (-6) 28 29 -22
12 Tadcaster Albion 28 26 -35
13 RES Parkgate 28 23 -26
14 Immingham Town 28 23 -43
15 Brodsworth Welf 28 14 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 77 81
2 Eccleshill United Res 32 71 49
3 Emley Res 32 67 59
4 Thackley Res 32 59 30
5 Ossett Albion Res 32 54 27
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 53 -4
7 Farsley Celtic Res (-4) 32 51 12
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 45 -1
9 Glasshoughton Welf Res 32 45 -22
10 Armthorpe W Res 32 39 -6
11 Liversedge Res 32 34 -8
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 34 -22
13 Garforth Town Res 32 30 -34
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 29 -10
15 Brodsworth Res 32 27 -31
16 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -36
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 16 -84

Click here for more details