| Matches | Saturday 23rd October, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd October, 1993
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-6 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Louth United
Louth United
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-1 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 11 24 11
2 Brigg Town 11 21 9
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 10 18 7
4 Thackley 9 17 8
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 17 7
6 Ossett Albion 9 17 6
7 Lincoln United 8 16 11
8 Ossett Town 11 15 -6
9 Armthorpe Welfare 11 14 1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 13 -1
11 Belper Town 10 13 -5
12 Denaby United 8 12 8
13 North Ferriby United 7 12 6
14 Pontefract Collieries 10 11 -5
15 Ashfield United 10 11 -5
16 Liversedge 9 10 -11
17 Eccleshill United 10 9 -8
18 Pickering Town 9 7 -5
19 Winterton Rangers 9 4 -19
20 Hucknall Town 6 3 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 7 18 26
2 Tadcaster Albion 9 15 3
3 Louth United 7 13 9
4 Hallam 6 13 9
5 Hatfield Main 8 13 2
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 13 -3
7 Yorkshire Amateur 7 11 3
8 Garforth Town 7 11 2
9 Immingham Town 8 11 -4
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 10 -11
11 Rossington Main 8 9 -2
12 RES Parkgate 8 8 -6
13 Hall Road Rangers 7 7 -5
14 Brodsworth Welf 8 7 -5
15 Selby Town 8 4 -18
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 9 24 20
2 Emley Res 11 23 20
3 Armthorpe W Res 12 23 19
4 Thackley Res 11 23 10
5 Ossett Albion Res 11 21 14
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 21 11
7 Eccleshill United Res 8 20 23
8 Brodsworth Res 13 15 -5
9 Liversedge Res 10 13 -1
10 Ossett Town Res 12 13 -12
11 Farsley Celtic Res 11 11 -8
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 11 -9
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 11 11 -16
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 9 -8
15 Harrogate Town Res 8 7 -6
16 Garforth Town Res 11 5 -25
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 4 -27

Click here for more details