| Matches | Saturday 2nd October, 1993

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd October, 1993
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Chadderton
Chadderton
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Maghull
Maghull
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-0 West Allotment Celtic
West Allotment Celtic
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-6 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-2 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Nantwich Town
Nantwich Tn
2-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7-3 Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
 
Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
3-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-4 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-4 Vauxhall
Vauxhall
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
Waterloo Dock
Waterloo Dock
0-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Blackpool Wren Rovers
Blackpool Wren Rvrs
 
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-6 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-5 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 9 18 6
2 Maltby Main 7 17 11
3 Brigg Town 8 17 6
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 12 3
5 Thackley 6 11 4
6 Lincoln United 6 10 5
7 Pontefract Collieries 7 10 3
8 Belper Town 7 10 -1
9 Sutton Town 8 10 -3
10 North Ferriby United 5 9 5
11 Armthorpe Welfare 8 9 0
12 Liversedge 6 9 -6
13 Stocksbridge Park Steels 7 8 1
14 Ossett Albion 6 8 -1
15 Ossett Town 7 8 -7
16 Eccleshill United 7 6 -8
17 Winterton Rangers 6 4 -4
18 Pickering Town 6 3 -3
19 Hucknall Town 4 3 -5
20 Denaby United 5 3 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 5 15 24
2 Hatfield Main 6 12 5
3 Hallam 4 9 7
4 Tadcaster Albion 6 9 0
5 Garforth Town 6 8 1
6 Louth United 5 7 3
7 Hall Road Rangers 5 7 -2
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 7 -4
9 Immingham Town 5 7 -5
10 Rossington Main 5 6 -1
11 Brodsworth Welfare 6 6 -3
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 6 -11
13 Parkgate 4 4 -1
14 Yorkshire Amateur 4 4 -1
15 Selby Town 5 -3 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 7 21 20
2 Armthorpe Welfare Res 9 19 17
3 Thackley Res 9 19 9
4 Ossett Albion Res 9 18 14
5 Emley Res 8 16 17
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 15 9
7 Eccleshill United Res 6 14 17
8 Ossett Town Res 9 12 -9
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 11 -14
10 Brodsworth Welfare Res 10 9 -7
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 8 -7
12 Farsley Celtic Res 9 7 -4
13 Liversedge Res 7 7 -4
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 6 -8
15 Garforth Town Res 10 5 -21
16 Harrogate Town Res 6 4 -6
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 4 -23
as at Saturday 2nd October, 1993

Click here for more details