| Matches | Saturday 27th November, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th November, 1993
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Second Round
Holbeach United
Holbeach United
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-2 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
4-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Hallam
Hallam
5-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
0-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
8-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
2-6 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 14 30 15
2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 13 26 15
3 Sheffield 14 26 10
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 13 25 10
5 Thackley 12 23 11
6 Ossett Albion 12 21 5
7 Lincoln United 11 20 10
8 Ashfield United 15 20 -2
9 Armthorpe Welfare 14 18 1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 18 1
11 Denaby United 10 16 10
12 North Ferriby United 11 16 3
13 Hucknall Town 12 15 -3
14 Pontefract Collieries 14 15 -6
15 Ossett Town 14 15 -14
16 Pickering Town 12 14 -1
17 Belper Town 13 14 -10
18 Liversedge 12 13 -13
19 Eccleshill United 14 9 -17
20 Winterton Rangers 12 4 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 10 27 38
2 Hallam 9 20 12
3 Hatfield Main 12 20 10
4 Garforth Town 11 20 5
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 12 19 -2
6 Yorkshire Amateur 10 17 10
7 Louth United 8 16 10
8 Rossington Main 12 16 -4
9 Tadcaster Albion 13 16 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 14 -5
11 Immingham Town 13 14 -12
12 Hall Road Rangers 10 10 -7
13 RES Parkgate 11 9 -12
14 Selby Town 12 9 -19
15 Brodsworth Welf 11 7 -18
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 13 33 35
2 Emley Res 15 33 27
3 Armthorpe W Res 17 27 18
4 Eccleshill United Res 11 26 23
5 Thackley Res 14 26 15
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 15 25 4
7 Ossett Albion Res 15 24 9
8 Farsley Celtic Res 15 20 -4
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 20 -13
10 Liversedge Res 14 18 -1
11 Brodsworth Res 15 18 -6
12 Ossett Town Res 15 17 -12
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 17 -13
14 Harrogate Town Res 13 13 -7
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 13 -8
16 Garforth Town Res 13 6 -29
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 4 -38

Click here for more details