| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 1993/94

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
21st NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
21st - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
28th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
28th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
September
September
4th FAVEP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
4th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
11th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
October
October
2nd FAVP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 St Helens Town
St Helens Town
2nd - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 St Helens Town
St Helens Town
16th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
23rd NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
23rd - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
26th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
30th FAV1 Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
30th - FA Vase First Round
Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
November
November
2nd PC1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
2nd - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
6th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
13th SHSC2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
20th LC2 Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
5-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
5-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
December
December
4th NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
4th - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
18th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
18th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
29th SHSC2 Hallam
Hallam
2-6 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
29th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-6 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
January
January
1st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
8th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
8th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
15th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
22nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
29th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
February
February
5th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
5th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
12th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
March
March
1st LC3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
1st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
5th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
5th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
12th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
12th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
19th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
19th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
26th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
26th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
13th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
16th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
26th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Louth United
Louth United
26th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Louth United
Louth United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 74 43
2 Thackley 38 74 25
3 Lincoln United 38 72 38
4 Sheffield 38 71 20
5 Brigg Town 38 62 23
6 Pickering Town 38 61 15
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 60 15
8 Ossett Albion 38 60 14
9 North Ferriby United 38 59 14
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 57 13
11 Liversedge 38 55 -2
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -7
13 Denaby United 38 46 0
14 Hucknall Town 38 44 -17
15 Belper Town 38 43 -18
16 Ossett Town 38 41 -28
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 40 -19
18 Ashfield United 38 35 -35
R 19 Eccleshill United 38 33 -31
R 20 Winterton Rangers 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Arnold Town 28 61 54
P 2 Hallam 28 59 38
3 Louth United 28 55 34
4 Hatfield Main 28 55 28
5 Yorkshire Amateur 28 52 26
6 Garforth Town 28 51 11
7 Rossington Main 28 40 -4
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 36 2
9 Harrogate Railway Ath 28 35 -9
10 Hall Road Rangers 28 33 -6
11 Selby Town (-6) 28 29 -22
12 Tadcaster Albion 28 26 -35
13 RES Parkgate 28 23 -26
14 Immingham Town 28 23 -43
15 Brodsworth Welf 28 14 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 77 81
2 Eccleshill United Res 32 71 49
3 Emley Res 32 67 59
4 Thackley Res 32 59 30
5 Ossett Albion Res 32 54 27
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 53 -4
7 Farsley Celtic Res (-4) 32 51 12
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 45 -1
9 Glasshoughton Welf Res 32 45 -22
10 Armthorpe W Res 32 39 -6
11 Liversedge Res 32 34 -8
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 34 -22
13 Garforth Town Res 32 30 -34
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 29 -10
15 Brodsworth Res 32 27 -31
16 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -36
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 16 -84

Click here for more details