| Matches | Saturday 13th November, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th November, 1993
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Cottingham Sports Club
Cottingham Sports Club
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Second Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 Boston Town
Boston Town
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Ash House
Ash House
NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
5-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
5-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
1-8 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
8-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 13 27 12
2 Sheffield 13 25 10
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 12 23 13
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 12 22 8
5 Ossett Albion 11 21 7
6 Thackley 11 20 10
7 Lincoln United 10 17 9
8 Armthorpe Welfare 13 17 1
9 North Ferriby United 10 16 5
10 Ashfield United 13 16 -4
11 Denaby United 9 15 10
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 15 -3
13 Ossett Town 13 15 -10
14 Belper Town 12 14 -8
15 Pickering Town 11 13 -1
16 Liversedge 11 13 -12
17 Hucknall Town 10 12 -4
18 Pontefract Collieries 12 11 -8
19 Eccleshill United 12 9 -11
20 Winterton Rangers 11 4 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 9 24 33
2 Hatfield Main 11 19 10
3 Hallam 8 17 10
4 Garforth Town 10 17 4
5 Louth United 8 16 10
6 Tadcaster Albion 12 16 -3
7 Yorkshire Amateur 9 14 7
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 14 -4
9 Immingham Town 11 14 -10
10 Rossington Main 11 13 -5
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 13 -10
12 Hall Road Rangers 9 10 -5
13 RES Parkgate 10 9 -7
14 Selby Town 11 8 -19
15 Brodsworth Welf 10 7 -11
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 12 30 31
2 Emley Res 13 29 25
3 Eccleshill United Res 11 26 23
4 Armthorpe W Res 15 26 19
5 Thackley Res 13 26 16
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 14 25 6
7 Ossett Albion Res 14 24 12
8 Liversedge Res 13 17 -1
9 Farsley Celtic Res 14 17 -7
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 17 -15
11 Ossett Town Res 14 16 -12
12 Brodsworth Res 13 15 -5
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 14 -14
14 Harrogate Town Res 11 10 -6
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 10 -8
16 Garforth Town Res 13 6 -29
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 4 -35

Click here for more details