| Matches | Saturday 12th March, 1994
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th March, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Louth United
Louth United
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-6 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 27 51 23
2 Sheffield 26 49 15
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 48 21
4 Lincoln United 24 47 27
5 Thackley 24 46 20
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 44 25
7 Liversedge 25 39 -1
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 1
9 Ossett Albion 25 36 6
10 Hucknall Town 25 34 -7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 24 32 6
12 North Ferriby United 23 29 1
13 Pickering Town 23 29 -2
14 Pontefract Collieries 27 28 -11
15 Ossett Town 26 28 -18
16 Denaby United 25 27 -2
17 Eccleshill United 28 27 -20
18 Ashfield United 27 27 -27
19 Belper Town 23 25 -13
20 Winterton Rangers 26 16 -44
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 20 49 47
2 Hatfield Main 25 49 26
3 Hallam 21 43 28
4 Louth United 19 38 24
5 Garforth Town 22 38 7
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 22 32 1
7 Yorkshire Amateur 19 31 15
8 Rossington Main 23 30 -6
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 26 -12
10 Tadcaster Albion 23 26 -14
11 Selby Town 22 26 -19
12 Hall Road Rangers 21 23 -6
13 Immingham Town 24 22 -33
14 RES Parkgate 23 20 -22
15 Brodsworth Welf 22 12 -36
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 22 51 49
2 Guiseley Res 19 47 58
3 Thackley Res 23 47 30
4 Eccleshill United Res 19 42 27
5 Ossett Albion Res 23 38 19
6 Armthorpe W Res 24 37 19
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 25 37 1
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 23 36 -13
9 Farsley Celtic Res 23 34 1
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 32 -12
11 Liversedge Res 24 31 0
12 Ossett Town Res 23 26 -13
13 Harrogate Town Res 20 22 -13
14 Brodsworth Res 24 21 -21
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 23 19 -14
16 Garforth Town Res 24 19 -31
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 7 -87

Click here for more details