| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 1993/94

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
21st NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-9 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-9 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
28th FACP Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
28th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
September
September
4th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-7 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-7 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
11th FAC1Q Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Leek Town
Leek Town
11th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Leek Town
Leek Town
18th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
25th - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-6 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-6 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th NSC1 Nuthall
Nuthall
0-7 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th - Notts Senior Cup First Round
Nuthall
Nuthall
0-7 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th LC1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
19th - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
23rd - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
30th FAV1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
30th - FA Vase First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
November
November
2nd PC1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
2nd - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
6th NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6th - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
13th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th PC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th FAV2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
20th - FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
22nd PC2R Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
22nd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th NCEL1 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th - NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
December
December
4th NSC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Basford United
Basford United
4th - Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Basford United
Basford United
18th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
January
January
8th NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
8th - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
15th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
15th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
22nd NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
22nd - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
29th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
February
February
5th NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5th - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
8th PC3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
12th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
March
March
5th NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
5th - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
12th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
22nd PCSF Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
22nd - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
26th NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2nd - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
23rd - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
26th NCEL1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 74 43
2 Thackley 38 74 25
3 Lincoln United 38 72 38
4 Sheffield 38 71 20
5 Brigg Town 38 62 23
6 Pickering Town 38 61 15
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 60 15
8 Ossett Albion 38 60 14
9 North Ferriby United 38 59 14
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 57 13
11 Liversedge 38 55 -2
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -7
13 Denaby United 38 46 0
14 Hucknall Town 38 44 -17
15 Belper Town 38 43 -18
16 Ossett Town 38 41 -28
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 40 -19
18 Ashfield United 38 35 -35
R 19 Eccleshill United 38 33 -31
R 20 Winterton Rangers 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Arnold Town 28 61 54
P 2 Hallam 28 59 38
3 Louth United 28 55 34
4 Hatfield Main 28 55 28
5 Yorkshire Amateur 28 52 26
6 Garforth Town 28 51 11
7 Rossington Main 28 40 -4
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 36 2
9 Harrogate Railway Ath 28 35 -9
10 Hall Road Rangers 28 33 -6
11 Selby Town (-6) 28 29 -22
12 Tadcaster Albion 28 26 -35
13 RES Parkgate 28 23 -26
14 Immingham Town 28 23 -43
15 Brodsworth Welf 28 14 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 77 81
2 Eccleshill United Res 32 71 49
3 Emley Res 32 67 59
4 Thackley Res 32 59 30
5 Ossett Albion Res 32 54 27
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 53 -4
7 Farsley Celtic Res (-4) 32 51 12
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 45 -1
9 Glasshoughton Welf Res 32 45 -22
10 Armthorpe W Res 32 39 -6
11 Liversedge Res 32 34 -8
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 34 -22
13 Garforth Town Res 32 30 -34
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 29 -10
15 Brodsworth Res 32 27 -31
16 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -36
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 16 -84

Click here for more details