| Matches | Saturday 20th November, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th November, 1993
FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Flixton
Flixton
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
4-2 Louth United
Louth United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
Ponteland United
Ponteland Utd
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
0-3 Whickham
Whickham
South Shields
South Shields
2-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-4 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 13 27 12
2 Sheffield 13 25 10
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 12 23 13
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 12 22 8
5 Ossett Albion 11 21 7
6 Thackley 11 20 10
7 Lincoln United 10 17 9
8 Armthorpe Welfare 13 17 1
9 Ashfield United 14 17 -4
10 North Ferriby United 10 16 5
11 Denaby United 9 15 10
12 Hucknall Town 11 15 -1
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 15 -3
14 Ossett Town 13 15 -10
15 Belper Town 12 14 -8
16 Pickering Town 11 13 -1
17 Liversedge 11 13 -12
18 Pontefract Collieries 13 12 -8
19 Eccleshill United 13 9 -14
20 Winterton Rangers 11 4 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 9 24 33
2 Hatfield Main 11 19 10
3 Hallam 8 17 10
4 Garforth Town 10 17 4
5 Louth United 8 16 10
6 Tadcaster Albion 12 16 -3
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 16 -9
8 Yorkshire Amateur 9 14 7
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 14 -4
10 Immingham Town 12 14 -11
11 Rossington Main 11 13 -5
12 Hall Road Rangers 9 10 -5
13 RES Parkgate 10 9 -7
14 Selby Town 11 8 -19
15 Brodsworth Welf 10 7 -11
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 12 30 31
2 Emley Res 14 30 25
3 Eccleshill United Res 11 26 23
4 Armthorpe W Res 16 26 18
5 Thackley Res 13 26 16
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 14 25 6
7 Ossett Albion Res 14 24 12
8 Liversedge Res 14 18 -1
9 Brodsworth Res 14 18 -2
10 Farsley Celtic Res 14 17 -7
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 17 -13
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 17 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 14 16 -12
14 Harrogate Town Res 12 13 -5
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 10 -9
16 Garforth Town Res 13 6 -29
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 4 -38

Click here for more details