| Teams | Armthorpe Welfare Res | Matches | Season 1993/94

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
25th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
28th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
September
September
4th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
7th DRes Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
11th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
7-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
7-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
18th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
21st DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
8-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
21st - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
8-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
25th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
October
October
2nd DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
9th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
16th DRes Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
23rd DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
30th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
9-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
9-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
November
November
6th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
13th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-8 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-8 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
16th RTC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
20th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
27th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
December
December
11th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
5-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
5-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
January
January
15th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
 
22nd DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
February
February
5th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
9th RTC3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third Round
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
12th DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
12th - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
19th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
March
March
5th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
19th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
26th DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
April
April
2nd DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
14th DRes Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
16th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
21st DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
21st - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
23rd DRes Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
9-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
9-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
30th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 74 43
2 Thackley 38 74 25
3 Lincoln United 38 72 38
4 Sheffield 38 71 20
5 Brigg Town 38 62 23
6 Pickering Town 38 61 15
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 60 15
8 Ossett Albion 38 60 14
9 North Ferriby United 38 59 14
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 57 13
11 Liversedge 38 55 -2
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -7
13 Denaby United 38 46 0
14 Hucknall Town 38 44 -17
15 Belper Town 38 43 -18
16 Ossett Town 38 41 -28
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 40 -19
18 Ashfield United 38 35 -35
R Eccleshill United 38 33 -31
R Winterton Rangers 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Arnold Town 28 61 54
P Hallam 28 59 38
3 Louth United 28 55 34
4 Hatfield Main 28 55 28
5 Yorkshire Amateur 28 52 26
6 Garforth Town 28 51 11
7 Rossington Main 28 40 -4
8 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 28 36 2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 35 -9
10 Selby Town 28 35 -22
11 Hall Road Rangers 28 33 -6
12 Tadcaster Albion 28 26 -35
13 RES Parkgate 28 23 -26
14 Immingham Town 28 23 -43
15 Brodsworth Welfare 28 14 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 77 81
2 Eccleshill United Res 32 71 49
3 Emley Res 32 67 59
4 Thackley Res 32 59 30
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 55 12
6 Ossett Albion Res 32 54 27
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 53 -4
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 45 -1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 32 45 -22
10 Armthorpe Welfare Res 32 39 -6
11 Liversedge Res 32 34 -8
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 34 -22
13 Garforth Town Res 32 30 -34
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 29 -10
15 Brodsworth Welfare Res 32 27 -31
16 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -36
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 16 -84

Click here for more details