| Matches | Saturday 25th September, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th September, 1993
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Buxton
Buxton
2-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Chorley
Chorley
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
4-1 Thackley
Thackley
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 Louth United
Louth United
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-5 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
8-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
7-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Miners Welfare 6 16 11
2 Sheffield 8 15 3
3 Brigg Town 6 13 4
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 12 3
5 Lincoln United 6 10 5
6 Pontefract Collieries 7 10 3
7 Belper Town 7 10 -1
8 Ashfield United 8 10 -3
9 North Ferriby United 4 9 7
10 Armthorpe Welfare 8 9 0
11 Liversedge 6 9 -6
12 Stocksbridge Park Steels 7 8 1
13 Thackley 5 8 1
14 Ossett Albion 6 8 -1
15 Ossett Town 6 8 -4
16 Eccleshill United 6 6 -5
17 Winterton Rangers 6 4 -4
18 Pickering Town 6 3 -3
19 Hucknall Town 4 3 -5
20 Denaby United 5 3 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 4 12 20
2 Hatfield Main 6 12 5
3 Hallam 4 9 7
4 Tadcaster Albion 6 9 0
5 Garforth Town 6 8 1
6 Louth United 5 7 3
7 Hall Road Rangers 5 7 -2
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 7 -4
9 Immingham Town 5 7 -5
10 Rossington Main 5 6 -1
11 Brodsworth Welf 6 6 -3
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 6 -7
13 RES Parkgate 4 4 -1
14 Yorkshire Amateur 4 4 -1
15 Selby Town 5 3 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 7 21 20
2 Armthorpe W Res 8 19 18
3 Emley Res 8 16 17
4 Thackley Res 8 16 8
5 Ossett Albion Res 7 15 14
6 Eccleshill United Res 6 14 17
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 12 5
8 Farsley Celtic Res 9 11 -4
9 Brodsworth Res 9 9 -6
10 Ossett Town Res 7 9 -8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 8 -16
12 Liversedge Res 7 7 -4
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 6 -4
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 5 -9
15 Garforth Town Res 9 5 -19
16 Harrogate Town Res 6 4 -6
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 4 -23

Click here for more details