| Matches | Saturday 4th September, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th September, 1993
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Grove United
Grove Utd
0-1 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Heswall
Heswall
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Louth United
Louth United
1-0 Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
3-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Denaby United
Denaby United
5-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-7 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Miners Welfare 4 10 9
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 8 3
3 Ossett Albion 3 7 2
4 Brigg Town 4 7 1
5 North Ferriby United 2 6 7
6 Lincoln United 3 6 3
7 Sheffield 3 6 0
8 Armthorpe Welfare 4 5 2
9 Thackley 3 5 1
10 Ossett Town 2 4 1
11 Winterton Rangers 4 4 -1
12 Ashfield United 4 4 -2
13 Denaby United 2 3 0
14 Pontefract Collieries 4 3 -2
15 Hucknall Town 3 3 -4
16 Liversedge 3 3 -6
17 Pickering Town 3 1 -2
18 Belper Town 3 1 -5
19 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2 0 -2
20 Eccleshill United 2 0 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 2 6 15
2 Hatfield Main 3 6 5
3 Hallam 2 6 5
4 Brodsworth Welf 3 6 2
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 6 -4
6 Hall Road Rangers 2 4 2
7 Louth United 2 3 1
8 Rossington Main 2 3 1
9 Garforth Town 3 3 -1
10 Immingham Town 2 3 -4
11 Selby Town 2 3 -8
12 Yorkshire Amateur 2 1 -1
13 RES Parkgate 1 0 -2
14 Tadcaster Albion 3 0 -5
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 0 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 4 12 8
2 Ossett Albion Res 4 9 14
3 Emley Res 4 9 13
4 Guiseley Res 3 9 6
5 Eccleshill United Res 3 7 6
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 7 5
7 Brodsworth Res 5 7 0
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 7 -2
9 Ossett Town Res 4 6 -2
10 Farsley Celtic Res 4 5 1
11 Armthorpe W Res 3 4 1
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 4 -5
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 3 -3
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 3 -15
15 Liversedge Res 4 1 -10
16 Garforth Town Res 5 1 -11
17 Harrogate Town Res 3 0 -6

Click here for more details