| Matches | FA Vase | Season 1993/94

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 4th September, 1993
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Grove United
Grove Utd
0-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Heswall
Heswall
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Louth United
Louth United
1-0 Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
 
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 2nd October, 1993
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Chadderton
Chadderton
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Maghull
Maghull
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-0 West Allotment Celtic
West Allotment Celtic
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-6 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-2 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Nantwich Town
Nantwich Tn
2-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7-3 Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
 
Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
3-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-4 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-4 Vauxhall
Vauxhall
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
Waterloo Dock
Waterloo Dock
0-2 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Blackpool Wren Rovers
Blackpool Wren Rvrs
 
Saturday 9th October, 1993
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
Maghull
Maghull
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Saturday 30th October, 1993
FA Vase First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Darwen
Darwen
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Merseyside Police
Merseyside Police
4-5 Louth United
Louth United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Salford City
Salford City
0-0 RES Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Vauxhall
Vauxhall
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Monday 1st November, 1993
FA Vase First Round Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Tuesday 2nd November, 1993
FA Vase First Round Replay
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 6th November, 1993
FA Vase First Round Replay
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Salford City
Salford City
 
Saturday 20th November, 1993
FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Flixton
Flixton
 
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
4-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
RES Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Whickham
Whickham
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
 
Ponteland United
Ponteland Utd
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
South Shields
South Shields
2-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 11th December, 1993
FA Vase Third Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Saturday 18th December, 1993
FA Vase Third Round
Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Saturday 15th January, 1994
FA Vase Fourth Round
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Raunds Town
Raunds Tn
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Tuesday 18th January, 1994
FA Vase Fourth Round Replay
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
 
Saturday 5th February, 1994
FA Vase Fifth Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Taunton Town
Taunton Tn
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 74 43
2 Thackley 38 74 25
3 Lincoln United 38 72 38
4 Sheffield 38 71 20
5 Brigg Town 38 62 23
6 Pickering Town 38 61 15
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 60 15
8 Ossett Albion 38 60 14
9 North Ferriby United 38 59 14
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 57 13
11 Liversedge 38 55 -2
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 50 -7
13 Denaby United 38 46 0
14 Hucknall Town 38 44 -17
15 Belper Town 38 43 -18
16 Ossett Town 38 41 -28
17 Pontefract Collieries 38 40 -19
18 Ashfield United 38 35 -35
R Eccleshill United 38 33 -31
R Winterton Rangers 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Arnold Town 28 61 54
P Hallam 28 59 38
3 Louth United 28 55 34
4 Hatfield Main 28 55 28
5 Yorkshire Amateur 28 52 26
6 Garforth Town 28 51 11
7 Rossington Main 28 40 -4
8 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 28 36 2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 35 -9
10 Hall Road Rangers 28 33 -6
11 Selby Town 28 29 -22
12 Tadcaster Albion 28 26 -35
13 RES Parkgate 28 23 -26
14 Immingham Town 28 23 -43
15 Brodsworth Welfare 28 14 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 32 77 81
2 Eccleshill United Res 32 71 49
3 Emley Res 32 67 59
4 Thackley Res 32 59 30
5 Ossett Albion Res 32 54 27
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 53 -4
7 Farsley Celtic Res 32 51 12
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 45 -1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 32 45 -22
10 Armthorpe Welfare Res 32 39 -6
11 Liversedge Res 32 34 -8
12 Harrogate Town Res 32 34 -22
13 Garforth Town Res 32 30 -34
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 29 -10
15 Brodsworth Welfare Res 32 27 -31
16 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -36
17 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 16 -84

Click here for more details

Season 1993/94 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division