| Matches | Saturday 11th September, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th September, 1993
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Leek Town
Leek Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Morecambe
Morecambe
Droylsden
Droylsden
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Winsford United
Winsford United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-7 Nuneaton Borough
Nuneaton Borough
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
7-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
7-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Miners Welfare 4 10 9
2 Lincoln United 4 9 6
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 9 3
4 Ossett Albion 4 7 1
5 Brigg Town 4 7 1
6 Ashfield United 6 7 -4
7 North Ferriby United 2 6 7
8 Pontefract Collieries 5 6 2
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 4 6 2
10 Armthorpe Welfare 5 6 2
11 Sheffield 4 6 -1
12 Thackley 4 5 -1
13 Winterton Rangers 4 4 -1
14 Ossett Town 3 4 -2
15 Belper Town 5 4 -5
16 Denaby United 3 3 -3
17 Eccleshill United 3 3 -4
18 Hucknall Town 3 3 -4
19 Liversedge 3 3 -6
20 Pickering Town 3 1 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 3 9 8
2 Hatfield Main 4 9 7
3 Arnold Town 2 6 15
4 Rossington Main 3 6 2
5 Garforth Town 4 6 1
6 Brodsworth Welf 4 6 0
7 Immingham Town 3 6 -3
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 6 -4
9 Hall Road Rangers 3 4 0
10 Louth United 3 3 0
11 Tadcaster Albion 4 3 -4
12 Selby Town 3 3 -9
13 Yorkshire Amateur 2 1 -1
14 RES Parkgate 2 0 -3
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 0 -9
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 6 12 12
2 Thackley Res 4 12 8
3 Guiseley Res 4 12 8
4 Eccleshill United Res 4 10 12
5 Emley Res 6 10 11
6 Armthorpe W Res 5 10 7
7 Farsley Celtic Res 6 8 2
8 Brodsworth Res 7 8 -4
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 7 4
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 7 -8
11 Ossett Town Res 4 6 -2
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 5 -5
13 Liversedge Res 5 4 -8
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 4 -15
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 3 -5
16 Garforth Town Res 6 2 -11
17 Harrogate Town Res 4 1 -6

Click here for more details