| Matches | Tuesday 27th July, 2021

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 27th July, 2021
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareUnknown 53, 62
2-1
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthJake Baldwin 65
Askern Miners
Askern MinersUnknown 66pen
1-3
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Spinks 5
Unknown 77og
Sam Robinson 80
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownOliver Donald 16
Alexander Flett 56
Joshua Batty 78
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSamuel Awty 88
(at West Riding FA)
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 36
1-4
HT: 1-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownRoss Hannah 9
Alex Byrne 55
John Pritchard 61
Craig Carney 77
(Marcus Beddoe Memorial Trophy)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
HT: 0-3
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 3
Dominic Riordan 29
George Doyle 35
Unknown 59
Unknown 89og
Hallam
HallamTrialist C 63, 81
2-1
Att: 576
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldCharlie Reaney 40
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 9
Santos Camara 89
2-1
HT: 1-0
West Yorkshire Police
West Yorkshire PoliceUnknown 48
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Green
Gavin King
Conor Higginson
Charlie Hardwick
4-3 SJR Worksop
SJR WorksopUnknown (3)
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedMarcel Chipamunga 20
Reon Potts 45
2-2
Att: 284
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLuke Danville 60
Layton Swaine 89
(Ossett United win 5-4 on penalties - Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Parsons (2)
Ryan Ordidge (2)
Josiah Robinson
Joshua Devereux
Marcus Gordon
7-1 Shirebrook Town U21s
Shirebrook Town U21sUnknown
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 82
1-5
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 34, 52
Hass Gorji 49, 68
Alex Burton 78og

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Recreation 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
7 Emley AFC 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough Town 0 0 0
14 Maltby Main 0 0 0
15 Penistone Church 0 0 0
16 Sherwood Colliery 0 0 0
17 Silsden AFC 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Clipstone 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 FC Humber United 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 Hallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
10 North Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 0
12 Ollerton Town 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
15 Retford FC 0 0 0
16 Rossington Main 0 0 0
17 Selby Town 0 0 0
18 Shirebrook Town 0 0 0
19 Swallownest 0 0 0
20 Teversal 0 0 0
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0

Click here for more details