| Matches | Wednesday 9th March, 2022

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 9th March, 2022
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5
Att: 202
HT: 0-4
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 22, 32
Steven Ridley 27
Lee Ridley 37
Daniel Walker 88
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchReece High 29
Bradley Kemp 53
2-1
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 90
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 225
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainGregory Young 45
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJacques Etia 14
Gareth Davies 27og
George Slack 33, 74
Lewis Murray 56
5-0
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 17, 90
Thomas Whiting 65
Max Rhodes 83, 88, 90
6-2
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 5, 37

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby Borough 33 75 47
2 Eccleshill United 31 63 30
3 Garforth Town 32 61 27
4 Penistone Church 32 61 24
5 Sherwood Colliery 31 59 19
6 Winterton Rangers 30 57 32
7 Maltby Main 31 48 9
8 Handsworth 32 47 -2
9 Barton Town 29 45 8
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 43 11
11 Silsden AFC 30 42 8
12 Emley AFC 32 42 7
13 Bottesford Town 30 42 -14
14 Goole AFC 32 40 -11
15 Thackley 34 40 -23
16 AFC Mansfield 32 37 -9
17 Knaresborough Town 31 29 -26
18 Albion Sports 30 23 -28
19 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 33 21 -39
20 Athersley Recreation 31 10 -70
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 33 81 81
2 North Ferriby 33 78 51
3 Brigg Town 33 68 62
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 33 67 33
5 Rossington Main 33 65 41
6 Retford FC 33 58 13
7 Parkgate 33 57 16
8 Selby Town 32 56 20
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 50 -12
10 Armthorpe Welfare 34 48 16
11 Ollerton Town 33 45 1
12 Hall Road Rangers 32 45 -4
13 Dronfield Town 33 44 -13
14 Nostell Miners Welfare 33 43 -17
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 33 39 -7
16 Shirebrook Town 32 33 -25
17 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 30 -28
18 Swallownest 33 24 -26
19 Clipstone 33 22 -50
20 FC Humber United 31 19 -59
21 Teversal 34 7 -93

Click here for more details