| Matches | East Riding Senior Cup | Season 2008/09

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 4th November, 2008
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 3, 20, 26, 54, 82
Thomas Fleming 13, 57
Phil Harrison 18
Daniel Buttle 65
Damien Fearn 88
10-0Att: 128HT: 5-0 St Andrews
St Andrews
Att: 128
HT: 5-0
Wednesday 21st January, 2009
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 15pen, 87
Adam Walker 18, 55
Steve Gawthorpe 53
Christopher Spinks 63, 88
Martin Thacker 69, 75
Lee Harper 77
Jamie Barnwell 78
11-0Att: 47HT: 2-0 Hessle Rangers
Hessle Rangers
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 25th February, 2009
East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 51
1-3Att: 137HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 2
Chibuzor Chilaka 10
Lee Harper 61og
Att: 137
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 31st March, 2009
East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Chalk Lane
Chalk LaneAdam Wilberforce 83
1-5Att: 202HT: 0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 22pen
Chibuzor Chilaka 23
Nathan Hotte 26
Anthony Bowsley 78
Damien Fearn 86pen
Att: 202
HT: 0-3
(at Hall Road Rangers FC)
Monday 27th April, 2009
East Riding Senior Cup Final
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 16
1-3Att: 790HT: 1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedDavid Cooke 34
Calum Russell 51
Russell Fry 55
Att: 790
HT: 1-1
(at Hull City FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main 38 49 -4
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -46
R Eccleshill United 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 36 92 97
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

Season 2008/09 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
BUCS Premier League North
British University Championships
Friendlies