| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2021/22

West Riding County Cup Fixtures for

Tuesday 5th October, 2021
West Riding County Cup First Round
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 57
Liam Flanagan 72
2-2
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedJosh Haigh 61
Nash Connolly 89
(Ossett United win 4-2 on penalties)
Tuesday 12th October, 2021
West Riding County Cup First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 26, 51, 66, 82, 86
Hass Gorji 48, 74
Kevin Terhaerdt 88
8-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 33pen
Tuesday 19th October, 2021
West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 81
Owen Murphy 83
Tuesday 26th October, 2021
West Riding County Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 37pen
1-0
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Wednesday 27th October, 2021
West Riding County Cup First Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 13, 43
Jaydan Sandhu 18
Finn Donovan 83
Spencer Gordon 88
5-5
Att: 74
HT: 3-5
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 2
Luke Aldrich 29, 34, 45
Andrew Cooper 32pen
(Albion Sports win 4-2 on penalties)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 37
1-4
Att: 75
HT: 1-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 8, 59
Gavin Allott 19
Oliver Fearon 27
Tuesday 9th November, 2021
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 45
Daniel Keane 60, 68
3-0
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Monday 15th November, 2021
West Riding County Cup First Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownZephaniah Thomas 56
1-1
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCraig Ramplin 16
(Brighouse Town win 5-4 on penalties)
Wednesday 1st December, 2021
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRobbie Fox 21
1-0
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Ossett United
Ossett United
Wednesday 15th December, 2021
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Boyle 8, 90
Alex King 19
Elliot Harrison 47, 66
5-1
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyAlbert Ibrahimi 44pen
Tuesday 21st December, 2021
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticLouis Fialdini 8, 12
Tom Allan 38
3-1
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJed Zanos 61
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 20
1-2
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Steeton
SteetonAndrew Briggs 21
Mo Farhan Subhani 49
Tuesday 1st February, 2022
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKamron Basi 10
Jamal Stewart 79
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Guiseley
GuiseleyAdam Haw 11, 42
(Albion Sports win 4-2 on penalties)
Wednesday 16th March, 2022
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-6
Att: 201
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeJack Steers 16
Joe Walton 24
Paul Walker 37
Gavin Allott 51
Niall Heaton 63
Connor Smythe 81