| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 12th January, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedRyan Hargreaves 14 Andrew Cooper 76 |
2-1Att: 84HT: 1-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurDevonte Newman-Morton 69 |
Att: 84 HT: 1-0 |
Eccleshill United starting line-up | ||||
1 | Dominic Smith | |||
2 | Matthew Stor | |||
3 | Joshua Grant | |||
4 | Andrew Cooper | 1 | ||
5 | Sam Bradley | |||
6 | Aran Basi | |||
7 | Jake Thompson | 71 |
||
8 | Ryan Hargreaves | 1 | ||
9 | Christopher Lever | |||
10 | Charlie Flaherty | 51 |
||
11 | Thomas Dugdale | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Khurram Shazad | 71 |
||
13 | Harry Stead | |||
14 | Luke Harrop | 51 |
||
15 | Matthew Mathers | |||
16 | Levi Maturine |
Yorkshire Amateur starting line-up | ||||
1 | Graham McLachlan | |||
2 | T'nique Fishley | |||
3 | Ryan Serrant | 80 |
||
4 | Luke Sharry | |||
5 | Matthew Dempsey | |||
6 | Mohamed Kaba | |||
7 | Brice Tiani | 71 |
||
8 | Harrison Blakey | 7 |
||
9 | Ashley Flynn | |||
10 | Fernando Moke | |||
11 | Devonte Newman-Morton | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Nathan Hunt | 7 |
||
13 | Suruwa Bojang | |||
14 | Franck Zalo | |||
15 | Callum Charlton | 71 |
||
16 | Roy Fogarty | 80 |
Results
Athersley Recreation 1-0 Barton Town
Bottesford Town 1-0 Maltby Main
Bridlington Town 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Eccleshill United 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers 3-4 Thackley
Handsworth Parramore 0-0 Worksop Town
Liversedge 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Penistone Church 3-1 Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Knaresborough Town
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 24 | 48 | 19 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 23 | 47 | 32 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 23 | 42 | 21 | |
4 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 23 | 42 | 18 | |
5 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 20 | 41 | 22 | |
6 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 22 | 38 | 21 | |
7 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 22 | 38 | 13 | |
8 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 20 | 38 | 10 | |
9 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 20 | 36 | 15 | |
10 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 22 | 36 | 0 | |
11 | Barton TownBarton Town | 22 | 33 | 1 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 19 | 32 | 21 | |
13 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 25 | 27 | -22 | |
14 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 23 | 24 | -8 | |
15 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 23 | 24 | -29 | |
16 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 22 | 21 | -14 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 21 | 20 | -10 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 24 | 13 | -37 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 23 | 12 | -28 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 23 | 10 | -45 |